2007 Triple Crown Nominations

Thoroughbred racehorses nominated to the Triple Crown, Kentucky Derby, Preakness, Belmont Stakes

Name Sex Color Sire Dam Breeder Trainer Owner
A. C.'s Miracle C B Smart Strike Investabull Oratis Thoroughbreds (KY) Richard E. Mandella Oratis Thoroughbreds
Acquire the Fire C CH Globalize Lottie Ron & Cheryl Bigon (CA) Jeff Bonde Geo. Schmitt & Duke Bonde
Admiral Bird C DKB/BR Royal Academy Sea Puffin Berkshire Stud (NY) Christophe Clement Dogwood Stables
Admiralofthefleet C DKB/BR Danehill Rafina Quay Bloodstock & Niarchos Family (KY) Aidan P. O'Brien M. Tabor, Mrs. Magnier & Niarchos Family
Adore the Gold C DKB/BR Formal Gold Amore E Baci John D. Murphy (KY) Michael E. Gorham John D. Murphy
Air Commander C B Point Given Santaria Robert N. Clay & Fair Way Equine LLC (KY) Bob Baffert Robert N. Clay & Faisal Salman
Air Lord C B Stormin Fever Sunny Mimosa Padua Stable (FL) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr Padua Stable
Albertus Maximus C B Albert the Great Chasethewildwind Brandon & Marianne Chase (KY) Gary Mandella Brandon & Marianne Chase
Alydar's Causeway C CH Giant's Causeway Eye Catching Rutledge Farm (KY) H. Graham Motion Rutledge Farm
Amazin Blue C CH Marquetry Niner Hargus & Sandra Sexton (KY) Craig Dollase West Point Thoroughbreds LLC
Ambassador (GER) C B Acatenango (GER) After Eight Blues Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof (GER) Bernardo Callejas John M. B. O'Connor
Another Kris C B Kissin Kris Super Princess Franks Farms (FL) Jerry Hollendorfer Peter Redekop B.C. Ltd.
Any Given Saturday C DKB/BR Distorted Humor Weekend in Indy Racehorse Management LLC(KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr WinStar Farm LLC & Stan Fulton
Approval Rating C CH Lemon Drop Kid Classic Approval Milton Hendry, Beth Hendry & W.S> Farish(FL) Mark E. Casse Woodford Racing LLC
Arc Light C DKB/BR Arch Snubs Simpson Enterprises Inc. (KY) Ronny W. Werner Oxbow Racing LLC
Arcata C GR/RO Wagon Limit Arroyo Cottage Joseph V. Shields Jr (FL) H. Graham Motion Joseph V. Shields Jr
Arturus Rex C DKB/BR Capote Royal Feat Frank Wright (MD) William J. Entenmann Timber Bay Farm
Arty the Smartie C DKB/BR Artax Sassy Madame Jim Sherman & Artax Syndicate (KY) Janet N. Davidson Frederick E. Davidson
Ascetic C GR/RO Buddha Valiant Jewel Ronald Fein (KY) John C. Kimmel Circle E Racing
Asperity C B War Chant Another Storm Equine Stable Ltd. (KY) John H. M. Gosden George Strawbridge Jr
Astronomer Royal C B Danzig Sheepscot ClassicStar (KY) Aidan P. O'Brien M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs. J. Magnier
Augment GL B Aptitude Spree George Brunacini & Bona Terra Farm (KY) Patrick Gallagher Glen Hill Farm
Austinagain C DKB/BR Austinpower (JPN) Bartenders Pride Hurstland Farm (KY) William Vandergrift William Vandergrift
Avenstoke C DKB/BR Street Cry (IRE) Baby Grace (ARG) Taylor Made Farm Inc. (KY) Darrin Miller Silverton Hill LLC
Awesome Hero C B Awesome Again Herzblatt Adena Springs (FL) Eric R. Reed Frank St. Charles
Backlash GL DKB/BR Straight Man Queen Letizia Eugene Melnyk (KY) Fred J. Seitz Harvey A. Clarke & Fred J. Seitz
Bagoga C DKB/BR Formal Gold Violet Lady Formal Gold LLC Partnership (KY) Michael W. Dickinson Siena Racing Stable
Belgravia C CH Mr. Greeley Peaks Mill Margaret Patterson & Spendthrift Farm (KY) Patrick L. Biancone Tabor, Smith, Magnier & Zayat
Believeinmenow GL B Tiznow Expect Becky Joseph J. & Helen Barbazon (FL) H. James Bond Joseph J. & Helen Barbazon
Bertie Boy GL DKB/BR Halo's Image Francine Nolan Rachel Kimbell (FL) Robert B. Hess Jr Bert Lane
Beta Capo C DKB/BR Langfuhr Miners Mirage Adena Springs (KY) Steven Asmussen Cathy & Bob Zollars
Beyond the Rim C B Songandaprayer Cap d'Argent Marablue Farm (FL) Bob Baffert D & E Racing LLC
Bianchi's Boy C B Cryptoclearance Lady Tiara Cary W. Jackson (MD) Dale L. Romans William Heiligbrodt & Dale Romans
Birdbirdistheword C DKB/BR Pure Prize Berchta Lucy Edwards & Randell Edwards (FL) Kenneth G. McPeek Raymond H. Cottrell Sr.
Black Hills GL DKB/BR Judge T C Little Sioux Juan Centeno (FL) Jeff Mullins A & R Stables LLC & Class Racing Stable
Black Seventeen C CH Is It True Fuzzy Navel Marilyn Lews Robert & Saronda Smith (FL) Brian J. Koriner Wind River Stables, Koriner & Lyons
Blackberry Boy (IRE) C B Desert Prince (IRE) Summer Crush Irish National Stud (IRE) Dermot K. Weld Joseph E. Keeling
Blazing Bull C GR/RO Holy Bull One Bright Light Foxfield (KY) Wayne Mogge Stuart C. Hyman
Blue Sky God C B Stormy Atlantic Godmother Arthur I. Appleton (FL) Saeed bin Suroor Excellence Godsway
Blues Street C DKB/BR Street Cry (IRE) Capote Blues Harriet Finkelstein (KY) Michael W. McCarthy Anstu Stables Inc.
Bold Start C DKB/BR Jump Start Dorky Nordic Thoroughbreds (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Lawrence E. Carroll
Boogie Boggs C GR/RO Dixie Union Smokey Mirage Audley Farm (VA) Nicholas P. Zito My Meadowview Farms
Boutrous C DKB/BR Tiznow Nine Flags Summer Wind Farm (KY) Craig Dollase Mike Shustek
Brainy Benny (IRE) C B Barathea (IRE) Sonachan (IRE) Paul and Eilidh Hyland (IRE) William I. Mott Zayat Stables LLC
Brass Run C CH Service Stripe Avary Run Smith Farm & Stable (NJ) Cathal A. Lynch Vit Art Pep Stable
Brave Tin Soldier C B Storm Cat Bless ClassicStar (KY) Aidan P. O'Brien M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs. J. Magnier
Brisco N Logan C DKB/BR Officer Imp's Wild Woods Edge Farm & Ben McElroy (KY) Robert Barbara Sabine Stables
Buffalo Man C B El Prado (IRE) Perfect Six Adena Springs (ONT) Cam M. Gambolati Ol Memorial Stable & C. E. Glasscock
Bwana Bull C CH Holy Bull Shahalo John R. Penn (KY) Jerry Hollendorfer DeDomenico, Jelladian & Todaro
Bye Yawl C B El Corredor Sami's Proud Squaw Antrim Oaks (FL) Joe McAlister Hoby Kight
C P West C DKB/BR Came Home Queen's Legend Caldara Farm (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. La Penta
Call Me Dude C B Western Echo Southern Cross Ronald E. & Betsy Sapp (PA) Steven R. Brown Ronald E. & Betsy Sapp
Came to Pass C B Came Home Easy Pass Twin Creeks Farm, R.Gullatt & TaylorMade(KY) Thomas Albertrani Darley Stable
Can This Be True C B Yes It's True Color Unlimited Milan Kosanovich (FL) Glen Stute Class Racing, Grumke, Muratore et al
Cana Gold C B Canaveral Biloxi Gold Mrs. Carlton Cole (KY) Neal Salvino Mrs. Carlton Cole
Candy's Bro C CH E Dubai Candy Cane (ARG) Marion G. Montanari (KY) Jerry Hollendorfer Sidney Craig & Halo Farms
Cape Bird C DKB/BR Cape Town Bird Cage Marylou Whitney Stable (KY) Reynaldo Abreu Marylou Whitney Stable
Capital Exposure C B Danzig Suitably Discreet Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (KY) Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd.
