Stage Name

  • Chestnut Filly
  • Born 2011
  • KY-Bred
  • Trainer:

    Patrick L. Reynolds

  • Jockey:

    Jose Lezcano

  • Owner:

    Paul P. Pompa, Jr.

  • Breeder:

    B. P. Walden Jr.

Stage Name

Bellamy Road Concerto
Hurry Home Hillary
Red Sonnet Red Ransom
Confirm
Five-Cross Pedigree
Sale / Hip / Type Buyer / Consignor Price

KEENOV2011

Hip 3581 | Weanling
  • Machmer Hall & Partners
  • Pauls Mill Bloodstock, agent
$42,000

KEESEP2012

Hip 1928 | Yearling
  • Hidden Brook, for Paul Pompa Jr.
  • Select Sales, agent
$45,000

Trending Horses

  1. Justify
  2. Quip
  3. Good Magic
  4. Tenfold
  5. Bravazo
  6. Sporting Chance
  7. Lone Sailor
  8. Audible
  9. Diamond King
  10. Magnum Moon