2009 American Graded Stakes Races

A list of races The American Graded Stakes Committee assigned graded status in 2009

Summary

Races Count Percent Change
Grade I 115 23.6% 5
Grade II 159 32.6% 4
Grade III 214 43.9% -2
All Graded 488 65.4% 0
Ungraded 258 34.6% 0
All Eligible Races 746 .0% 0

The following list of graded stakes for 2009 was released by the American Graded Stakes Committee of the Thoroughbred Owners and Breeders Association after its annual session that was conducted November 24th in Lexington. The committee reviewed 746 unrestricted stakes with a purse of at least $75,000, and assigned graded status to 488, an increase of six from 2008.

Free Download: 2009 American Graded Stakes PDF
2009 American Graded Stakes Download  

Sponsored by Kesmarc, the 2009 American Graded Stakes PDF is a searchable listing of the nearly 500 American Graded Stakes. Races are arranged alphabetically, by grade, by distance, and by age and sex. This valuable list is a reference tool to be used throughout the entire year. Download Your Free Copy! For instructions on how to search a pdf, please visit the Adobe website.

Graded Races

Race Track Age Sex
ACORN S. BEL 3 f
ALABAMA S. SAR 3 f
AMERICAN OAKS INVITATIONAL S. HOL 3 f
ANCIENT TITLE S. OSA 3/up
APPLE BLOSSOM H. OP 3/up f/m
ARLINGTON MILLION S. AP 3/up
ASHLAND S. KEE 3 f
BALLERINA BREEDERS' CUP S. SAR 3/up f/m
BELDAME S. BEL 3/up f/m
BELMONT S. BEL 3
BESSEMER TRUST BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE OSA 2
BEVERLY D. S. AP 3/up f/m
BING CROSBY H. DMR 3/up
BREEDERS' CUP CLASSIC OSA 3/up
BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE FILLIES OSA 2 f
BREEDERS' CUP MILE OSA 3/up
CARTER H. AQU 3/up
CHAMPAGNE S. BEL 2
CHARLES WHITTINGHAM MEMORIAL H. HOL 3/up
CITATION H. HOL 3/up
CLEMENT L. HIRSCH H. DMR 3/up f/m
COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS BEL 3 f
DARLEY ALCIBIADES S. KEE 2 f
DARLEY TEST S. SAR 3 f
DEL MAR DEBUTANTE S. DMR 2 f
DEL MAR FUTURITY DMR 2
DEL MAR OAKS DMR 3 f
DIANA H. SAR 3/up f/m
DONN H. GP 3/up
EDDIE READ H. DMR 3/up
EMIRATES AIRLINE BREEDERS' CUP DISTAFF OSA 3/up f/m
EMIRATES AIRLINE BREEDERS' CUP FILLY AND MARE TURF OSA 3/up f/m
FIRST LADY S. KEE 3/up f/m
FLORIDA DERBY GP 3
FLOWER BOWL INVITATIONAL S. BEL 3/up f/m
FOREGO S. SAR 3/up
FRANK E. KILROE MILE H. SA 3/up
FRANK J. DE FRANCIS MEMORIAL DASH S. LRL 3/up
FRIZETTE S. BEL 2 f
GAMELY BREEDERS' CUP S. HOL 3/up f/m
GARDEN CITY S. BEL 3 f
GAZELLE S. BEL 3 f
GO FOR WAND H. SAR 3/up f/m
GOODWOOD BREEDERS' CUP H. OSA 3/up