Captivating Cat C B Storm Cat Exotic Wood Mr. & Mrs. Martin J. Wygod (KY) John A. Shirreffs Mr. & Mrs. Martin Wygod
Carman C CH Gentlemen (ARG) Ostara Buckram Oak Farm (KY) Vladimir Cerin David W. & Holly F. Wilson
Caymus Capote C DKB/BR Capote Jive Talker Grapestock LLC (KY) John C. Kimmel David Whelihan
Ceasers March C DKB/BR Leestown Old Timey Girl Jack E. Hebert (LA) W. Bret Calhoun Turf Express Racing Partners & R.L. Beck
Chelokee C DKB/BR Cherokee Run Dixie Ghost Gulf Coast Farms Bloodstock LP (KY) Michael R. Matz Centennial Farms
Chief Talkeetna C DKB/BR Chief Seattle Distinctual Dennis A. Drazin & John C. Kimmel (KY) John C. Kimmel Dennis A. Drazin & John C. Kimmel
Chief's Magic GL B Chief Seattle Abby's Magic April Fool's Partnership (KY) Bob Baffert Triple S Racing
Chub Cay C CH Monarchos Forty Nine Hearts John C. Oxley (KY) William J. Entenmann Timber Bay Farm
Circular Quay C CH Thunder Gulch Circle of Life Doreen Tabor (KY) Michael W. McCarthy Chelston Ireland
Citi Smoke GL GR/RO Smoke Glacken Citi Pearl Mary A. Sullivan (KY) James R. McMullen Dare To Dream Stable LLC
Classic Attire C DKB/BR Devil His Due Bingo Meeting Hopewell Investments LLC (KY) Ronald L. McAnally Arnold Zetcher
Clearing Up C B Truly Met California Fog Jack C. Van Berg (CA) Jack C. Van Berg Doro J Stable
Clued In C B Include Katin Doug Oliver (KY) David E. Hofmans Amerman Racing Stables
Cobalt Blue C CH Golden Missile Prado Star Adena Springs (FL) Doug F. O'Neill The Merv Griffin Ranch Co.
Cobrador C GR/RO El Prado (IRE) Dynamite Diablo Adena Springs (ON) Paul J. McGee Raleigh Ralls & Dennis Foster LLC
Codio C B Doneraile Court The Church Lady Fred Pace (KY) Steven Asmussen Stanley J. Ryan
Cold Quest C B Seeking the Gold Polaire (IRE) Carwell Equities Ltd. (KY) John H. M. Gosden Carwell Equities Ltd.
Come Over Again C DKB/BR Victory Gallop Hennessy Waltz Douglas S. Arnold & Bernard V. Tew (KY) Gary Mandella Kohji Asakawa
Comoros C DKB/BR Comic Strip Mariah Reyna Clark A. & Janine Hansen (CA) John W. Sadler Clark & Janine Hansen
Cool Hand Lucca C DKB/BR Honour and Glory White Hot Bohanon-Walden (KY) Craig Dollase West Point Thoroughbreds LLC
Counselled C DKB/BR A.P. Indy Countess Diana Racehorse Management LLC(KY) William I. Mott WinStar Farm LLC & Stan Fulton
Cowtown Cat C CH Distorted Humor Tom's Cat Gulfcoast Farms Bloodstock (KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. WinStar Farm LLC & Gulfcoast Farms
Crusader Rabbit C B Northern Afleet Notable Crusader Harry & Louise Bono (FL) Michael R. Matz George Krikorian
Cryptomite GL B Cryptoclearance Prairie City Elizabeth Heger (KY) Jack C. Van Berg Al and Sheila Ross
Curlin C CH Smart Strike Sherriff's Deputy Fares Farm Inc. (KY) Helen Pitts Midnight Cry Stable
Dan McGrew C DKB/BR Smart Strike Blushing Maggie Michael E. Lauer & Louis Wright (ONT) David M. Carroll Dogwood Stables
Dancin Buddha C GR/RO Buddha Salt Lake Dancer Jacobsen Thoroughbreds LLP (KY) Laura Dennis P.T.K. LLC
Dart River C DKB/BR El Corredor Wild Royal Liberation Farm & Brandywine Farm LLC (KY) Bob Baffert Stonerside Stable
Day Pass C GR/RO Five Star Day Authorized Staff Silver Oaks Farm (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
Deadly Dealer C B Concerto Deadly Terry Raymond (FL) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Charles Wacker
Del Castillo Diaz C B Storm Cat Lotta Dancing Eagle Holdings (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Mrs. John Magnier
Deliberately C B A.P. Indy Hidden Reserve Ogden Mills Phipps (KY) Claude R. McGaughey III Phipps Stable
Demarcation GL B Gulch Divine Line Canard Investments LLC (KY) Paul J. McGee Mr. & Mrs. John Amerman
Desert Code C CH E Dubai Chatta Code ClassicStar (KY) David E. Hofmans Tarabilla Farms
Diamond Fever C DKB/BR Seeking the Gold Radiant Ring Double K LLC & Helen Alexander (KY) Michael R. Matz Helen Alexander & Jon Kelly
Digger GL DKB/BR Yonaguska Da Choice Skeedattle Associates (MD) Phil Schoenthal William E. Wise
Distorted Reality C CH Distorted Humor Christy Love Centaur Farms Inc. (FL) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Centaur Farms Inc.
Divine Master C DKB/BR Montbrook Issima Haras Santa Maria de Araras S. A. (FL) Edward Plesa Jr. Derek George
Dominican C CH El Corredor First Violin Barak Farm (KY) Darrin Miller Silverton Hill LLC
Double Action C DKB/BR Double Honor Silverbulletlover Donald L. Ming (FL) Jerry Hollendorfer J. Ford, Hollendorfer, Kirsner & Turner
Dr Googles Boogles C B Richter Scale Mountain Dance Rick & Nancy R. Kaster (KY) Dale L. Romans Zayat Stables LLC
Dr. V's Magic C B Raffie's Majesty Treasure Always Majesty Stud (NY) Dominic G. Galluscio Majesty Stud
Dreaming of Anna F CH Rahy Justenuffheart Frank C. Calabrese (KY) Wayne M. Catalano Frank C. Calabrese
Drums of Thunder C CH Concerto Parental Uproar Robert Boileau & Stanley Boileau (FL) William A. Kaplan Ione & Herbert Elkins
Dubious Miss C DKB/BR E Dubai Cryptoclover David P. Holloway (KY) Paul J. McGee David P. Holloway Racing Inc.
Duke of Marmalade (IRE) C B Danehill Love Me True Southern Bloodstock (IRE) Aidan P. O'Brien Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier
E Z Warrior C DKB/BR Exploit Carson Jen Gulf Coast Farms Bloodstock (KY) Bob Baffert Zayat Stables LLC
Eat Em Alive C B Gulch Alida Forging Oaks LLC (KY) Bruce C. Jackson Zayat Stables LLC
Eighteenthofmarch GL B Wild Event Oopsy Daisy Gabriel Dixon (FL) John Good Donie Burke
Ekhtiaar (GB) C B Elmaamul Divina Mia Mrs. M.L. Parry & P.M. Steele-Mortimer (GB) John H. M. Gosden Sheikh Hamdan al Maktoum
Elite Squadron C CH Officer Sweet Mama Matt Herbener (KY) James E. Baker Tom R. Walters
Esoteric Thinker C B Monarchos Golden River Greg Peach (KY) Craig Dollase West Point Thoroughbreds LLC
Exhale C DKB/BR Millennium Wind Manila Rose Tuckers Mobile Homes (KY) John W. Sadler C R K Stable
Extra Point C CH Point Given Zagora Anderson Inc. (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. La Penta
Faith's Magic C B Langfuhr Creativity Miller Thoroughbred Farm LLC (KY) Vickie L. Foley Vickie Foley, Sharon Foley & Jim English
Fast N Ready C DKB/BR More Than Ready Katie Be Fast Needham/Betz Thoroughbreds & Blackburn (KY) Jamie Sanders Jamie Sanders, Gary Logsdon & Don Kelly
Fearless Vision C GR/RO Vision and Verse Love Tunnel E. H. Beau Lane III (KY) Patrick L. Reynolds Paul P. Pompa Jr.
