2003 Triple Crown Nominations

Thoroughbred racehorses nominated to the Triple Crown, Kentucky Derby, Preakness, Belmont Stakes

Name Sex Color Sire Dam Breeder Trainer Owner
A GREAT TEAM C CH A. P. Indy Pennant Champion Phipps Stable (KY) Claude R. McGaughey, III Ogden Mills Phipps
ACCEPTABLE VENTURE C B Acceptable Academy Life (GB) Patricia Purdy (NY) Dale L. Romans Fox, Kaster, Fox
ACTOR C DKB/BR Seeking the Gold Recognizable Ogden Mills Phipps (KY) Claude R. McGaughey III Ogden Mills Phipps
ADDED EDGE C CH Smart Strike Sweet Nostalgia Gulf Coast Farms Bloodstock LP (KY) Mark Casse Team Valor & Robert J. Wilson
ADMIRALTY ARCH C B Arch Mixed Appeal Hargus & Sandra Sexton (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Michael Tabor
AFFABLE C B Unbridled Chinese Empress Mr. & Mrs. John C. Mabee (KY) Carl A. Nafzger James B. Tafel
AGILIS (IRE) G B Titus Livius (FR) Green Life (GB) Larry Ryan (IRE) Jamie Poulton Chris Steward
AH WILDERNESS C B Forest Wildcat Pretty Neat Gal Marc W. Gunderson (KY) Victor J. Nickerson Sugartown Stable
AKATSAKAT C DKB/BR Sir Cat Heaven's Run Woodlane Farms (MI) Robert M. Gorham Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
AL SAQAAR C B Quiet American Furajet Gainsborough Farm LLC (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
ALAJWAD C CH Storm Cat La Affirmed Brushwood Stable (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
ALKE C DKB/BR Grand Slam Pasampsi White Fox Farm (KY) Robert E. Holthus Kenneth English & Alan Braun
ALYSWEEP C CH End Sweep Chronicler M. G. G. Holdings (FL) Patrick L. Reynolds Michael Dubb
AMERICAN LIBERTY C DKB/BR Storm Cat Love From Mom MArjorie and Irving Cowan (KY) Neil D. Drysdale Marjorie and Irving Cowan
AMERICAN MON C DKB/BR Maria's Mon Madeira M'dear William Backer (KY) Stanley M. Hough E. Paul Robsham
AMID THE CHAOS (IRE) C CH Nashwan Celebrity Style Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (IRE) Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd.
ANASHEED C CH A. P. Indy Flagbird Darley Stud Management LLC (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
APALACHIAN THUNDER C GR/RO Wekiva Springs Doji Donald R. Dizney (FL) Bob Baffert Donald R. Dizney
APPLE CART C B Carr de Naskra Bring an Apple Mr. & Mrs. Harvey L. Vanier (IL) Harvey L. Vanier Nancy A. Vanier
ARBITRATE C CH Deputy Minister Serena's Song Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Lewis (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
ARISTOCAT C CH Tale of the Cat Mended Fences Gulf Coast Farms Bloodstock (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Michael Tabor
ATFIRST BLUSH C GR/RO Rubiano Blushing Madame Streicher Stables (KY) Sal Russo Streicher Stables
ATSWHATIMTALKNBOUT C DKB/BR A. P. Indy Lucinda K R & R King Stables (KY) Ronald W. Ellis B. Wayne Hughes
AUTO CITY C CH Carson City Saucy Maisie Ironwater Farms Joint Venture (KY) Linda Rice William B. Fuccillo
AWESOME OF COURSE C CH Awesome Again Mais Oui Jacks or Better Farm, Inc. (FL) James Hatchett Jacks or Better Farm, Inc.
AWESOME RUSH C DKB/BR Awesome Again Rose Diamond Anne Wrenn Poulson (KY) Robert J. Frankel Stronach Stables
AWESOME TIME C B Awesome Again Slew Boyera F. J. F. M., LLC (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. Lapenta
BADGE OF SILVER C DKB/BR Silver Deputy Silveroo Liberation Farm, Oratis Thor.& Trackside Ronny W. Warner Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey
BANNACK C DKB/BR Mr. Prospector Classy Cathy Dinwiddie Farm (KY) George R. Arnold II Dinwiddie Farm
BHAM C B Boston Harbor Best in the West Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Starlight Stables & Barbara Kurtin
BIERSTADT C DKB/BR Hennessy Tricky Game Dinwiddie Farm (KY) William I. Mott Dinwiddie Farm
BIG AMERICAN FORCE C B Quiet American Texas Cinema Land of Believe Farm, Inc. (PA) Timothy F. Ritchey S J B Stable Trust
BIG COUNTRY C CH A. P. Indy Flanders Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
BISHOP COURT HILL C CH Holy Bull Just Cuz Pam duPont, LLC (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Eugene & Laura Melnyk
BLACKINTON C CH Ide Tackstem Willmott Stable (KY) Michele Boyce Paul J. Cumberland
BLAKELOCK C B Summer Squall Lady Inverness Dan Dressell (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Stillmeadow Farm
BLAZING FREEDOM C B Gone West Drums Of Freedom Edmund J. Loder (KY) William I. Mott Centennial Farms
BLUEGRASS SPIRIT C B Forest Wildcat Carodela Marvin Delfiner (KY) John T. Ward, Jr. John C. Oxley
BOOK NOTE C B Notebook Foxey's Last Key Sugar Hill Farm & Training Center, Inc. Ronny W. Werner Thomas R. Durant
BOSTON PARK C DKB/BR Boston Harbor Maple Creek Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
BOSTON SHUTTLE C CH Boston Harbor City College Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
BOURBONNAIS (IRE) C B Singspiel (IRE) Rose Bourbon Addison Racing Ltd. Inc. (IRE) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
BRANCUSI C DKB/BR Deputy Commander Treize Nancy Much (KY) Patrick L. Biancone Michael Tabor
BRIDGEFIELD C B A. P. Indy Bering Cruise W. S. Farish & Kilroy Thoroughbred (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Eugene & Laura Melnyk
BRIDGESIDE C B Crimson Guard Indian Lady Duff Smith (NY) Scott Everett Wildfire'n Ice Stable
BRIGHTEST HOUR C B Langfuhr Super Jamie B. Gary Smith (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Dogwood Stables
BRIGHTON RIDGE C B Touch Gold Swingin Nickel Kinghaven Farms Ltd. (ONT) Todd A. Pletcher Eugene & Laura Melnyk
BUCANERO GRIS C GR/RO Cozzene Noblissima (IRE) Almagro de Actividades Commerciales SA ( C. Laffon-Parias Frank A. McNulty
BUCKLAND MANOR C CH Bien Bien Bags of Pace Trudy McCaffery & John Toffan (KY) J. Paco Gonzalez Trudy McCaffery & John Toffan
BUJU C GR/RO Maria's Mon Full Retreat Highclere & Douglas (KY) John C. Kimmel Robert K. Waxman
BULL MARKET C DKB/BR Holy Bull Capote Miss Malinda Fiveash & Cheryl Green (KY) Bob Baffert James McIngvale
BULLISTIC C DKB/BR Holy Bull Delicate Vine Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss (KY) John A. Shirreffs Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss
BURCHFIELD C B Bertrando Childhood Memories Marshall Naify Revocable Trust (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
CALABAR C DKB/BR Jett Sett Joe Edison Native James W. Whyte (WA) Frank Olivares James W. Whyte
CAMPAIGN CASTLE C GR/RO Deputy Minister Lady Affirmed Harbor View Farm (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Eugene & Laura Melnyk
CANNON ONE C DKB/BR Southern Halo Targa John Forsythe & Anzac LLC (KY) James K. Chapman Tsujimoto, Chapman & Uragami
CAPITAL SPENDING C DKB/BR A. P. Indy Starlet Storm Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
CAPTAIN AMOUR C DKB/BR Captain Bodgit Starlite Amour Dr. Joseph E. Kutz (KY) John V. Betts Dr. Joseph E. Kutz
CAPTAIN FANTASTIC C B Deputy Commander Waltzing With Deb FarFellow Farms, Ltd. (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Tracy Farmer
CARRIER C GR/RO Skip Away Indio Rose Iron County Farms, Inc. (KY) D. Wayne Lukas John M. B. O'Connor
CASE CHARMER C CH Gold Case Sandhill Charm Ron Clarkson (KY) Niall M. O'Callaghan Henry Pabst
CAT GENIUS C DKB/BR Western Cat Vidaca George De Benedicty (FL) Thomas M. Amoss John R. Parker
CAT ONA HIGH C CH Tabasco Cat Uforia Herman Sarkowsky (KY) Amanda Perrett S. Cohn & M. Green
CERTIFICATION C B Southern Halo Salty Gal Beth H. Clifton (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
CHAMPALI C B Glitterman Radioactivity McKee Stables, Inc. (KY) Gregory D. Foley Lloyd Madison Farms IV, LLC
CHANCE 'OLA C B Pleasant Colony Jasminola (FR) Robert B. Berger (KY) Ronald Moquett James C. Mayer, Jr.