GULFSTREAM PARK BREEDERS' CUP S. GP 3/up
HASKELL INVITATIONAL H. MTH 3
HILL 'N' DALE CIGAR MILE H. AQU 3/up
HOLLYWOOD DERBY HOL 3
HOLLYWOOD FUTURITY HOL 2
HOLLYWOOD GOLD CUP S. HOL 3/up
HOLLYWOOD STARLET S. HOL 2 f
HOLLYWOOD TURF CUP S. HOL 3/up
HOPEFUL S. SAR 2
HUMANA DISTAFF H. CD 3/up f/m
JAMAICA H. BEL 3
JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP S. BEL 3/up
JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL S. BEL 3/up
JOHN C. MABEE H. DMR 3/up f/m
JOHN DEERE BREEDERS' CUP TURF OSA 3/up
JUDDMONTE SPINSTER S. KEE 3/up f/m
JUST A GAME H. BEL 3/up f/m
KENTUCKY DERBY PRESENTED BY YUM! BRANDS CD 3
KENTUCKY OAKS CD 3 f
KING'S BISHOP S. SAR 3
LA BREA S. SA 3 f
LADY'S SECRET BREEDERS' CUP H. OSA 3/up f/m
LANE'S END BREEDERS' FUTURITY KEE 2
LAS VIRGENES S. SA 3 f
MAKER'S MARK MILE S. KEE 3/up
MALIBU S. SA 3
MAN O' WAR S. BEL 3/up
MANHATTAN H. BEL 3/up
MATRIARCH S. HOL 3/up f/m
METROPOLITAN H. BEL 3/up
MOTHER GOOSE S. BEL 3 f
NORFOLK BREEDERS' CUP S. OSA 2
OAK LEAF BREEDERS' CUP S. OSA 2 f
OGDEN PHIPPS H. BEL 3/up f/m
PACIFIC CLASSIC S. DMR 3/up
PAT O'BRIEN H. DMR 3/up
PERSONAL ENSIGN S. SAR 3/up f/m
PIMLICO SPECIAL H. PIM 3/up
PREAKNESS S. PIM 3
PRINCESS ROONEY H. CRC 3/up f/m
PRIORESS S. BEL 3 f
QUEEN ELIZABETH II CHALLENGE CUP S. KEE 3 f
RUFFIAN H. BEL 3/up f/m
SANTA ANITA DERBY SA 3
SANTA ANITA H. SA 3/up
SANTA ANITA OAKS SA 3 f
SANTA MARGARITA INVITATIONAL H. SA 3/up f/m
SANTA MARIA H. SA 3/up f/m
SANTA MONICA H. SA 3/up f/m
SECRETARIAT S. AP 3
SENTIENT FLIGHT GROUP BREEDERS' CUP FILLY & MARE SPRINT OSA 3/up f/m
SENTIENT FLIGHT GROUP BREEDERS' CUP SPRINT OSA 3/up
SHADWELL TURF MILE S. KEE 3/up
SHOEMAKER BREEDERS' CUP MILE S. HOL 3/up
SPINAWAY S. SAR 2 f
STEPHEN FOSTER H. CD 3/up
SUBURBAN H. BEL 3/up
SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL S. SAR 3/up
TOYOTA BLUE GRASS S. KEE 3
TRAVERS S. SAR 3
TRIPLE BEND INVITATIONAL H. HOL 3/up
TVG BREEDERS' CUP DIRT MILE OSA 3/up
UNITED NATIONS S. MTH 3/up
VANITY INVITATIONAL H. HOL 3/up f/m
VINERY MADISON S. KEE 3/up f/m
VOSBURGH S. BEL 3/up
WHITNEY H. SAR 3/up
WOOD MEMORIAL S. AQU 3
WOODFORD RESERVE TURF CLASSIC S. CD 3/up
WOODWARD S. SAR 3/up
YELLOW RIBBON S. OSA 3/up f/m
Race Track Age Sex
A GLEAM INVITATIONAL H. HOL 3/up f/m
ADIRONDACK S. SAR 2 f
ALFRED G. VANDERBILT H. SAR 3/up
ALLAIRE DU PONT BREEDERS' CUP DISTAFF H. PIM 3/up f/m
AMERICAN DERBY AP 3
AMERICAN INVITATIONAL H. HOL 3/up
AMSTERDAM S. SAR 3
ARCADIA H. SA 3/up
ARKANSAS DERBY OP 3
BALLSTON SPA H. SAR 3/up f/m