Felonious Monk C B West Acre Skip Bail Glibert G. Campbell (FL) Dallas Stewart West Point Thoroughbreds LLC
Fernando Po C CH Johannesburg Apple Juice (ARG) Liberty Road Stables (KY) Michael E. Hushion Barry K. Schwartz
Field Commander C CH Officer J's Crafty Cat JMJ Racing Stable (KY) Ralph E. Nicks David E. Garner
Fine Flyer C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Fineza A. B. Hancock III & Stonerside Ltd. (KY) Richard E. Mandella WinStar Farm LLC & Stan Fulton
First Defence C B Unbridled's Song Honest Lady Juddmonte Farms (KY) Robert J. Frankel Juddmonte Farms
First Degree C B Forest Camp Taegu Brereton C. Jones (KY) Steven Asmussen Robert and Beverly Lewis Trust
Flashstorm C B Storm Cat Kristi Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
Fleeting Shadow (IRE) C B Danehill Rain Flower (IRE) King Bloodstock & Swettenham Stud (IRE) Dermot K. Weld Dr. R. Lambe
Flying Apple C B Rahy Roza Robata McKee Stables Inc. (KY) Kazou Fujisawa Nobutaka Tada
Flying First Class C B Perfect Mandate Flying in Style Old English Rancho (CA) D. Wayne Lukas Ellwood W. Johnston
For Glory C DKB/BR Honour and Glory Runaway Venus Franks Farm (KY) Steven Asmussen Mike McCarty
For You Reppo C DKB/BR El Corredor Mystic Diplomacy Pegasus Stud LLC & Ledgelands LLC (KY) Helen Pitts Trident Stable LLC
Forefathers C B Gone West Star of Goshen Cobra Farm (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Zayat Stables LLC
Forest Sunrise C CH Forest Wildcat Gilded Sunrise M. T. Racing Stables LLC (KY) Mark Tsagalakis M. T. Racing Stables LLC
Fortified C CH Seeking the Gold Mycatcandance Castleton Group (KY) Bob Baffert Robert and Beverly Lewis Trust
Fortunate Victory C DKB/BR Victory Gallop So Fortunate Tom Baxter (KY) Jack C. Van Berg Tom Baxter
Fortune's Praise C B Songandaprayer Tobin's Fortune Jorge Tabraue (FL) Steven Asmussen Stonestreet Stables LLC
Forty Grams C CH Distorted Humor Belle South 4M Ranch (KY) Steven Asmussen Second Wind Farm & George Bolton
Frank Joseph C B Touch Gold Silver Maiden Frank C. Calabrese (KY) Wayne Catalano Frank C. Calabrese
Freesgood C GR/RO Free House Fun Project William Currin & Al Eisman (CA) William L. Currin William Currin & Al Eisman
French Transition GL DKB/BR Giant's Causeway French Manicure Flying Zee Stables (NY) Patrick L. Biancone Flying Zee Stable
Gandolf C DKB/BR Belong to Me Cherokee Ridge Kathleen & Joe Schonefeld (KY) Jason R. Orman MALEC Thoroughbreds, Elick & Giardino
Gansevoort C B Precise End Lavish Numbers Thomas/Lakin (NY) Gary C. Contessa Steven Wecker & William Achenbaum
Garth R C CH Victory Gallop Ticked Rolfe W. Kemper (KY) Ronny W. Werner Rolfe W. Kemper
Gasconade C B War Chant Brave Raj Patchen Wilkes Farm LLC (KY) Ralph E. Nicks David E. Garner
General Beach C B Elusive Quality Grande Armee Haras du Mezeray (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Tracy Farmer
Gentle Romeo C DKB/BR Benchmark Quiet Romance Mr. & Mrs. Martin Wygod (CA) John A. Shirreffs Mr. & Mrs. Martin Wygod
Giacosa (AUS) C B Giant's Causeway Voltage (AUS) J. D. Ritchie & Partners (AUS) David Andrew Hayes Royce Ritchie
Giant Deputy C DKB/BR Giant's Causeway Minister's Mom Marjorie & Irving Cowan (KY) Stanley M. Hough Mrs. E. Paul Robsham
Giant Sequoia C CH Giant's Causeway Beware of the Cat Strategy Bloodstock (KY) Aidan P. O'Brien Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier
Giveityourbestshot C B Yonaguska Lady Corona Thomas & Lakin (KY) Mark A. Hennig Alan Brodsky
Glamour Guy C B E Dubai Dancer's Glamour Gem Racing Inc. (FL) Ralph E. Nicks David E. Garner
Go All In C DKB/BR Giant's Causeway Have It Out Dorothy Alexander Matz (KY) Richard E. Mandella B. Wayne Hughes
Going Ballistic C GR/RO Lite the Fuse Holy Lightning Adena Springs (FL) Donnie K. Von Hemel Michael R. & Mary A. Kindred
Gold Brew C DKB/BR Touch Gold Rare Beauty Forging Oaks LLC (KY) William I. Mott Zayat Stables LLC
Gold Trippi C CH Trippi Christmas Gold E. Paul Robsham (FL) Stanley M. Hough Mrs. E. Paul Robsham
Golden Balls (IRE) C CH Danehill Dancer (IRE) Colourful Cast (IRE) Mrs. Noelle Walsh (IRE) James M. Cassidy Fontana Racing Gould Familty Trust et al
Good Request C B Dynaformer Skimble Juddmonte Farms Inc. (KY) Robert J. Frankel Juddmonte Farms
Got the Last Laugh C DKB/BR Distorted Humor Theresa's Tizzy Brilliant STB Fielding , Taylor Made (KY) William I. Mott Zayat Stables LLC
Grand Alibi C DKB/BR Grand Slam My Alibi Craig Beam & Cathy Beam (KY) John T. Ward Jr. John C. Oxley
Grapelli C CH Thunder Gulch Bella Bellucci Chelston Ireland (KY) Michael W. McCarthy Chelston Ireland
Grasshopper C DKB/BR Dixie Union Grass Skirt W.S. Farish, E.J. Hudson & J. Elkins (KY) Neil J. Howard W. S. Farish & E. J. Hudson Jr.
Great Discovery C B Maria's Mon Expresso Cat Overbrook Farm (KY) Dallas Stewart Overbrook Farm
Great Honor C CH Albert the Great Waltz On By Tracy Farmer (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Tracy Farmer
Great Hunter C DKB/BR Aptitude Zenith Ivy Dell Stud (PA) Doug F. O'Neill John Paul Reddam
Greeley's Conquest C DKB/BR Mr. Greeley Tipsy Girl Liberation Farm & Oratis Thoroughbreds (KY) Gary A. Thomas Millard R. Seldin Revocable Trust
Green Secret C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Green Lady (IRE) Gainsborough Farm LLC (KY) Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Gstaad C DKB/BR Storm Cat Cash Run Orpendale (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Mrs. John Magnier
Gunfight C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Cedar Knolls ClassicStar (KY) Steven Asmussen Leprechaun Racing
Hail to Shiloh C B Ordway Cobblestone Street Mr. & Mrs. Donald Turner (KY) Wayne Minnock Reta & John Underwood
Hanky Panky C CH Victory Gallop Touch of Classic Warren Lyster (KY) Wayne Mogge Stuart C. Hyman
Happy Humor C B Distorted Humor Happy Nation William A. Carl (KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Stonestreet Stables LLC
Hard Spun C B Danzig Turkish Tryst Michael Moran & Brushwood Stable (PA) J. Larry Jones Fox Hill Farms
Hawaii Calls C CH Fusaichi Pegasus Hula Colony Mrs. C. Oliver Iselin III (VA) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Stonestreet Stables LLC
Helios C GR/RO Stormin Fever Ghost Colony Edward P. Evans (VA) Alan Klanfer Paraneck Stable
Heza Legend C DKB/BR Hennessy Zappeuse Woodcote Stud Ltd. (KY) Ronald L. McAnally Arnold Zetcher
High Heels F B E Dubai Ornate Anita Ebert (KY) Gary G. Hartlage Anita Ebert
Highest Degree C DKB/BR Menifee Kim's Blues Dolphus C. Morrison (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Eliah and Lisa Kahn
Hold Your Ground C DKB/BR Hennessy Lady Lingafelter Alex G. Campbell Jr. Thoroughbred LLC(KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Alex G. Campbell Jr.