CHANGE COURSE C B Coronado's Quest Changing Tunes Pin Oak Stud, LLC (KY) H. Graham Motion Pin Oak Stable
CHEROKEE'S BOY C B Citidancer Cherokee Wonder Z W P Stable (MD) Gary Capuano Z W P Stable
CHEZ BLACK C DKB/BR Tale of the Cat Dam Clever Richard Schibell (KY) Todd A. Pletcher James T. Scatuorchio
CHIMBORAZO C B Dehere India Pomposa (CHI) Grand Farm (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Eugene & Laura Melnyk
CHIMNEY SLEW C B Seattle Slew Heaven Knows Why Payson Stud Inc. (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Morris Miller & Thomas Van Meter
CHOCTAW CHARLIE C DKB/BR Indian Charlie Rockford Peach Adena Springs (KY) Vickie L. Foley T. Thieneman, Vickie Foley, et al
CHRISTINE'S OUTLAW C DKB/BR Wild Again Marianna's Girl Albert G. Clay 1990 Rev. Trust & J. Clay George Weaver R. C. Hill Stable
CHRISTMAS AWAY C GR/RO Skip Away Christmas Affair Hargus & Sandra Sexton & Skip Away Synd. Patrick B. Byrne Charles R. Thompson & Carl Bowling
CITY DESK C CH Carson City Corporate Debut Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
COLD TRUTH C B Distorted Humor Arctic Lady Charles Nuckols, Jr. & Sons (KY) Frank R. Springer Russell L.Reineman Stable,Inc.
COLITA C DKB/BR Grindstone All Sweets Charles Nuckols Jr. & Sons (KY) Carlos J. Morales Team Valor, M. Alvarez & L. Morales
COLLATERAL DAMAGE G B Cobra King Woodman's Prize Stacy Mitchell (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Briland Farm
COLONEL GORDON C B Kris S. Bought Twice Edward, Gregory & Micahel Kelly (KY) Thomas Bush Edward, Gregory & Michael Kelly
COLOR ME GONE C GR/RO Skip Away Stream Colors Tri-County Farms LLC (KY) George Weaver Dogwood Stables
COLT PYTHON C B Unbridled's Song Wind Drinker Joseph M. Imbesi (NJ) William Cesare Joseph M. Imbesi
COMIC TRUTH C CH Proudest Romeo Comic Wish K. K. & V. D. Jayaraman (FL) Cole Norman K. K. Jayaraman & V. D. Jayaraman
COMMANDER'S AFFAIR C DKB/BR Deputy Commander Regrets Only Brereton C. Jones (KY) W. Bret Calhoun Martin Racing Stable
COMPOSURE F B Touch Gold Party Cited Rancho San Peasea S. A. (KY) Bob Baffert Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
CONFIDENTIAL SPORT C B Confide April Sport Charls V. Muth (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Joseph LaCombe
CONSERVATION G DKB/BR Tamayaz Donnan's Holly Mrs. Richard C. duPont (MD) Barclay Tagg Bohemia Stable
COOL IRONY C B Touch Gold Silk Chiffon Richard L. Lister (ONT) Josie Carroll Mike J. Ryan
CORNICOPIA C B Souvenir Copy Garden of Roses Mr. & Mrs. John C. Mabee (CA) Brian A. Lynch Golden Eagle Farm
CRACKUP C B Distorted Humor Lightly Go Lightly Malibu Valley Farms, Alisi & Alisi (CA) Rafael Becerra Stan E. Fulton
CRAFTY GUY C CH Crafty Prospector Sheepish Grin Liberation Farm & Oratis Thoroughbreds ( John J. Robb Michael J. Gill
CRAFTY MOTION C CH Crafty Dude Pros in Motion G. W. Parrish & Gus Pantelides (FL) to be announced Robert R. Turner
CRAVENS C B Northern Spur (IRE) Griega (IRE) Charles J. Cella (KY) Ronald L. McAnally Charles J. Cella
CRISP DECISION C CH Langfuhr Dorky Nordic Thoroughbreds & G. Schickedanz (K Christophe Clement Peter F. Karches
CROSSTOWN CAPER C B Cape Town Eye On the Prize Stillmeadow Farm LLC (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Alan Booge Racing & Dudding Stable
DANCE PRO C B Deerhound Romantic Pro S. E. Ricker, Richard & Nancy Kaster (KY Dale L. Romans Richard & Nancy Kaster
DARING SKIPPER C GR/RO Skip Away Young and Daring R. Trontz, I. Mersack, et al (KY) Todd M. Beattie Arthur E. Vickers
DECODER C B Dehere Camcorder (GB) Wood Hall Stud (KY) H. James Bond William L. Clifton, Jr.
DEEP SHADOW C B Cape Town Sunday Morning Thomas-Lakin-Kintz (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Fog City Stable
DEFY LOGIC C B Saint Ballado Clever Monique Thomas-Lakin (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Padua Stable
DELACROIX C CH Gulch Line of Thunder Fontainebleau Farm (KY) Aidan P. O'Brien Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier
DEMON WARLOCK C DKB/BR Demons Begone Witchery Paulson Bros. & Roy Dane (WA) Ed Moger Curt & Lila Lanning
DEPUTY LAD C B Mecke Epistolary Ocala Stud Farm (FL) Kenneth G. McPeek Ron & Cindy Stengel
DESERT WARRIOR C B Deputy Minister Navajo Pass Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
DEVOTE C B Deputy Commander Disclaimed Johnson Hollw Farm & Mossy Oak Farm (FL) Bob Baffert James McIngvale
DOMESTIC DISPUTE C CH Unbridled's Song Majestical Moment Gary M. Garber (KY) Bob Baffert Gary M. Garber
DOUBLE AGAIN C CH Mutakddim Angel Again John Franks (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Dogwood Stables
DOUBLE INTRIGUE C CH Swiss Trick Rainbow Morning Jeffrey B. & Mary W. Keckley (KY) Willie C. Padilla Jeffrey Bruce Keckley
D'S BERTRANDO C DKB/BR Bertrando Reason to Be Martin J. Wygod & Russell Drake (CA) Jeff Bonde J M J Racing Stables
DUBAI LIGHTNING C DKB/BR Seeking the Gold Heraklia Highland Farms, Inc. (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
DUBLIN (IRE) C B Carson City Lustre Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid al Maktoum (I Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
DUCATI DEMON C CH Boone's Mill Raise a Goddess McKathan Farms (FL) Guadalupe Preciado Dale K. S. Lucas
DYNAMOMETER C B Dynaformer Fly North Payson Stud Inc. (KY) H. James Bond William L. Clifton, Jr.