BARBARA FRITCHIE H. LRL 3/up f/m
BAYAKOA H. HOL 3/up f/m
BED O' ROSES BREEDERS' CUP H. AQU 3/up f/m
BERNARD BARUCH H. SAR 3/up
BEST PAL S. DMR 2
BEVERLY HILLS H. HOL 3/up f/m
BLACK-EYED SUSAN S. PIM 3 f
BONNIE MISS S. GP 3 f
BOWLING GREEN H. BEL 3/up
BROOKLYN H. BEL 3/up
BUENA VISTA H. SA 3/up f/m
CALIFORNIAN S. HOL 3/up
CARRY BACK S. CRC 3
CASHCALL INVITATIONAL S. HOL 3/up f/m
CHILUKKI S. CD 3/up f/m
CHURCHILL DISTAFF TURF MILE S. CD 3/up f/m
CHURCHILL DOWNS H. CD 3/up
CLARK H. CD 3/up
COLONIAL TURF CUP S. CNL 3
COMELY S. AQU 3 f
COMMONWEALTH BREEDERS' CUP S. KEE 3/up
COMP USA DIXIE S. PIM 3/up
COOLMORE LEXINGTON S. KEE 3
DAHLIA H. HOL 3/up f/m
DAVONA DALE S. GP 3 f
DEL MAR DERBY DMR 3
DEL MAR H. DMR 3/up
DEL MAR MILE H. DMR 3/up
DELAWARE H. DEL 3/up f/m
DELAWARE OAKS DEL 3 f
DEMOISELLE S. AQU 2 f
DISTAFF BREEDERS' CUP H. AQU 3/up f/m
DWYER S. BEL 3
EL ENCINO S. SA 3/up f/m
FAIR GROUNDS OAKS FG 3 f
FALLS CITY H. CD 3/up f/m
FANTASY S. OP 3 f
FAYETTE S. KEE 3/up
FIFTH THIRD ELKHORN S. KEE 3/up
FIRECRACKER H. CD 3/up
FIRST FLIGHT H. AQU 3/up f/m
FITZ DIXON COTILLION H. PHA 3 f
FLEUR DE LIS H. CD 3/up f/m
FORWARD GAL S. GP 3 f
FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH S. GP 3
FOURSTARDAVE H. SAR 3/up
FUTURITY S. BEL 2
GALLANT BLOOM H. BEL 3/up f/m
GENERAL GEORGE BREEDERS' CUP H. LRL 3/up
GOLDEN ROD S. CD 2 f
GREY GOOSE BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE TURF OSA 2
GULFSTREAM PARK H. GP 3/up
HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP H. HAW 3/up
HOLLYWOOD BREEDERS' CUP OAKS HOL 3 f
HONEYMOON BREEDERS' CUP H. HOL 3 f
HONORABLE MISS H. SAR 3/up f/m
HUTCHESON S. GP 3
ILLINOIS DERBY HAW 3
INDIANA DERBY HOO 3
INDIANA OAKS HOO 3 f
JEFFERSON CUP S. CD 3
JENNY WILEY S. KEE 3/up f/m
JEROME H. BEL 3
JIM DANDY S. SAR 3
JIM MURRAY MEMORIAL H. HOL 3/up
KELSO H. BEL 3/up
KENTUCKY CUP CLASSIC S. TP 3/up
KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB S. CD 2
LA CANADA S. SA 3/up f/m
LA JOLLA H. DMR 3
LA PREVOYANTE H. CRC 3/up f/m
LAKE GEORGE S. SAR 3 f
LAKE PLACID S. SAR 3 f
LANE'S END S. TP 3
LAS PALMAS H. OSA 3/up f/m
LEXUS RAVEN RUN S. KEE 3 f
LOUISIANA DERBY FG 3
LOUISVILLE BREEDERS' CUP H. CD 3/up f/m
MAC DIARMIDA H. GP 3/up
MATRON S. BEL 2 f
MEADOWLANDS S. MED 3/up
MERVIN H. MUNIZ JR. MEMORIAL H. FG 3/up
MERVYN LEROY H. HOL 3/up
MILADY BREEDERS' CUP H. HOL 3/up f/m
MOLLY PITCHER BREEDERS' CUP H. MTH 3/up f/m
MRS. REVERE S. CD 3 f
NASHUA S. AQU 2
NATIONAL MUSEUM OF RACING HALL OF FAME S. SAR 3
NEW ORLEANS H. FG 3/up
NEW YORK H. BEL 3/up f/m