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) C B Danehill L'On Vite Tower Bloodstock (IRE) Aidan P. O'Brien Mrs. John Magnier
Horse Greeley C CH Mr. Greeley Chile Chatte Martha Parfet & R. T. Parfet Jr. (KY) Richard E. Mandella Ray T. & Martha G. Parfet
House of Silver C DKB/BR Chester House Eloquent Silver John D. Gunther (KY) Dallas Stewart John D. Gunther
Hurry Up Austin C B Lake Austin Hurry Up Marya Sunrise Stable South (FL) Melvin F. Stute Raymond & Janet Glaze & Annabelle Stute
Hyracotherium GL CH Tactical Cat Adelantada Alex G. Campbell Thoroughbred LLC (KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Alex G. Campbell Jr.
I'm a Numbers Guy C CH City Zip Midway Gal Gus Schoenborn Jr. (NY) Timothy F. Ritchey Beancounter Stables LLC
I'm All Out C B Include Traipse William F. & Annabel Murphy (FL) Mike R. Mitchell Jay Manoogian
Imawildandcrazyguy GL GR/RO Wild Event Frosty cupcake Ward D. & Geraldine Theisen (FL) William A. Kaplan Lewis Pell & Michael Eigner
Indian Camp C CH Forest Camp Gatherindy A. Lakin & Sons Inc. Robert E. Holthus Lewis G. Lakin
Indy Hizzy C B Beautiful Indy Opening Reality Don Borislow (KY) Donald Chatlos Jr. Little Red Feather Racing
Indy Traffic C B A.P. Indy Stop Traffic Diamond A Racing Corporation (KY) Richard E. Mandella Diamond A Racing Corporation
Irish Ace C B Grand Slam Heartful Lady Tracy Farmer (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Tracy Farmer
Izzie's Halo C CH Halo's Image Serene Lake Arthur I. Appleton (FL) Thomas M. Amoss Walter L. New
Jack Junior C DKB/BR Songandaprayer Ra Hydee Marablue Farm (FL) B. J. Meehan Roldvale Limited
Jagerman C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Lost the Code Dr. Audrey Narducci & Ashford Stud (KY) John C. Kimmel Circle E Racing
Jazzman's Dance C B Jambalaya Jazz Just About Enough Charles Nuckols Jr. & Sons (KY) Janet N. Davidson Frederick E. Davidson
Jedoum C CH Point Given Habibti Shadwell Farm LLC (KY) Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Farm LLC
Joe Got Even C B Stephen Got Even Expedicionaria (VEN) J. L. Verenzuela (KY) Philip A. Sims Elizabeth Tobin & Joe Vaudo
Johannesburg Star C B Johannesburg Gammy's Alden 4M Ranch (KY) Joseph G. Parker Bisnaalth Parbod
Jupiter's Stone C CH Sky Classic Pretty On Stage Edmond A. & Sharon Hudon (CA) Ronald L. McAnally Red Oak Stable
Keep It Cool (IRE) C CH Spinning World Sudden Stir Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (IRE) Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd.
Ketchikan C CH Mr. Greeley Flowers and Vines Liberation Farm & Oratis Thoroughbreds (KY) Albert M. Stall Jr. B. Wayne Hughes
Kettle Hill GL GR/RO Pleasant Tap Butterfield Phil Milner & Randall Bloch (KY) Ian R. Wilkes Randall Bloch, Phil Milner & Keith Basso
King Alliance C CH Awesome Again Valid Carnauba Kinsman Farm (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Kinsman Stable
King of the Roxy C DKB/BR Littleexpectations Marrakesh Deborah D. Kopatz (OH) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Team Valor LLC
Kirklees (IRE) C B Jade Robbery Moyesii Darley (IRE) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
Knighthood C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Tomorrow's Song Donald & R.Mary Zuckerman & Ashford Stud (KY) Carla Gaines Swift Thoroughbreds
Kolo C DKB/BR Dynaformer Beauty's Due John Gunther & Fred Sahadi (KY) Carla Gaines Keith Brackpool
Kong the King C DKB/BR Storm Boot Blue Ridge Miss Hargus & Sandra Sexton (KY) Steve Klesaris Marcia and Philip Cohen
Kong's Revenge C B Dixie Union Easy Action W. S. Farish & Farish Family et al (KY) Alan Klanfer Paraneck Stable
Laser C B Awesome Again Speed to Burn Adena Springs (FL) Leroy S. Jolley Bridle Pat Stable & Tommy Roberts
Law Breaker C B Silver Deputy Such Flair Carolin Von Rosenberg DVM (FL) Bob Baffert Hal J. & Patti Earnhardt III
Lawrence the Roman C B Point Given Carly Lee L.P. Roman, J. English & J. Levine (NY) Richard E. Dutrow Jr. Lawrence P. Roman
Legate C CH Deputy Minister Girl of Gold Dinwiddie Farm (KY) David E. Hofmans Amerman Racing Stables
Les Grands Trois C DKB/BR Officer Triple Treasure Hopewell Investments LLC (KY) Robert J. Frankel Live Oak Plantation
Level Red C B Aptitude Sedona Berry Dr. & Mrs. Ronald H. Grothaus DVM (KY) David E. Hofmans Mr. & Mrs. William K. Warren Jr.
Light of the World C CH Old Topper Fasahah Tommy Town Thoroughbreds LLC (CA) Manuel F. Marques Tommy Town Thoroughbreds LLC
Lightning Storm C DKB/BR Storm Cat Sand Dollar Overbrook Farm (KY) Laura Wohlers James McIngvale
Liquidity C B Tiznow Boa Le Retro Bldstk. & 12 Gates Racing Stb. (KY) Doug F. O'Neill John Paul Reddam
Local Celebrity C GR/RO Tactical Cat Feminine Fury Hargus & Sandra Sexton (KY) Steve Klesaris Marcia and Philip Cohen
Long Ego C B Mt. Livermore Edie Cox Strathmore International Ltd. (KY) John Fahey III Two Key Racing Stable & Gainesway Thor.
Longley C B Seeking the Gold Personal Girl Courtlandt Farm (KY) H. Graham Motion Donald A. Adam
Lucky Will C B Royal Academy Lucky Lady Sarah Kaygar Stables (MD) Robert B. Hess Jr. Yes Man Stable
Major Pleasure C DKB/BR Officer Widady Hopewell Investments & Noctis LLC (KY) Mike Puype Richard S. Trontz
Makeithapencaptain C DKB/BR Aptitude Sharp Feline Kathryn Earley & Burnett Ranches Ltd. (FL) W. Bret Calhoun Robert L. Beck
Mandurah C B A.P. Indy Morning Pride (IRE) Gainsborough Farm LLC (KY) Eoin Harty Darley Stable
Marchfield C B A.P. Indy Pico Teneriffe Eugene Melnyk (ONT) Mark E. Casse Melnyk Racing Stables Inc
Margenot C B Tiznow Stephanie's Road Taylor Made Farm & Brian Kahn (KY) Michael Machowsky Mr. & Mrs. William K. Warren Jr.