DYNASTYLE C DKB/BR Dynaformer Be in Style Morris B. Floyd (KY) Joseph F. Orseno Dogwood Stables
DYNEVER C DKB/BR Dynaformer Flamboyance Catherine Wills (KY) Christophe Clement Catherine Wills
ELUSIVE GENTLEMAN C B Gentlemen (ARG) Terre des Hommes (I WinStar Farm, LLC (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Mary Lou Whitney Stable
ELUSIVE HOUR C CH Elusive Quality Starlit Hour Charlie J. Williams (MI) Charlie J. Williams Rene Dar Farms
EMPIRE MAKER C DKB/BR Unbridled Toussaud Juddmonte Farms, Inc. (KY) Robert J. Frankel Juddmonte Farms
ENDEMAJ C DKB/BR A. P. Indy Miss Union Avenue Lazy Lane Stables, Inc. (VA) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
ENGINEERED C DKB/BR Langfuhr Niner Hargus & Sandra Sexton (KY) W. Elliott Walden Winstar Farm
ENKIDU C DKB/BR Mr. Greeley Lantana Lady John B. Crook (KY) Ruben Cardenas Patrick Sheehy
EPIC C B Tale of the Cat Wigwam Tall Oaks Farm (KY) Richard E. Dutrow, Jr. Jay Emm Ess Stable
EUGENE'S THIRD SON C B Indian Charlie Gingerwood Andover Way Partnership LLC (KY) Patrick B. Byrne Serengatti Stable
EVENING GENTS C CH Gentlemen (ARG) Evening Silk Domino Stud of Lexington, LLC (KY) Michael A. Tomlinson Kenneth T. Jones, Jr.
EVOLVING TACTICS (IRE C B Machiavellian Token Gesture (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (IRE) Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd.
EXCEPTIONAL SUNSET C CH Acceptable Sunset Strait Lee McMillin (KY) Terrence W. Dunlavy Reed A. Farley & Paper Clipper Farm
EXCESSIVEPLEASURE G DKB/BR In Excess (IRE) Pleasing Cypress Farms 1991 & Vessels Stallion (C Doug O'Neill Lee Leatherman
EYE OF THE TIGER C B American Chance Dial a Trick John D. Gunther (KY) Jerry Hollendorfer John D. Gunther
FILIPPONE C CH Lord Carson Blomquist Beauty Dorothy R. Brotherton (KY) Leah Gyarmati Vincent Papandrea
FIRST CLASS TRIP C B Souvenir Copy Fly First Class Mr. & Mrs. John C. Mabee (KY) Caesar F. Dominguez Golden Eagle Farm
FISTBUMP C CH Irgun Good to Be Queen Oak Cliff Stable (KY) Thomas Bush Casey Tatham & Deborah Willis
FLINT HALL C B Silver Hawk Fire and Shade London Thoroughbred Services Ltd. (PA) Mark A. Casse Eugene & Laura Melnyk
FLIRT WITH FORTUNE C B Touch Gold Flirty Frosty Arthur I. Appleton (FL) James K. Chapman Carolyn Chapman
FLYING JAZZ C CH Jambalaya Jazz Flying Afleet John C. Oxley (KY) John T. Ward, Jr. John C. Oxley
FORMAL ATTIRE C GR/RO Formal Gold Rosedon Brereton C. Jones (KY) Philip M. Serpe Flying Zee Stable
FORMIDABLE FOX C DKB/BR Formal Gold Foxy Vixen Formal Gold LLC (KY) William I. Mott Live Oak Plantation
FOUFA'S WARRIOR G CH Jade Hunter Foufa Sondra D. Bender & Howard M. Bender (MD) Lawrence E. Murray Sondra D. Bender
FOXS GOLD DIGGER C CH Allen's Prospect Ella Fly F. R. Fowler & F. S. Cole (FL) Timothy Hills F. R. Fowler & F. S. Cole
FREEDOM'S KEY C GR/RO With Approval Marethea (FR) Joseph Merrick Jones, Jr. (KY) C. Beau Greely Columbine Stable
FUNNY CIDE C CH Distorted Humor Belle's Good Cide Win Star Farm, LLC (NY) Barclay Tagg Sackatoga Stable
GAKKEL RIDGE C B Jade Hunter Medinilla Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. (KY) John Shirreffs George Krikorian
GALENA SUMMIT C CH Dance Brightly Majestic Nobility Rachel Pemstein & Bernard Pemstein (KY) Bob Baffert Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
GAME DAY C B El Prado (IRE) Figi Bidders Charles H. Deters (KY) Gary H. Hartlage Rocket City Stable
GASSAN ROYAL C B Royal Academy Catatonic Woodrow D. Marriott (KY) Robert J. Frankel Shigehiro Hatake & Semji Nishimura
GATO GATO GATO G B Sir Cat In Triplacate Everest Stables, Inc. (KY) Dallas E. Keen Everest Stables, Inc.
GENTLEMEN J J C B Gentlemen (ARG) Confident Writer Tom Ball & Walmac International (KY) Andrew Leggio, Jr. Rancha Fresa Inc.
GENTLEMEN'S CLUB C CH Gentlemen (ARG) Fire the Groom R. D. Hubbard & Connie Sczesny (KY) Richard E. Mandella R. D. Hubbard
GENTLESTONE C CH Gentlemen (ARG) Blarneystone Lass J.T.L. Jones, Jr. & Sutherland Revoc.Tr. John A. Shirreffs J. T. L. Jones, Jr. & D. Sutherland
GHOST MATE G B Silver Ghost Day Mate Edward P. Evans (KY) Mark A. Hennig Edward P. Evans
GHOSTZAPPER C B Awesome Again Baby Zip Adena Springs (KY) Robert J. Frankel Stronach Stables
GIGAWATT C DKB/BR Wild Again Ascutney Stonerside Stable (KY) Mark E. Casse Stonerside Stable
GIMMEAWINK C DKB/BR Elusive Quality Miss Alethia Nelliw M. Cox & Rose Retreat Farm (KY) Timothy F. Ritchey Walter Wienkowitz
GLOBAL ATTRACTION C B Souvenir Copy Miss Sobriety Rosemont Farm LLC (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Mary Lou Whitney Stable
GOLD ADVENTURE C DKB/BR Seeking the Gold Shy Miss Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
GOLDEN WAVE C DKB/BR Cat's Career Singing Bird Richard Forbush & Ilene Forbush (KY) Bruce N. Levine S. Stephen Atkins
GONE BALLISTIC C CH Gone West Etheldreda Mill Ridge Farm, Ltd. (KY) Bob Baffert Padua Stable
GOTTA BELIEVE C CH General Meeting Wild and Wonderful Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman (NY) Thomas M. Bush Behringer, Beck, Frommer & Coniglia
GOVERNOR BROWN C CH Kingmambo Miss Mistletoes (IRE) Sequel 98 (KY) Niall O'Callaghan William C. Schettine
GRAND (IRE) C CH Grand Lodge Easy Pop (IRE) John Foley (IRE) W. Elliott Walden Team Valor
GRAND CHANCE C CH Grand Slam Gravy Train Dr. Lance G. Bell & David Hochberg (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
GRAND LUCENCI C CH Gilded Time Malaga (FR) Highland Farm, Inc. (KY) William H. Turner, Jr. Twilite Farms
GREAT NOTION C B Elusive Quality Evening Primrose Jayeff B Stables (KY) Darrin Miller Silverton Hill LLC
GREEN COLONY C B Pleasant Colony Green Light Edward P. Evans (KY) Mark A. Hennig Edward P. Evans
GREY COMET C GR/RO Distinctive Pro Jack Betta Be Rite Star Track Farms (NY) Gary C. Contessa Star Track Farms
GRINDING IT OUT C B Grindstone Crystal Goddess Winsome Farm Inc. (KY) Bob Baffert Michael E. Pegram
GROSS MARGIN C DKB/BR Unbridled Forest Fealty William Lussky (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
GUN BOAT C B Anziyan Patriot Star Creston Farms (CA) Jenine Sahadi Team Valor
HACKENDIFFY C GR/RO Willowy Ambassador Angel Puss Eigel & Glass LLP (OH) Bernard S. Flint David Eigel
HALO HOMEWRECKER C B Southern Halo Marital Spook Edward P. Evans (VA) Mark A. Hennig Edward P. Evans
HEAR NO EVIL C CH Carson City Nizy Jacks or Better Farm, Inc. (FL) James Hatchett Jacks or Better Farm, Inc.
HOLD THAT TIGER C CH Storm Cat Beware of the Cat Ten Broeck Farm Inc. (KY) Aiden P. O'Brien Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier
HOME OF STARS C GR/RO Home At Last Starry Miss Charles Nuckols Jr. & Sons (IL) Frank R. Springer Russell L.Reineman Stable,Inc.
HOMIE C B At the Threshold Miss Doctor G. Tedford Randolph (NC) Frank Randolph A La Carte Thoroughbreds
HONEAGLE C B Glitterman Omaretta Simon Manning (KY) Warren L. King Simon Manning
HOT HAND C GR/RO Summer Squall Hutchinson Hutchinson Stable (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
HUMBLEST C DKB/BR Regal Classic Entrust Roy D. Gottlieb (KY) Michael W. Dickinson Roy D. Gottlieb
HURRICANE DEVIN C DKB/BR Dayjur Burning Wells Sorin Stables, Inc. (NY) Thomas Walsh Sorin Stables, Inc.
HUSHOOD C B Mr. Prospector Princess Mitterand WinStar Farm, LLC (KY) Mark A. Hennig Shadwell Stable
HYPNOTIST C B Favorite Trick Circle Command John Frost (KY) Barclay Tagg Dogwood Stables
IN FRONT QUALITY C GR/RO Elusive Quality Cozelia Alan S. Kline (MD) Timothy F. Ritchey S J B Stable Trust
INAMORATO C DKB/BR Tale of the Cat Be My Sweetheart Bruce Hundley & Doug Arnold (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
INDIAN EXPRESS C B Indian Charlie Liba's Choice Highland Farms, Inc. (UT) Bob Baffert Phil & Sheva Chess
INDIANA EXPRESS C B A. P. Indy Merit Wings Phillips Racing Partnership & Phillips ( Nicholas P. Zito Mary Lou Whitney Stable
INDY DANCER C B A. P. Indy Dance With Grace Wertheimer & Frere (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Wertheimer Farm
INDY FLAG C DKB/BR A. P. Indy Dixie Flag Mrs. Richard C. duPont (MD) John C. Kimmel Robert N. Clay & Bohemia Stable
INFINITE JUSTICE C DKB/BR Sultry Song Manor Queen Edward Behringer & Thomas P. Murray (NY) Thomas M. Bush Edward Behringer & Thomas P. Murray
INTENSIVE DANCER C CH Robyn Dancer Sweet Lanvin Pie F. & B. Vanlangendonck & Steve Tucker (F John J. Robb Michael J. Gill
INVOLVEMENT C B Mr. Prospector Ringshaan (FR) Ben P. Walden, Jr. & James Bohanan (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
INWOOD HOME G B Sefapiano Wonky Nancy Bedillion (KY) James K. Chapman Ronald H. Parker
IRISH GAMBLER C CH Carson City Love of Ireland Darby Dan Stables (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Dogwood Stables
IRISH ROAD C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Twin Propeller Mount Joy Stables, Inc. (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Mount Joy Stables, Inc.
IRON LAD (IRE) C B Mukaddamah Truffle Pig (GB) John D. HIlls (IRE) James M. Cassidy J. Ford & D. Pearson
IRRAWADDY C GR/RO Nureyev Jewel of the Mile Cashmark Farm (KY) Niall O'Callaghan Andrew Smith
ISLAND SQUEEZE C CH Petionville Main Squeeze Everest Stables, Inc. (KY) Dallas E. Keen Everest Stables, Inc.
J. ALFRED PRUFROCK G CH Acceptable Fashion Ridge Metiva Farms LLC (KY) William H. Turner, Jr. Dale K. S. Lucas
J. R. BELONGS C DKB/BR Belong to Me Donut Queen Jacks or Better Farm, Inc. (FL) James Hatchett Jacks or Better Farm, Inc.
JAZZMAN'S PROSPECT C CH Allen's Prospect Celestial Jazz Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Bowman & J. V. Stewart Mark C. Lee Raymond W. Deiter
JENKINS' FERRY C DKB/BR Miswaki Personal Colors Shortleaf Stable (KY) John M. Veitch Shortleaf Stable
JOE BEAR (IRE) C CH Peintre Celebre Maharani Michael O'Leary (IRE) Philip Mitchell Christopher Ransom
JUDGMATIC C B Judge T C Cayman Agressor Sarum Farm (KY) Robert M. Gorham Mast Thoroughbreds LLC
KAFWAIN C DKB/BR Cherokee Run Swazi's Moment Dr. & Mrs. R. Smiser West (KY) Bob Baffert The Thoroughbred Corporation
KILGARTEN C CH Mahogany Hall Witchwayisopen Woodlynn Farm Inc. (KY) Craig Dollase Edward T. McGrath
KING OF THE WORLD C DKB/BR King of Kings (IRE) Candy Charm Pacelco S. A. & Michael Kinane (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Jerry L. Carroll
KINGSLEY CLUB C DKB/BR Kris S. All the Crown WinStar Farm, LLC (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Eugene & Laura Melnyk
KISSIN SAINT C B Kissin Kris Saintly Speaking John Franks (FL) Lisa Lewis Peter F. Karches & Michael Rankowit
KNIEVEL C DKB/BR Favorite Trick Harlingen Glory Days Breeding, Inc. (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Dogwood Stables
KROWN ME KING C B J. C.'s Challenge Miss Colors Betty Chandler, Dianne Cheshier & Bunt ( Rebecca Maker Betty Chandler & Caroline Wade
KUCH C CH Unbridled Til Forbid James B. Tafel, LLC (KY) Carl A. Nafzger James B. Tafel
LANDANA C DKB/BR Langfhur Gold Issue Dede McGehee & Bruce Hundley (KY) Bernard S. Flint Stoneway Farm
LARRY B G B Patton Lady Farma Larry D. Bielfeldt (KY) David C. Kassen Larry D. Bielfeldt
LARRY KING C CH Deputy Minister Crownette Sid Craig & Jenny Craig (KY) Robert J. Frankel Sidney Craig & Larry King
LECTOR C CH Dixieland Band Delightful Linda Mt. Brilliant Farm LLC (KY) Ron Moquett Tom Carey,Fred Edick & Richard Robe
LEGAL PROCESS C CH Deputy Minister Forty Carats Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Lewis (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
LEWA DANCE C B Mr. Prospector Housa Dancer (FR) Darley Stud Management LLC (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
LION TAMER C CH Will's Way Tippecanoe Creek Paul Smith (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Peachtree Stable
LISTEN INDY C B A. P. Indy Ecoute Wertheimer & Frere (KY) Richard E. Mandella Wertheimer Farm
LITTLE FLOSS C CH Count the Time Flossie Mae David W. Brangers (KY) David W. Brangers David W. Brangers
LIVING SINGLE C DKB/BR Runaway Groom Race Into History Patricia D. Beck (KY) Philip G. Johnson Elizabeth Walsh
LOGICIAN C DKB/BR Tabasco Cat Arbela Mr. & Mrs. John C. Mabee (CA) Craig Dollase John Paul Reddam
LONE STAR SKY C B Conquistador Cielo Ministrada Jaime S. Carrion (FL) Thomas M. Amoss Walter L. New
LONGHORN BLUES C GR/RO El Prado (IRE) Explosive Ele Wilton E. Scott (TX) Dan Pish Wilton E. Scott
LONGSHIP G B Smart Strike Spinnakers Flying Sam-Son Farm (ONT) Mark R. Frostad Sam-Son Farm
LORD STONEWOOD C DKB/BR Lost Soldier Miss Big Pie Edee Rose & Joyce Rose (FL) John P. Terranova Tomoka Hills Farm
LOTS OF SIZZLE G B Hold for Gold Sizzling Silk Everest Stables, Inc. (KY) Dallas E. Keen Everest Stables, Inc.