Mariano C DKB/BR Chester House Via Gras F & F Investments (KY) Michael E. Hushion Elizabeth Walsh
Men's Magazine (ITY) C B Dr Devious (IRE) Sospel S.A.R.L. Srl (ITY) Ronald L. McAnally Sidney & Jenny Craig
Meritocracy C CH Grand Slam King's Love Silver Springs Stud Farm & Costelloe (KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Peachtree Stable
Midas Holiday C GR/RO Cee's Tizzy Nashoba (IRE) Williamson Racing LLC (CA) Carla Gaines Warren Williamson
Midway Marvel C B Stravinsky La Bella Luna Avalon Farms Inc. (KY) J. Larry Jones Avalon Farms Inc.
Mind the Minister C B Deputy Minister Lavender Mine Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams (KY) Jeff Mullins Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
Minister's Appeal C B Lexicon Miss P M Betty King (FL) William I. Mott Zayat Stables LLC
Mint Slewlep C B Slew City Slew Cry Me a River Brent Harris & Beth Harris (KY) W. Robert Bailes Marshall E. Dowell
Mister White Socks C CH Horse Chestnut (SAF) Vacherie Peter Van Andel (KY) Kiaran P. McLaughlin CJZ Racing Stable
Moneymoneymoney C B Awesome Again Currency Quest Live Oak Stud (FL) Nicholas P. Zito Live Oak Plantation
Monster Drive C CH Commendable Ms. D. D. Walton Very Un Stable (NY) William I. Mott Zayat Stables LLC
Montauk C GR/RO Maria's Mon Penny's Gold Overbrook Farm (KY) H. James Jerkens Mrs. T. J. Walsh & Timber Bay Farm
Monzante C GR/RO Maria's Mon Danzante Juddmonte Farms Inc. (KY) Roger J. Charlton Juddmonte Farms
Moon Ruler C CH Bianconi Misti Moon Ottaiano Hill and Cordes (KY) Vickie L. Foley Moon Beam Racing LLC
Moonshine Talk C CH Moonlight Dancer Sidewalk Talk Sabine B. Marino (AL) J. W. Boniface Rafael A. Castro III
More Shine C DKB/BR Touch Gold Mop Squeezer Gary L. Aiken (KY) David E. Hofmans Amerman Racing Stables
Most Distinguished C B Dixie Union Stylish Storm Hindman Limited Partnership (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Live Oak Plantation
Mount Nelson (GB) C B Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Independence (GB) Cliveden Stud Ltd. (GB) Aidan P. O'Brien M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs. J. Magnier
Mr. City Buster C B Housebuster Don't Ring Me Fredericka V. Caldwell (KY) Angel Montano Sr. Tom Roche
Mr. Logan C CH Unbridled's Song Separata (CHI) Diamond A Racing Corporation (KY) Richard E. Mandella Diamond A Racing Corporation
Mr. Rowdy C DKB/BR Mr. Greeley Fair and Lively Richard J. O'Neill (KY) Steven Asmussen Martin Cherry
Mr. Sidney C B Storm Cat Tomisue's Delight Hilbert Thoroughbreds (KY) John C. Kimmel Circle E Racing
Mutadda C B Mutakddim Carita Tostada (CHI) Andrena Van Doren (KY) Mitch Shirota Andrena Van Doren
Mystic Bell C DKB/BR Dynaformer Pulsatilla Robert S. Evans (KY) Kazuo Fujisawa Nobutaka Tada
Needham's Fort C B A.P. Indy Call Me Fleet Dell Ridge Farm LLC (KY) Mark E. Casse Melnyk Racing Stables Inc
Newsworthy C B Mr. Greeley Arianna's Passion Gulf Coast Farms Bloodstock LP (KY) Richard E. Mandella B. Wayne Hughes
Ninian C B Mecke Global Key Michael Nowicki (TX) Duane Knipe James & Michael Nowicki & Susan Owen
No Reply C B Deputy Commander Regrets Only Brereton C. Jones (KY) Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Nobiz Like Shobiz C B Albert the Great Nightstorm Elizabeth J. Valando (KY) Barclay Tagg Elizabeth J. Valando
Noble Court C B Doneraile Court Grey Dawn Grey Brereton C. Jones (KY) John W. Sadler Joy Ride Racing
Northern Valor C DKB/BR Dynaformer Aggressor Kinsman Farm (FL) Nicholas P. Zito Kinsman Stable
Nosybody C CH Delaware Township Time for a Crown Edward & Hannah Poremba (FL) Kenneth G. McPeek Peter Callahan
Nothing Impossible C B Forest Camp Carlin Mine Carolin Von Rosenberg DVM (FL) David Fawkes Neil Liebeskind
Notional C B In Excess (IRE) Truly Blessed Vessels Stallion Farm LLC (CA) Doug F. O'Neill John Paul Reddam
Oceanography C B Aptitude All At Sea Juddmonte Farms Inc. (KY) Robert J. Frankel Juddmonte Farms
Officer Rocket (GB) C CH Officer Ocean View J. Chaplin (GB) Robert E. Holthus Frank Fletcher Racing Operations Inc.
Oh Shine C B Glitterman Matinee Mimic Eaglestone Farm Inc. (KY) Joe Duhon William Miller
Oistins Bay C CH Deputy Minister Dante's Mary Eugene Melnyk (ONT) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Melnyk Racing Stables Inc
Ok Deputy GL B Deputy Minister Carsonality R. B. Raphaelson & New Dawn Stud (KY) Joe Woodard Orson & Kathy Oliver
Ollie Jet C DKB/BR Stormy Atlantic Carson City Sham Pegasus Stud LLC & Hill 'n'Dale Farm (KY) Dallas Stewart West Point Thoroughbreds LLC
Olympic Chief C B Chief Seattle Kingdom's Princess Kidder Cole Griggs & Spendthrift Farm (KY) Janet N. Davidson Frederick E. Davidson
On Eagles Wings C DKB/BR Gone West Soaring Softly Phillips Racing Partnership (KY) Richard E. Mandella B. Wayne Hughes
Open Sleigh C B Touch Gold Call Now Winchell Thoroughbreds & Stonerside Stb. (KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Peachtree Stable
Orientation Hall C DKB/BR Orientate Chatham Hall Jim & Rebecca Plemmons (KY) Richard E. Mandella B. Wayne Hughes
Our Sacred Honor C DKB/BR Honour and Glory Cindy's Quest Dobson McNeil & Cheyenne Stables LLC (KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Don McNeil & Everett Dobson
Out of Aces C DKB/BR Stormy Atlantic Chao Praya Briland Farm & Mr. & Mrs. R. O. Mitchell (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Briland Farm & Robert O. Mitchell
Out of Gwedda C CH Out of Place Gwedda James H. Hwyward (KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Bruno Hofmann
Owen C B A.P. Indy Fly North Payson Stud Inc. (KY) Mark A. Hennig Willmott Stables Inc.