LOVE IS BLIND (IRE) C B Ali Dawn's Folly (IRE) David Barry (IRE) James M. Cassidy J. Ford & D. Pearson
LOYAL DEPUTY C B French Deputy Devoted Danzig Red Oak Farm, Inc. (FL) Ronald L. McAnally Red Oak Stable
LUCY I'M HOME C CH Jade Hunter Minstrel's Lassie Foxfield (KY) Mark E. Casse Gaillardia Racing
MACCHIATO (FR) C DKB/BR Starborough (GB) Viva Vodka Odile Houyvet (FR) Wesley A. Ward I. S. Longo
MACKINAW CITY G DKB/BR Slewacide Hatfield's Choice David Stone (OK) Joseph Petalino Doyle Williams & David Stone
MAJESTIC COMMANDER C B Deputy Commander Majestic Folly Allen J. Guillotte Sr. & Jr. (LA) Bob Baffert James McIngvale
MAJOR DECISION C B A. P. Indy Harbor Springs Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
MAN AMONG MEN C CH Gentlemen (ARG) La Favorita (FR) R. D. Hubbard & Connie Sczesny (KY) Gary Mandella R. D. Hubbard & Connie Sczesny
MANEUVERABLE C B Pleasant Colony Charming Tigress Canino, Needham, Neddham (KY) Bob Baffert Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
MARINO MARINI C GR/RO Storm Cat Halo America Hill 'n' Dale Farms & John Franks (KY) Aidan P. O'Brien Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier
MASSIVE C B Tactical Advantage Cathy Quick Jacks or Better Farm, Inc. (FL) James Hatchett Jacks or Better Farm, Inc.
MAX FOREVER C DKB/BR Montbrook Jiffener John Franks (FL) Benjamin W. Perkins, Jr. Raymond Dweck
MAXAMAX C GR/RO Mr. Prospector Maxzene Shadai Farm (KY) John T. Ward, Jr. John C. Oxley
MCCANN'S MOJAVE C B Memo (CHI) Joni U. Bar Alix Nikki Hunt & Mike Wellman (CA) Leonard Dorfman Hunt and Willman
MIDAS EYES C B Touch Gold Bayou Plans Jacks or Better Farm Inc. (FL) Robert J. Frankel Edmund A. Gann
MIDNIGHT CHARLIE C DKB/BR Indian Charlie Isleworth Donald R. Dizney (FL) Leah Gyarmati Vincent Papandrea
MIDWAY CAT C DKB/BR Sir Cat Say Forever Parrish Hill Farm (KY) Rick Hiles B. M. H. Stable
MIDWAY ROAD C B Jade Hunter Fleet Road W. S. Farish (KY) Neil J. Howard W. S. Farish
MILITARY OPTION C B Red Ransom Comfort and Style (GB) Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (KY) Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd.
MINGUN C DKB/BR A. P. Indy Miesque Flaxman Holdings Ltd. (KY) Aidan P. O'Brien S. Niarchos
MINISTERS WILD CAT C B Deputy Minister Hollywood Wildcat Marjorie and Irving Cowan (KY) Neil D. Drysdale Marjorie and Irving Cowan
MISTER SLIPPERY C DKB/BR Red Ransom Confirm Carolyn T. Groves (KY) C. Beau Greely James W. Hirschmann, III
MOLOTOV C B Unbridled Mary McGlinchy Dinwiddie Farm (KY) George R. Arnold II Dinwiddie Farm
MOOMBA C B Awesome Again Festivity Creston Farm (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
MOONROPER G B Prized Sunshine Lass Bruce Kline (KY) Danny Hutt Brooks Smith & Danny Hutt
MOST FEARED G DKB/BR Commanchero Visual Thomas R. Durant (TX) Ronny W. Werner Thomas R. Durant
MR JOE B C B Will's Way So Nice Equus Farm (KY) Darriell Vienna Santa Fe Stables
MR. BUBBLY C DKB/BR Mr. Greeley Champagne Laughter Dr. A. De La Perriere (KY) Barclay Tagg Dogwood Stables
MR. RON C DKB/BR Boston Harbor Pinpoint Control Ronald W. McDonald (KY) Jeffrey D. Thornbury Phillip Maas & Mark McDonald
MR. RUBICON C DKB/BR Bertrando Minister Wife Marshall Naify Revocable Trust (CA) Thomas R. Bell, II John H. Deeter Trust
MR. TECHNIQUE C DKB/BR Smart Strike Reassert G. Watts & Louise I. Humphrey (KY) Jeff Bonde Jim Vreeland
MT. VAUGHAN C CH Mt. Livermore Nine Flags Summerwind Farm (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Mary Lou Whitney Stable
MUKHTASER C CH Kris S. Aurora H. Alexander & H. Groves (KY) Mark A. Hennig Shadwell Stable
MURASHAH C CH Storm Cat Shadayid Shadwell Farm, LLC (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
MUSTANG JOCK C B Wild Again Fair Settlement Tony Holmes & Paradigm Thoroughbreds (KY Kenneth G. McPeek Mark H. Stanley
MUSTBINTHEFRONTROW C B Aggressive Chief Herdadgavehermagic Daniel Borislow (KY) John F. Scanlan Daniel Borislow
MY BOSTON GAL F B Boston Harbor Western League Overbrook Farm (KY) Carl A. Nafzger Stoneledge Racing Stable, Bloch & M
MY DEAR JAZZ C CH Jambalaya Jazz Stalwart Moment John C. Oxley (KY) John T. Ward, Jr. John C. Oxley
NAPOLEON SOLO C DKB/BR Rockamundo Tomboy's Road Robert Donnan & Courtney Donnan (NY) Ralph Polese Jeanne T. Polese
NATION WIDE NEWS C DKB/BR Souvenir Copy Feature Article Mr. & Mrs. John C. Mabee (KY) David E. Hofmans Golden Eagle Farm
NEBUCHADNEZZAR C B Grindstone Missionary Hope Lochness Farm & I. Wechsler (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Peachtree Stable
NEGOTIATION C B Coronado's Quest Versailles Treaty Cynthia Phipps (KY) Claude R. McGaughey III Cynthia Phipps
NEON MAGIC C B Tale of the CAt Star of Light Luis de Hechavarria (FL) Sal Russo Centennial Farms
NEW SOUTH WALES (GB) C B In the Wings (GB) Temora (IRE) Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid al Maktoum (G Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
NEW YORK PROSPECT C B Mr. Prospector Geisha Girl (GB) F. J. F. M., LLC (KY) D. Wayne Lukas R. C. Baker, D. Cornstein & W. L. M
NEWFOUNDLAND C CH Storm Cat Clear Mandate G. Watts Humphrey (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Sumaya Stable
NOTHING TO LOSE C B Sky Classic Cherlindrea Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey
O HENRY C CH Slice of Reality Left in Dust Beverly Least (NY) Ralph Polese Jeanne T. Polese
OCCULT C DKB/BR Favorite Trick Slippin Clear Keene Ridge Farm & James K. Boutcher (KY Christophe Clement Peter F. Karches
OCEAN TERRACE C CH Saint Ballado Crystal River Damara Farm (KY) Robert B. Hess, Jr. Fog City Stable
OFFLEE WILD C DKB/BR Wild Again Alvear Dorothy A. Matz (KY) Thomas V. Smith Azalea Stables
OMEGA CODE C B Elusive Quality Tin Oaks Sally J. Anderson (FL) Wesley A. Ward Butler, Moore and Ward
ONE COLONY C B Dehere One Last Colony Edward P. Evans (KY) Mark A. Hennig Edward P. Evans
ONE NICE CAT C B Storm Cat Jewel Princess The Thoroughbred Corp. (KY) Leroy Jolley Kathleen Schonefeld
ONEBADSHARK C B Diligence Color Unlimited Lisa K. Carnes (FL) Brian J. Koriner E-Racing.com
ONTARIO C CH Storm Cat Flying Fairy (GB) Jon Kelly & Bradley & Bowden LLC (KY) Niall O'Callaghan Henry Pabst
ORVILLE FOREST C B Boston Harbor Margi's Prospect Curtis C. Green (KY) Ray Lawrence Jr. Curtis Green & Clay Green
OUR BOBBY V. C GR/RO Majesterian Davistalu Royal Match Stud, Inc. (WA) William Spawr Robert & Kathleen Verratti
OUTER REEF C B Pulpit Flippers Hugo Lascelles, Harry McCalmont, et al ( John C. Kimmel Skara Glen Stable
OUTTA HERE C CH Dehere Just Out Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Trustee (KY) William L. Currin William Currin & Al Eisman
OZZIE CAT C CH Storm Cat Hopespringsforever Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
PARALLAX C CH Langfuhr Ticky Tacky Harry & Betty Quadracci (KY) Gary Capuano Richard A Lewis
PARHELION (GER) C CH Southern Halo Potri Pe (ARG) Darley Stud Management S. N. C. (GER) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
PARKER'S WAY WEST C CH Way West (FR) Rich Canadian Bonnie Heath Farm (FL) Jeff Mullins Ronald H. Parker
PARNELL SQUARE C B Saint Ballado Smart Lady Too Glencrest Farm LLC (KY) James A. Jerkens Mike J. Ryan
PATACON C GR/RO Lasting Approval Pink Classic Diane L. Perkins (KY) Diane L. Perkins Diane L. Perkins
PATH C CH Coronado's Quest Episode Adele Dilschneider (KY) Michael R. Matz Erdenheim Farm
PATRIOT SPIRIT C DKB/BR Jules All Things Nice Arthur I. Appleton (FL) Kenneth G. McPeek Team Victory
PEACE RULES C CH Jules Hold to Fashion Newchance Farm (FL) Robert J. Frankel Edmund A. Gann
PENOBSCOT BAY C B Is It True Allison's Pride Ray Stark (KY) Rodney Jenkins Dorcey & Christine Brown
PERMISO C GR/RO With Approval Fatah Landon Knight (KY) James E. Baker Cynthia Knight
PHILADELPHIA JIM C CH Mr. Greeley Salsa Stacy Charles Jacobi (KY) John J. Robb Michael J. Gill
PINE FOR JAVA C CH Pine Bluff Coffee Springs Overbrook Farm (KY) Caesar F. Dominguez Caesar F. Dominguez
POLISH GIFT C DKB/BR Danzig Miner's Game Phipps Stable (KY) Claude R. McGaughey, III Ogden Mills Phipps
POLITICAL RISK C B A. P. Indy Two Altazano W. S. Farish & Kilroy Thoroughbred (KY) Neil J. Howard W. S. Farish & Mrs. W. S. Kilroy
POOR MAN'S BATTLE C DKB/BR Touch Gold Onceinabluemamoon White Fox Farm (KY) Robert B. Hess, Jr. Fog City Stable
POPULAR GROOM C GR/RO Runaway Groom Polish Arms Mr. & Mrs. Bertram R. Firestone (KY) William I. Mott Bertram R. Firestone
POWER LION C CH Lion Cavern Mexican Dream Lutz Bongen (KY) Chris M. Crowe Timothy J. Williams
POWERFUL TOUCH G GR/RO Touch Gold Punchbowl Adena Springs (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Stronach Stables
PREMIER ROCKET C CH Carson City Creeksider Mrs. J. G. Jones, Sr. (KY) Robert E. Holthus Rocket Racing Operations, Inc.
PRETENCE (IRE) C B Danehill Narva (GB) Woodcote Stud Ltd. (IRE) Jeremy Noseda B. E. Nielsen
PRINCE ALPHIE C GR/RO Alphabet Soup Queen Letizia William C. Schettine (KY) Josie Carroll William C. Schettine
PRINCE IN COMMAND C B Gentlemen (ARG) Daylight Ridge Mike G. Rutherford Sr. (KY) Patrick L. Biancone Buckram Oak Farm
PRIVATE CHEF C B Partner's Hero Mississippi Lights Candyland Farm (MD) John A. Shirreffs Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss
PRIVATE GOLD C DKB/BR Seeking the Gold Temper the Wind Christiana Stables (KY) Patrick B. Byrne Mountain Top Racing & R. & B. Lewis
PROMINENT FEATURE (IR C CH Selkirk Looking Brill (GB) Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (IRE) Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd.
PROUD CARDENAL C DKB/BR Proud Irish Dora's Tower Tricar Stable (CA) Joe Parga Tricar Stable
QAIS C B Seeking the Gold Snow Bride Gainsborough Farm LLC (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
QUICK DRAW C CH Tale of the Cat Surprise Girl Superfine Farms, Inc. (FL) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
QUIETUS C CH Lord Avie La Quinta Gal William C. Jacobs (KY) Donald Winfree Bond T. & William C. Jacobs
RAHY VISION C B Rahy Kazumina Live Oak Stud & Robert N. Clay (KY) Ronald W. Ellis B. Wayne Hughes
RAISE ATLANTIS C B Stormy Atlantic Toast to Zookie Paradise Ranch (FL) Becky Maker Murray Smith
RANDWICK C B Nureyev Pyrrha Gooree Park Stud (KY) Leroy Jolley Eduardo M. Cojuangco, Jr.
RANSOM THE KROONER C CH Hold for Gold Karaoke Kid Everest Stables, Inc. (KY) Terry Knight Everest Stables, Inc.
RAPID PROOF C DKB/BR Fast Play Hard Evidence Dolphus C. Morrison (KY) Hal R. Wiggins Dolphus Morrison
RAPIER DANCE C B Sword Dance (IRE) Marilyn's Madness Gilbert G. Campell (FL) Jerry Hollendorfer Jerry Hollendorfer
REAL DESIRE F B Zuppardo's Future Miss Ebony Bill Kinch & Dean Kinch (CA) Emma May Cariou Emma May Cariou
REAL HOT C B Fit to Fight Java Spice Richard Scelfo & Jack Du Arte (KY) Laurie LaFavers Ann Fostock
RECIPROCATE C B Unbridled Prima Supra Twin Hopes Farm, Inc. (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
REFUSE TO BEND (IRE) C B Sadler's Wells Market Slide Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (IRE) Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd.
REGION OF MERIT C CH Touch Gold Innocently Astray Louie J. Roussel III (KY) Christophe Clement Calumet Farm
REMO C B Atticus Madame Inez Charles H. Deters & Mark Ackerman (KY) Christopher Paasch Rod & Lorraine Rodriguez
RHUMJAR C DKB/BR Gold Token Theransomspaid Gary Mottola (NY) Timothy A. Hills Tee N Jay Stable
RICHARD'S BOY C B Gentlemen (ARG) She's Adarlyn Robert S. Folsom (KY) Richard E. Mandella Robert S. Folsom
RISK REWARD C B Storm Boot Reau Perrault Everest Stables, Inc. (KY) Terry Knight Everest Stables, Inc.
RISKY CAT C CH Tale of the Cat Calling Ann Michael J. Cartee (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Bill Hayes & Tom O'Grady
ROARING FEVER C DKB/BR Storm Cat Pennant Fever Edward P. Evans (KY) Mark A. Hennig Edward P. Evans
ROCK CLIMB C DKB/BR Gulch Lyphdum Camelia J. Casby (KY) Mark A. Hennig Camelia J. Casby
ROCK SEZ WIN C B Cape Town Sass Away Dr. Phillip Osborne (KY) Carlos J. Morales E. Llorente, J. Lauria & R. Ampudia
ROCKY FLIGHT C DKB/BR Grindstone Flying Loose Loren Hebel-Osborne & Mrs. Carol Hebel ( Murray Johnson Carol Hebel & Loren Hebel-Osborne
ROJO TORO C CH Mountain Cat Pinta Haras El Aguila, S. A. (FL) Bob Baffert Hal J. Earnhardt III
ROLL HENNESSY ROLL C CH Hennessy Roll Over Baby Just the Beginning Farm (KY) Rafael Becerra Stan E. Fulton
ROMEO TANGO C GR/RO Rubiano Desiray Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss (KY) John A. Shirreffs Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss
ROSES IN MAY C DKB/BR Devil His Due Tell a Secret Margaux Farm LLC (KY) Dale Romans Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey
ROSIE'S BIG BOY C B Cryptoclearance Okie Dokie Rosie Hemlock Hills Farm (NY) Richard E. Dutrow, Jr. Hemlock Hills Farm
RUBY FALLS C B Captain Bodgit Flying Hill Margaux Farm LLC (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Buckram Oak Farm
RUNNIN' ON NITRO C B Elusive Quality Explosive Meg Edwin C. & Melissa Anthony (KY) Wesley A. Ward Wesley A. Ward
SAINT LIAM C B Saint Ballado Quiet Dance Edward P. Evans (KY) Anthony L. Reinstedler William K. Warren, Jr.