Owners Manual C DKB/BR Belong to Me Mamaison Miss John J. Greely III (KY) Robert J. Frankel Louis A. Lazzinaro
Paco C DKB/BR Came Home Street Cat Jon & Sarah Kelly (KY) Michael R. Matz Jon & Sarah Kelly
Panther Springs C B Exploit Most Admired Joseph Federico (KY) Richard E. Mandella Jones Jr., Hubbard & Masterson
Panty Raid F DKB/BR Include Adventurous Di Heaven Trees Farm (KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Glencrest Farm
Pass the Punch C DKB/BR Two Punch Proud Playmaker Gary & Karen S. Farrar (PA) Kiaran P. McLaughlin West Point Thoroughbreds LLC
Pavarotti C B A.P. Indy Snow Forest Mt. Brilliant Farm LLC ( & W.S. Farish (KY) Michael W. McCarthy Chelston Ireland Orpendale & Wynatt
Pay Now C B Personal First Katame Bridlewood Farm (FL) Ronny W. Werner Oxbow Racing LLC
Pegasus Power C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Northern Hilite Northwest Farms (KY) John T. Ward Jr. John C. Oxley
Pegasus Wind C B Fusaichi Pegasus Ride the Wind Dreamfields Inc. Simendinger & Ashford (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert C. Baker & William L. Mack
Perfect Vow C CH Broken Vow Puddy Cat Loren D. Nichols & Joseph Tripi (FL) Daniel C. Peitz Robert E. & Lawana L. Low
Perusal C DKB/BR Dynaformer Gaze Stuart S. Janney III LLC (KY) Claude R. McGaughey III Stuart S. Janney III
Phone Home C B Phone Trick Meadow Dream Ralph Paticchio & Nick de Meric (NY) Anthony W. Dutrow Zayat Stables LLC
Pick Six C B Dynaformer Oh What a Windfall Phipps Stable (KY) Claude R. McGaughey III Phipps Stable
Pink Viper C GR/RO Smoke Glacken Iridescence Jerry & Liz Squyres (KY) Alan Klanfer Paraneck Stable
Pirates Deputy GL DKB/BR Bertrando Winter House Martin J. Wygod & John Spohler (CA) Bob Baffert Lanni Family Trust & Bernard Schiappa
Pirate's Legend C CH Perigee Moon Cathy Super Lisa Guaraldi (ONT) Lisa Guaraldi Lisa Guaraldi
Pisa No Deilani C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Tee Kay Mt. Brilliant Farm LLC (KY) Kazuo Fujisawa Nobutaka Tada
Pitch C CH Pikepass Sandi M E. W. Jiles (KY) Kenny P. Smith John James
Plenty Jade GL CH Northern Devil Leap Year Linda Joseph A. Duffel (CA) William Spawr Bob Beauchamp
Point Gold C B Point Given La Chaposa (PER) W. A. Fabry (KY) William I. Mott Stanton P. Powell
Pointing Star C CH Point Given Stubborn Star John R. Penn & The Thoroughred Corp. (KY) Ronald L. McAnally Sidney & Jenny Craig
Port Royal C CH Giant's Causeway Kris Pit Ol' Memorial Stable (KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Peachtree Stable
Portobello Road C DKB/BR Storm Cat Sky Beauty Eagle Holdings (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Mrs. John Magnier
Poschner C B Trippi Genuine Goer Ronald & Lybby F. Gay (FL) David M. Carroll Dogwood Stables
Prince Erik (GB) C GR/RO Indian Ridge (IRE) Miracle (GB) D. J. Burke (GB) Dermot K. Weld Dr. R. Lambe
Private Humor C CH Distorted Humor Chalamont (IRE) Swettenham Stud (KY) Steven Asmussen Mike McCarty
Private Wind C DKB/BR Wind Whipper Private Lady Dr. Alfonso Martinez Sr. (FL) Laura Wohlers James McIngvale
Profiteer C B A.P. Indy Finder's Fee Phipps Stable (KY) Claude R. McGaughey III Phipps Stable
Propaganda C GR/RO War Chant Cuando Quiere Keene Ridge Farm (KY) Carla Gaines Swift Thoroughbreds
Punch in a Half C CH Two Punch Red Border Derry Meeting Farm (PA) Bruce C. Jackson Zayat Stables LLC
Quiet Chris C B Quiet American Min Elreeh Desperado Stables (KY) Anthony L. Reinstedler Lucky Seven Stable
Rags to Riches F CH A.P. Indy Better Than Honour Skara Glen Stables (KY) Michael W. McCarthy Chelston Ireland & Wynatt
Rampant Hale C CH Awad Haley's Hope Alexandra Waymack-Pitts (VA) Sarah Warnack Mark Pitts
Rare Ransom C B Red Ransom Dream Wish Kinsman Farm (FL) Nicholas P. Zito Kinsman Stable
Ravel C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Let G. Watts & Louise I. Humphrey (KY) Michael W. McCarthy Chelston Ireland & Wynatt
Reata's Rocket C CH Cape Canaveral Selborne Anderson Farms Inc. & Rod Ferguson (ON) Joseph F. Orseno Reatas Thoroughbred Racing LLC
Reata's Shadow C DKB/BR Include Ingenuity Joan D.J. Stable LLC (KY) Joseph F. Orseno Reatas Thoroughbred Racing LLC
Red Giant C CH Giant's Causeway Beyond the Sun Edward & Marilyn Seltzer (KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Peachtree Stable
Red Missile C CH Red Bullet Emmy Lou Harold J. Plumley (FL) Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. La Penta
Reporting for Duty C CH Deputy Commander Expanse McMillin Brothers & James Devaney (KY) Steven Asmussen Cathy & Bob Zollars
Rescue Party C DKB/BR Monarchos Search Party Stuart S. Janney III & Phipps Stable (KY) Claude R. McGaughey III Stuart S. Janney III
Revival Ridge C GR/RO Thunder Gulch Renaissance Fair Camelia J. Casby (KY) Patrick Huffman Camelia J. Casby
Rhapsodybohemian C CH Tale of the Cat Magic Melody Pajet Bloodstock & Lynch Bages Ltd. (KY) Patrick L. Biancone Richard J. Giacopelli
Richland Creek C DKB/BR Smart Strike Miss Summer Reign Robert Lapenta (KY) Thomas K. Bohannan Shortleaf Stable
Righteous C B Pulpit Hitch Claiborne Farm (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Tracy Farmer
Robbos Courage C DKB/BR Mr. Greeley Svea Dahl White Fox Farm (KY) Craig Dollase George Todaro
Rock Pulpit C CH Pulpit Wind River Dinwiddie Farm (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. La Penta
Rockaway Tod C GR/RO Monarchos As Long as Ittakes D. J. Stable (KY) Michael E. Hushion Sterling Road Stables
Rocket Legs C DKB/BR Dynaformer The Right Pew Alex G. Campbell Jr. Thoroughbred LLC(KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Alex G. Campbell Jr.
Romance Is Diane F DKB/BR In Excess (IRE) Romantic Fibs Swan Equine Service Co. (CA) Mike R. Mitchell Senji Nishimura
Roman's Run C DKB/BR Tiznow Ensnare WinStar Farm LLC (KY) Dale L. Romans Steve Poe Bruce White & Dale Romans
Royal War Academy C B Royal Academy Flight From War Maple Leaf Farm (PA) Jamie Sanders Jamie Sanders Gary Logsdon & Don Kelly
Royale With Speed C GR/RO Skip Away Royal Weekend Kim & John Glenney (KY) John Glenney Kim & John Glenney
Rue d'Argent C DKB/BR Smart Strike Street Money Hickory Tree Farm Inc. (VA) Christine Janks Pia M. Kirkham
Run Alex Run C B Officer Electrostat Dan Considine & Pine Lake Bloodstock (KY) William H. Fires Patricia Blass
Rutledge Cat C B Tale of the Cat Rutledge Affair Rutledge Farm (KY) H. Graham Motion Herman Greenberg
Sacrifice Bunt C DKB/BR Storm Cat Bunting W. Bruce Lunsford (KY) William I. Mott W. Bruce Lunsford
Safety Zone C B King Cugat Open View W. S. Farish (KY) Mark E. Casse W. S. Farish
Saint Paul GL CH Sweetsouthernsaint Talullah Paul & Tamara Hoffner & Partners (FL) Bob Baffert Michael Bello
Sam P. C CH Cat Thief Affirmed Legacy Whisper Hill Farm (KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Starlight Stable & Donald J. Lucarelli
Samhoon C B A.P. Indy Key to My Heart Darby Dan Stables (KY) Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Farm LLC
Sammarco C DKB/BR Johannesburg Lady Ballado Win More Farm (KY) Michael E. Hushion Barry K. Schwartz
Sangre de Toro C DKB/BR El Corredor Babe's Flair A. Francis & Barbara Vanlangendonck (FL) John Fahey III Two Key Racing Stable
Sarand Star C B Trail City Star Pepper Patricia Youngman (CA) Melvin F. Stute Archa Racing Inc.