SAINT WAKI C CH Saint Ballado Mollywaki Hermitage Farm LLC (KY) Gorden King Thomas M. Carey
SAINTLY LOOK C DKB/BR Saint Ballado Sensational Eyes William A. Carl (KY) Dallas Stewart William A. Carl
SALT WELLS C B Carson City Grassy Springs Overbrook Farm (KY) Carla Gaines Warren Williamson
SAM BOO C DKB/BR Gone West Hedonist Jan, Mace & Samantha Siegel (KY) Paul J. McGee Jay Emm Ess Stable
SANTA CATARINA F B Unbridled Purrfectly Dinwiddie Farm (KY) Bob Baffert Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
SANTA FE SLEW C B Seattle Slew Bent Creek City Earl H. Shultz (KY) David E. Hofmans Northwest Farms and Shultz
SARANOIA C DKB/BR Seattle Slew Sharp Call Dean Greenwood LLC & S. Robertson (KY) John J. Robb Michael J. Gill
SAVOY SPECIAL C CH Grand Slam Flashy Four David P. Reynolds (KY) Todd A. Pletcher James T. Scatuorchio
SCOTT C B Cryptoclearance Appella Centaur Farms & Flint S. Schulhofer (KY) Randy Schulhofer Centaur Farms & Flint S. Schulhofer
SCRIMSHAW C DKB/BR Gulch Rogue Girl Stan Stefanski & Ingrid Stefanski (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
SEATTLE HOOFER C DKB/BR Seattle Slew Star of Broadway Stonerside Stable (KY) Michael Stidham Stonerside Stable
SEATTLE SOUND C DKB/BR Compelling Sound Replete Duane, Elaine & Katherine Turnbull (VA) William H. Turner, Jr. Duane, Elaine & Katherine Turnbull
SEEK GOLD C B Touch Gold Aly's Adita Highfield Farm (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. Lapenta
SENOR SWINGER C GR/RO El Prado (IRE) Smooth Swinger Robert Ackerman, Jr. (KY) Mickey A. Goldfine Barry Golden & Robert Ackerman, Jr.
SHARP IMPACT C DKB/BR Siphon (BRZ) Fast and Early Brereton C. Jones (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
SHOP HILL C DKB/BR Red Ransom Packet R. Alex Rankin, R. & P. Lenihan (KY) Anthony L. Reinstedler Eugene & Laura Melnyk
SIBERLAND G B Siberian Summer Valley Deb George Bassett (CA) Kevin Lewis Dennis E. Weir
SINGLETARY C B Sultry Song Joiski's Star Disler Farms Ltd. (KY) Donald Chatlos, Jr. Little Red Feather Racing
SIR CHEROKEE C B Cherokee Run La Cucina (IRE) Domino Stud of Lexington, LLC (KY) Michael A. Tomlinson Kenneth T. Jones, Jr.
SIR SILVER BERRY C GR/RO Silver Ghost Strawberry Lady William R. Parke (KY) Judy Parke William R. Parke
SIRCHARLESSCHNABEL C CH Dance Brightly Buckaroo's Dream Hill 'N' Dale Farm (ONT) Philip M. Serpe Hard Eight Stable
SIX KINGS G DKB/BR King of Kings (IRE) At the Spa Ronald L. Marcus (VA) Angel O. Montano, Sr. Falkon Stable & Claudia & Fred Pirm
SKAMPER C B Skip Away Dollysister (FR) Airlie Stud (KY) Eric R. Reed Kay Reed, Jerry Brumley & Travis Le
SKIPEROO C GR/RO Skip Away Exactly Like You (IRE) Richard S. Trontz & Hopewell Stallions ( Rebecca Maker Dogwood Stables
SKY MESA C B Pulpit Caress Harbor View Farm (KY) John T. Ward, Jr. John C. Oxley
SKY SOLDIER C CH Unaccounted For Cookie PLD Stable (KY) Todd M. Beattie Arthur E. Vickers
SKYCROSSING C B Conquistador Cielo Sister's Image Mr. & Mrs. Francis Xavier Poggi (KY) Francis P. Campitelli Greycross Stable, LLC
SLEUTHING C DKB/BR Seattle Slew Coolamon Woodbridge Bloodstock (KY) Mark A. Hennig Wm. Parson, Jr. & David Howe
SLEW SHAQ C B Seattle Slew Masake Martyn P. Burke (KY) Neal Terracciano Gerald E. Hannahs
SMOKIN' SAMMY C CH Smoke Glacken Real Precious James Mamakos (KY) Barclay Tagg Dogwood Stables
SOME KIND OF TIGER C CH Storm Cat Morning Devotion Swettenham Stud (KY) Aidan P. O'Brien Mrs. J. Magnier, M. Tabor & R. Sang
SONGLARK (GB) C DKB/BR Singspiel (IRE) Negligent (IRE) Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid al Maktoum (G Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
SOTO C CH Dehere Subtle Fragrance Domino Stud of Lexington, LLC (KY) Michael W. Dickinson Gallop U Stable
SOUTHERN IMAGE C DKB/BR Halo's Image Pleasant Dixie Arthur I. Appleton (FL) Michael Machowsky Blahut Stables
SPECIAL RATE C B Pulpit Viviana Juddmonte Farms, Inc. (KY) Robert J. Frankel Juddmonte Farms
SPENSIVE C GR/RO Ponche Operate Quick Abendruh Farm (FL) Bob Baffert Watson & Weitman Performance, LLC
STAND BY YOUR FLAG C DKB/BR Souvenir Copy Evening Starlight Mr. & Mrs. John C. Mabee (CA) David E. Hofmans Golden Eagle Farm
STANISLAVSKY C B Dehere Spinet Roselands (KY) John O. Hertler Seymour Cohn
STANLEY PARK C CH Swain (IRE) Tricky Bird Fred Seitz (KY) John A. Shirreffs Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss
STARLIT LAUGHTER F DKB/BR Compelling Sound Emo's War Lady Katherine Turnbull (VA) William H. Turner, Jr. Duane, Elaine & Katherine Turnbull
STATUE OF LIBERTY C DKB/BR Storm Cat Charming Lassie W. S. Farish & W. S. Kilroy (KY) Aidan P. O'Brien Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier
STERNY C B Labeeb (GB) Balanced Action Ron Madden (KY) Craig Dollase John Paul Reddam
STILL A BACHELOR C GR/RO Runaway Groom Lucinda John R. & Martha Jane Mulholland (KY) Richard A. Violette, Jr. Richard A. Violette, Jr.