Scat Daddy C DKB/BR Johannesburg Love Style Axel Wend (KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Scatuorchio Chelston Ireland & Orpendale
Scat Thief C CH Cat Thief Carodela Marvin Delfiner (KY) Ralph E. Nicks Tri-Star Racing LLC
Schoolboy (GER) C BLK Acatenango (GER) Sylvette Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof (GER) Bernardo Callejas John M. B. O'Connor
Seaside Links C CH Street Cry (IRE) Miami Vacation Black Canyon Thoroughbreds Ltd. (ONT) Mark E. Casse Woodford Racing LLC
Sedgefield C CH Smart Strike Belva Keene Ridge Farm (KY) Darrin Miller Silverton Hill LLC
Seeking Affairs C DKB/BR Seeking the Gold Tax Affair ClassicStar (KY) Ronny W. Werner Don Mattox
Senior C B Arch Croupier Adele B. Dilschneider (KY) Laura Wohlers James McIngvale
Senor Enrico C GR/RO El Prado (IRE) Collect the Cash Adena Springs (FL) Leroy S. Jolley Eric Brophy
Senor Squall C DKB/BR El Corredor Storm Me September John E. & Barbara R. Smicklas (KY) Dale L. Romans Jerry Crawford
Senu Warrior C CH Mutakddim War of the Roses James Paliafito (KY) Hector Senuoke Future Stars Group
Serra Song C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Serra Lake Emory A. Hamilton (KY) Richard E. Mandella B. Wayne Hughes
Sgt Friday C B Officer Dealinwiththedevil Glenn Brok & Aron Yagoda (PA) Timothy F. Ritchey CJZ Racing Stable & Timothy F. Ritchey
Shaami C CH Gone West Keeper Hill John A. Chandler Mill Ridge Farm et al (KY) Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Farm LLC
Shermanesque C B Fusaichi Pegasus T. V. Countess Richard S. Kaster (KY) Frank L. Brothers Willmott Stables Inc.
Sightseeing C DKB/BR Pulpit Resort Ogden Mills Phipps (KY) Claude R. McGaughey III Phipps Stable
Silent Soul C CH Afternoon Deelites Sweet Soul Chris Young & Elizabeth A. DiBella (KY) David E. Hofmans Tarabilla Farms
Silent Waves C GR/RO Cozzene Michelle's Monarch M375 Thoroughbreds et al (FL) M. Johnston Saeed Suhail
Silver Express C GR/RO Unbridled's Song My Last Alibi Manganaro LLC (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Four Roses Thoroughbreds
Silver Light C GR/RO Silver Deputy Kopenhagen Haras Santa Maria de Araras (KY) Bob Baffert Zayat Stables LLC
Silver Poet C CH Silver Deputy Saudi Poetry Racehorse Management LLC (KY) Bob Baffert Robert and Beverly Lewis Trust
Singapore Swing C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Sing and Swing Marylou Whitney Stable (KY) Reynaldo Abreu Marylou Whitney Stable
Sir Liam C B Monarchos Tears Keene Ridge Farm (KY) Philip Mitchell Mrs. S. Sheldon
Sir Whimsey C DKB/BR Jump Start Apogee Chance Farm (VA) Michael Miceli Turtle Bird Stable
Skip Code C GR/RO Skip Away Heavenly Note Summer Wind Farm (KY) Mark E. Casse Charles Laloggia
Slate C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Irish Coco Mount Joy Stables Inc. (KY) Dallas Stewart Mount Joy Stables Inc.
Slew's Tizzy C DKB/BR Tiznow Hepatica Joseph LaCombe Stables Inc. (KY) Gregory Fox Joseph LaCombe
Smoothie K C B Kanjinsky Smoothie Mrs. Carlton Cole (KY) Neal Salvino Mrs. Carlton Cole
Sneakin By C DKB/BR Snuck In Valid Precision Glory Days Breeding Inc. (TX) Justin Evans Blythe A. Myers
So Amazing (IRE) C B Galileo (IRE) Uliana Mr. & Mrs. Bertram R. Firestone (IRE) Dermot K. Weld Bertram R. Firestone
Soaring By C DKB/BR Deputy Minister Soaring Sultana Monticule (KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Dogwood Stables
Soldier C B Quiet American Spectacular Affair Cambus-Kenneth Farm LLC (KY) Ronald L. McAnally Arnold Zetcher
Solicitous C DKB/BR Dynaformer Apex Princess Erik & Mary Jo Amlie (KY) Bob Baffert Robert and Beverly Lewis Trust
Something Sonic GL CH Swiss Yodeler Something Gorgeous Claimboxdotcom English O'Neill et al (CA) Doug F. O'Neill Claimboxdotcom English & Fast Lane Farm
Song of Navarone C B Sultry Song Timely Legend E. H. Beau Lane III (KY) Caesar F. Dominguez George E. Coleman
Sourpower C CH Lemon Drop Kid Big Fins Majestic Farm (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Live Oak Plantation
Spankey Come Home C DKB/BR Came Home Spankin 'n Fannin Mike & Jeanne L. Owens (KY) Sal Gonzalez Tricar Stable
Sparkle Man C B Langfuhr Black Sparkler C. A. Walker (TX) Dallas Keen Dallas Keen
Sports Town C B Belong to Me Answer to Me Sabine Stable (KY) John P. Terranova II Sovereign Stable
Squeeze Now C B Tiznow Summer Squeeze Geoffrey A. Huffer (KY) Bob Baffert Zayat Stables LLC
Squires Wingman C DKB/BR Flying Chevron Too Much Madam Bruce Hundley (KY) Adam Kitchingman Bill Peeples & Adam Kitchingman
Stalwart Woodsman C CH Mt. Livermore Greene Road Charles H. Deters (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Magdalena Racing
Starbase C B Tale of the Cat Starship Lillian Starship Stables (FL) D. Wayne Lukas Robert C. Baker & William L. Mack
Steelix GL DKB/BR Pine Bluff The Dance Lady Haras Santa Maria de Araras S. A. (FL) Kirk Ziadie Stephen Screnci
Steve's Double C DKB/BR Stephen Got Even Think Double Acorn Hill Farm Inc. (MD) Ronny W. Werner Oxbow Racing LLC
Storm Breeze C CH Pulpit Mountain Girl Summer Wind Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert C. Baker & William L. Mack
Storm Force C B Storm Cat Especially Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
Storm in May C GR/RO Tiger Ridge Laun Shaw Flying H Enterprises (FL) William A. Kaplan David & Teresa Palmer
Storm Trust C CH Storm Boot My Ira Bunning Kirwan & Salmen Jr. (KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Stonestreet Stables LLC
Stormello C CH Stormy Atlantic Wilshewed William Currin & Al Eisman (KY) William L. Currin William Currin & Al Eisman
Storming Marine C CH Stormy Atlantic My Lady Marine Justice Farm Greg & Steve Justice (KY) David C. Kassen Emily T. & Thomas E. Tabb
Street Magician C B Street Cry (IRE) Magical Meadow R. Larry Johnson (KY) Michael J. Trombetta R. Larry Johnson
Street Sense C DKB/BR Street Cry (IRE) Bedazzle James B. Tafel (KY) Carl A. Nafzger James B. Tafel LLC
Subscriber C CH Deputy Minister Scapegoat Hardy Thoroughbreds (KY) Niall M. O'Callaghan Eliah and Lisa Kahn
Summer Doldrums C DKB/BR Street Cry (IRE) Dance for Dixie Gentry Stable (KY) Richard A. Violette Jr. Klaravich Stables Inc. & Wm. Lawrence
Summer Patriot C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Rose Diamond Anne Poulson & Unbridleds Song Syndicate (KY) Angel Penna Jr. Hare Forest Farm
Sunshine Kid C B Lemon Drop Kid Nepenthe Stonerside Stable (KY) John H. M. Gosden Stonerside Stable
Supersonic Dave C DKB/BR Swain (IRE) Vickey's Echo Arthur B. Hancock III (KY) B. J. Meehan Roldvale Limited
Tactical Joe GL GR/RO Tactical Cat Huckster Rose Michael Lewis (KY) Ronny W. Werner Michael J. Lewis
T'aint War Sir C B War Chant Taine J. V. Shields Jr. & Stonerside Stable (FL) Ronald L. McAnally Sidney & Jenny Craig
Take It All Back (IRE) C B Galileo (IRE) Singing Diva (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (IRE) Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd.
Takestwototango C B Langfuhr Kinetigal Castleton Group (KY) Bruce C. Jackson Zayat Stables LLC
Tanner's Rocket C DKB/BR E Dubai Guadery George Hoskins Joseph Ford & H. Kruger (KY) Jack C. Van Berg Al and Sheila Ross
Tenfold C B Tiznow Island Rhythm W. A. Fabry & September Farm (KY) Bob Baffert Robert and Beverly Lewis Trust
Teuflesberg C B Johannesburg St. Michele Richard Giacopelli (KY) Jamie Sanders Jamie Sanders Gary Logsdon & Don Kelly
Texas Voyager C B Texas Glitter Starfire Voyage Rick Tattoli (FL) Bob Baffert Stonerside Stable
Three Twenty Three GL B Silver Charm She Lee Warren L. King (KY) Warren L. King Warren L. King
Thunder Warning C CH Thunder Gulch Something Else Folly Quarter Stable LLC (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert C. Baker & William L. Mack
Tiago C B Pleasant Tap Set Them Free Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss (KY) John A. Shirreffs Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss
Tillman's Legend C CH Orientate La Violette Gainesway Thoroughbreds (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Michael Harrison
Timber Reserve C DKB/BR Forest Camp Fountain Square Mike Harris & Westwind Farms (KY) John C. Kimmel Circle E Racing
Time Squared C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Indy Glory Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman (NY) Patrick L. Biancone Time Squared Stable
Tiz Wonderful C B Tiznow Evil Dale Kalmar (KY) Steven Asmussen Stonestreet Stables LLC
Tiztime C B Tiznow Ranchera Frannie Stewart (TX) Bob Baffert Hal J. & Patti Earnhardt III
Torini C B Monarchos Darling My Darling Debby Oxley (KY) John T. Ward Jr. Debby Oxley
Treasure Hunter C B Storm Cat Oyster Bay Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
Trimaran C GR/RO Mizzen Mast Privity Juddmonte Farms (KY) Robert J. Frankel Juddmonte Farms
Trinity College C CH Giant's Causeway City College Marion G. Montanari (KY) Aidan P. O'Brien M. Tabor D.Smith & Mrs. J. Magnier
True Competitor C DKB/BR Point Given Best Mate Eagle Holdings (KY) John T. Ward Jr. John C. Oxley
Tsali C CH Maria's Mon Sweet City Gal Kinsman Farm (KY) Nicholas P. Zito My Meadowview Farms
Tsetse Fly C DKB/BR Millennium Wind Romanticism Tall Oaks Farm (KY) Donald Chatlos Jr. Little Red Feather Racing
Tu Sandy GL DKB/BR Aptitude Sandra's Bid Thomas M. Bush B.D. Gibbs Farm LLC & Fleetwood Bldstck (KY) LLC & John Paul Pucek B D Gibbs Farm
Twilight Meteor C CH Smart Strike One Over Prime Kinghaven Farms Ltd. (ONT) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Peachtree Stable
Two Turns GL B Mutakddim Pleasant Bonnie Cambridge Farm (KY) Sean McCarthy Wallace E. Fluhr
Tycoon Doby C B Cherokee Run Marseille Express Grapestock LLC (KY) Patrick Gallagher Stuart C. Hyman
Tytus GL DKB/BR Tale of the Cat Reserve Bid David E. Hager II (KY) Michael Stidham Alane Inc.
U D Ghetto GL B Honour and Glory Legend of Seattle Lucky Seven Stable (KY) Anthony L. Reinstedler Lucky Seven Stable
Unbridled Express C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Skye Castles Conway Hillerich Racing & B. S. Flint (KY) Bernard S. Flint Conway Hillerich Flint & Jayeff B
Unbridled Trust C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Thiscatsforcaryl ClassicStar (KY) Steven Asmussen Stonestreet Stables LLC
Uncle Indy C B A.P. Indy Auntie Mame Martha F. Gerry (KY) Angel Penna Jr. Lazy F Ranch
Unconstrained C B Touch Gold Federal Reserve Adena Springs (ONT) Janet N. Davidson Frederick E. Davidson
Upjumpdaboogieman C CH Touch Gold Tipperary Melody Adena Springs (ONT) Peter Miller Gerson Racing
Value At Risk C B Distorted Humor Cozzena John E. & Barbara R. Smicklas (KY) Barclay Tagg Klaravich Stables Inc. & Wm. Lawrence
Vamanos C DKB/BR El Corredor Lucinda John E. & Barbara R. Smicklas (KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Sam Britt
Vengeance C GR/RO Sea of Secrets Flora Scent Watermill Farm Inc. (KY) Eric R. Reed Paradise Racing Stables LLC & J. Morris
Vice Commander C B Deputy Commander Draconienne Tracy Farmer (KY) Wallace A. Dollase Horizon Stable
Victory Assured C B Victory Gallop Lady Sucree Long Grove Bloodstock & J. L. Bates Co. (NY) Mark A. Hennig Manhattan Racing Stable
Vine Hill C CH Gulch Mossflower Whitewood Stable Inc. (KY) Michael R. Matz Whitewood Stable Inc.
Visible Truth C B Silver Deputy Blind Trust North Wales LLC (KY) Bob Baffert Zayat Stables LLC
Vista Moon C B Malibu Moon Sharp Reef Linda J. Blom (PA) Timothy F. Ritchey CJZ Racing Stable & Timothy F. Ritchey
Vitruvius C DKB/BR E Dubai Multiply Gracefield & Hargus Sexton (KY) H. James Jerkens Centennial Farms
Volcanic Ice C B El Corredor Connate (NZ) Julius H. Zolezzi & John F. Zolezzi (KY) Janet N. Davidson Frederick E. Davidson
Wafi City C B E Dubai My Jody Sun Valley Farm (KY) Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Wannabeinclued C DKB/BR Include Molly G Metiva Farms LLC (KY) Cecil P. Borel Clifford J. Grum
Warn C B War Chant Sister Fiona Clover Leaf Farms II Inc. (FL) Ronny W. Werner Oxbow Racing LLC
Warren's Lemonade C B Lemon Drop Kid Shouldnt Say Never Benjamin C. Warren (CA) Jack C. Van Berg Benjamin C. Warren
Watching Stars C CH Songandaprayer Flautist (GB) Marablue Farm (FL) Peter Miller Gerson Racing
Weather Warning C B Storm Cat City Band Overbrook Farm (KY) Dallas Stewart Overbrook Farm
Westwon C CH Gone West Biogio's Rose Alfred Nastasi & Joseph Nastasi (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert C. Baker & William L. Mack
What a Tale C DKB/BR Tale of the Cat Mrs. Filio Sugar Maple Farm (NY) Patrick L. Biancone Maurice Miller III & Thomas Van Meter II
Whata Ya Mean C CH Elusive Quality Makin a Statement B.G.M. Patterson & James Glenn (KY) Anthony J. Sciametta Jr. Sassafrass Racing I
Whatsthescript (IRE) C B Royal Applause (GB) Grizel (GB) C. Mac Hale & J. Hyland (IRE) Manuel F. Marques Tommy Town Thoroughbreds LLC
Williteverend C GR/RO Officer Future Bright Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. (KY) David Dwyer David Dwyer
Xchanger C GR/RO Exchange Rate Saragoza Oscar Martinez (FL) Mark Shuman D. Zannino J. Masone & M. Shuman
Yellowstone (IRE) C B Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Love and Affection Tullamaine Castle Stud and Partners (IRE) Aidan P. O'Brien M. Tabor D.Smith & Mrs. J. Magnier
Zambezi Warrior C DKB/BR King Cugat Zambezi Belle Camelia J. Casby (KY) Mark A. Hennig Camelia J. Casby
Zanjero C DKB/BR Cherokee Run Checkered Flag Tony Holmes & Walter Zent (KY) Steven Asmussen Ronald Winchell