STOKER C DKB/BR Gone West Majestic Legend James B. Tafel, LLC (KY) Carl A. Nafzger James B. Tafel
STONE CANYON C DKB/BR Mt. Livermore Have It Out Dorothy Alexander Matz (KY) Mark A. Hennig Lee Lewis
STONE CAT C DKB/BR Storm Cat Miss Caerleona (FR) Stonerside Stable (KY) William I. Mott Live Oak Plantation & Stonerside St
STORM GULCH C CH Gulch Olympic Storm Nursery Place (KY) Patrick L. Biancone Michael Tabor
STRENGTH WITHIN C DKB/BR Belong to Me Effectiveness Glen Hill Farm (FL) Thomas F. Proctor Glen Hill Farm
STRONG HOPE C B Grand Slam Shining Through Trackside & Liberation Farm, Seelbinder Todd A. Pletcher Eugene & Laura Melnyk
SUM TRICK C DKB/BR Favorite Trick Missuma Hopp, Denali Stud, Brilie, Heiligbrodt ( Rafael Becerra Stan E. Fulton
SUMMER SPORT C GR/RO Siberian Summer One Crafty Lady Michael Power & Rancho Del Charro, Inc. Ed Moger Curt & Lila Lanning
SUPAH BLITZ C DKB/BR Mecke Boots 'n Jackie Bee Bee Stables, Inc. & Equitor, Inc. (F Emanuel Tortora Bee Bee Stables, Inc. & J. Tortora
SUPERVISOR C B Skip Trial Silver Doe Rodney G. Lundock (FL) Emanuel Tortora Rodney G. Lundock
SURGING RIVER C B Gone West Classic Slew Sam-Son Farm (ONT) Mark R. Frostad Sam-Son Farm
SUSHI TRAIN C B Deputy Minister Preparation Takashi Watanabe (KY) Yoshitaka Ninomiya Takashi Watanabe
SYLVANITE C DKB/BR Touch Gold Scrape Indian Creek (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
SYMBOLIC TIMES C B Souvenir Copy New Trends Mr. & Mrs. John C. Mabee (CA) Thomas R. Bell, II Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
TARKOVSKY C B Quiet American Lem's Peace Mill Ridge Farm (KY) Patrick L. Biancone Michael Tabor
TEMPERED STEEL C B Tale of the Cat Cruise Line (GB) John D. Gunther (KY) Niall O'Callaghan John D. Gunther
TEN CENTS A SHINE C DKB/BR Devil His Due Aunt Mottz H. Ray Horn & Devil His Due Syndicate (O Kenneth G. McPeek Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey
TEN MOST WANTED C DKB/BR Deputy Commander Wanted Again Jim H. Plemmons (KY) Wallace A. Dollase Horizon Stable, Chisholm, Jarvis, e
TEXAS HILL C B Danehill Chalamont (IRE) Swettenham Stud (KY) Kathy Walsh Jim Vreeland
THE MAN C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Nifty Fifty Jacks or Better Farm, Inc. (KY) James Hatchett Jacks or Better Farm, Inc.
TIPPECANOE C B A. P. Indy Mousse Glacee (FR) Thomas-Lakin-Kintz (KY) Joseph F. Orseno Dogwood Stables
TITO'S BEAU C CH Beau Genius Frigidette Windwoods Farm (KY) Vickie L. Foley Patty W. Tipton & Tom Musselman, Sr
TOCCET C B Awesome Again Cozzene's Angel Daniel Borislow (KY) John F. Scanlan Daniel Borislow
TOMAHAWK C DKB/BR Seattle Slew Statuette Peter E. Blum (KY) Aidan P. O'Brien Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier
TORRE AND ZIM C B Elusive Quality Loose Park Arthur B. Hancock III (KY) Richard E. Dutrow, Jr. Hemlock Hills Farm
TOUCH THE WIRE C GR/RO Birdonthewire Gray Touch Adena Springs (FL) Craig Dollase Terry Lanni & Bernard Schiappa
TRANSPARENT C DKB/BR Pleasant Tap Sheer Perfection Amherst Stable & Steve Simon (NY) Philip G. Johnson Amherst Stable
TRIBUTE TO HEROES C CH Unbridled Worth Every Penny Jayeff B Stables (KY) Daniel C. Peitz Robert E. & Lawana L. Low
TRIDENT HOUSE C B A. P. Indy Amizette WinStar Farm, LLC (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Eugene & Laura Melnyk
TRUCKLE FEATURE C DKB/BR Saint Ballado Magic Gleam Mr. & Mrs. G. David Shashura (KY) Bob Baffert James McIngvale
TRUST N LUCK C CH Montbrook Bold Burst Wiest's-Heather's 2000 (FL) Ralph Ziadie E. Paul Robsham
TRUSTEE MAN C DKB/BR Arch Turkintime Jayeff B Stable (KY) Stanley M. Hough E. Paul Robsham
TWICE AS ROYAL C B Royal Academy Royal Ziggy Whisper Hill Farm (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Starlight Stables
TWO SPARKS C GR/RO Smoke Glacken Bronze Spark Mr. & Mrs. Troy Reed (KY) Leah Gyarmati Stefan Tufano & Vincent Papandrea
UNBRIDLED'S COMET C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Rainbow Promise Michael G. Marenchic MD (KY) Neil D. Drysdale Aaron & Marie Jones
UNCLE BRUCE C B Mr. Prospector Irish Izzy Ben P. Walden, Jr. & J. Merrick Jones (K Leah Gyarmati Vincent Papandrea
UNFORGETTABLE MAX C B Northern Afleet Maggy Hawk John A. Devers & James Hatchett (FL) Benjamin W. Perkins, Jr. Raymond Dweck
UNFURL THE FLAG C B Bertrando Escape the Storm Mr. & Mrs. Martin J. Wygod (CA) David Bernstein Aidekman, Ailshie, Harris & Rose
UNLEASH THE POWER C DKB/BR Unbridled My Working Gal Glen Hill Farm (FL) Thomas F. Proctor Glen Hill Farm
UNNAMED-2 C GR/RO Alphabet Soup Liquid Kitty Penn Farm (KY) Jerry Hollendorfer James D. Tilton, Jr.
UTOPIA C B Harbour Sunset Laura's Order Michele S. Williams (CA) Kojiro Hashiguchi Makoto Kaneko
VAN NISTELROOY C CH Storm Cat Halory Stonerside Stable (KY) Aidan P. O'Brien Stonerside Stable, Magnier & Tabor
VICTORY SMILE C DKB/BR Honour and Glory Super Zone John W. Seanor & Donna Piercy Seanor (KY Dale Romans Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey
VINDICATION C DKB/BR Seattle Slew Strawberry Reason Payson Stud Inc. (KY) Bob Baffert Padua Stable
WAKE C B Storm Cat Ladies Cruise Lazy Lane Stables, Inc. (VA) B. J. Meehan Joe L. Allbritton
WAR HAWK C B Meadow Flight Unbridled Power Bobby Nelson (FL) Steve Epley, Jr. Bobby Nelson
WESTERN DIPLOMAT C DKB/BR Gone West Dabaweyaa (IRE) Ben P. Walden, Jr., E. Walden, Brad Ray Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
WESTERN ENVOY C B Deputy Minister Seattle Classic Sam-Son Farm (ONT) Mark R. Frostad Sam-Son Farm
WHOLLY JOHN C B Storm Boot Hollie Collie Brereton C. Jones (KY) Craig Dollase John Paul Reddam
WHYWHYWHY C CH Mr. Greeley Thorough Fair James E. Jones (KY) Patrick L. Biancone Patrick L. Biancone & Fabien Ouaki
WILD AND WICKED C DKB/BR Wild Again Wicked Witchcraft Mr. & Mrs. R. David Randal (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Mr. & Mrs. R. David Randal
WILD HONOUR C DKB/BR Honour and Glory Wild Seven White Fox Farm (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Barrister Hall Stables
WINDSOR LODGE C B Phone Trick Chattahoochee Dr. & Mrs. A. Gary Lavin (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Eugene & Laura Melnyk
WINGED FOOT WILLIE C B Coronado's Quest Storm Song Jaime S. Carrion, Trustee (KY) Claude R. McGaughey, III Ol' Memorial Stable
WINNING FANS C B You and I Princess Joanne John Crook (KY) Ramon Flores Cuadra Ledorinc
WORDSWORTH C CH Deputy Minister Mariah's Storm Pacelco S.A. & Chelston Stud (KY) Aidan P. O'Brien Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier
WORK FOR BOOTS C B Storm Boot Wire the Money Everest Stables, Inc. (KY) Edward J. Coletti, Jr. Everest Stables, Inc.
WORTHING C DKB/BR Saint Ballado With Every Wish Bentley L. Smith (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Eugene & Laura Melnyk
Y. V. FIVE C B Storm Boot Raria Mrs. James B. Moseley (KY) Carlos J. Morales E. Llorente, J. Lauria & R. Ampudia
YOUR BLUFFING G B Pine Bluff You'renotlistening Edwin C. & Melissa Anthony (KY) Michael J. Trombetta RDM Racing Stable
ZAVATA C B Phone Trick Pert Lady Mill Ridge Farm, Ltd., et al (KY) Patrick L. Biancone Michael Tabor
ZYDECO AFFAIR C B Islefaxyou Affirmed Affair E & D Enterprises (KY) Larry R. Robideaux, Jr. David Beard