OAK TREE DERBY OSA 3
OAK TREE MILE S. OSA 3/up
OAKLAWN H. OP 3/up
OHIO DERBY TDN 3
OLD HAT S. GP 3 f
PALOMAR H. DMR 3/up f/m
PALOS VERDES H. SA 3/up
PENNSYLVANIA DERBY PHA 3
PETER PAN S. BEL 3
POTRERO GRANDE BREEDERS' CUP H. SA 3/up
PRAIRIE MEADOWS CORNHUSKER H. PRM 3/up
PROVIDENCIA S. SA 3 f
RAMPART H. GP 3/up f/m
REBEL S. OP 3
RED SMITH H. AQU 3/up
REMSEN S. AQU 2
RICHTER SCALE SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP H. GP 3/up
SAN ANTONIO H. SA 3/up
SAN CARLOS H. SA 3/up
SAN CLEMENTE H. DMR 3 f
SAN DIEGO H. DMR 3/up
SAN FELIPE S. SA 3
SAN FERNANDO BREEDERS' CUP S. SA 3/up
SAN FRANCISCO MILE S. GG 3/up
SAN GABRIEL H. SA 3/up
SAN GORGONIO H. SA 3/up f/m
SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO INVITATIONAL H. SA 3/up
SAN LUIS OBISPO H. SA 3/up
SAN LUIS REY H. SA 3/up
SAN MARCOS S. SA 3/up
SAN PASQUAL H. SA 3/up
SAN VICENTE S. SA 3
SANDS POINT S. BEL 3 f
SANFORD S. SAR 2
SANTA ANA H. SA 3/up f/m
SANTA BARBARA H. SA 3/up f/m
SANTA CATALINA S. SA 3
SANTA YNEZ S. SA 3 f
SARATOGA SPECIAL BREEDERS' CUP S. SAR 2
SHEEPSHEAD BAY H. BEL 3/up f/m
SHIRLEY JONES BREEDERS' CUP H. GP 3/up f/m
SHUVEE H. BEL 3/up f/m
SMILE SPRINT H. CRC 3/up
STONERSIDE BEAUMONT S. KEE 3 f
STRUB S. SA 3/up
SUNSET H. HOL 3/up
SUPER DERBY LAD 3
SWALE S. GP 3
SWAPS BREEDERS' CUP S. HOL 3
THOROUGHBRED CLUB OF AMERICA S. KEE 3/up f/m
TOM FOOL BREEDERS' CUP H. BEL 3/up
TOP FLIGHT H. AQU 3/up f/m
TRUE NORTH H. BEL 3/up
VAGRANCY H. BEL 3/up f/m
VIRGINIA DERBY CNL 3
W. L. MCKNIGHT H. CRC 3/up
WEST VIRGINIA DERBY MNR 3
WOODY STEPHENS S. BEL 3
Race Track Age Sex
ACK ACK H. HOL 3/up
ACK ACK H. CD 3/up
ADENA STALLIONS' MISS PREAKNESS S. PIM 3 f
AEGON TURF SPRINT S. CD 3/up
AFFIRMED H. HOL 3
ALL ALONG BREEDERS' CUP S. CNL 3/up f/m
ALL-AMERICAN H. GG 3/up
ALYSHEBA S. CD 3/up
APPALACHIAN S. KEE 3 f
APPLETON H. GP 3/up
ARISTIDES H. CD 3/up
ARLINGTON H. AP 3/up
ARLINGTON MATRON H. AP 3/up f/m
ARLINGTON OAKS AP 3 f
ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON BREEDERS' CUP FUTURITY AP 2
ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON LASSIE S. AP 2 f
ATHENIA H. BEL 3/up f/m
AZALEA BREEDERS' CUP S. CRC 3 f
AZERI BREEDERS' CUP S. OP 3/up f/m
BALDWIN S. SA 3
BASHFORD MANOR S. CD 2
BAY MEADOWS BREEDERS' CUP SPRINT H. BM 3/up
BAY SHORE S. AQU 3
BEAUGAY H. AQU 3/up f/m
BEN ALI S. KEE 3/up
BERKELEY H. GG 3/up
BEWITCH S. KEE 3/up f/m
BOILING SPRINGS S. MTH 3 f
BOLD RULER H. BEL 3/up
BOURBONETTE BREEDERS' CUP S. TP 3 f
BOYD GAMING'S DELTA JACKPOT S. DED 2
BOYD GAMING'S DELTA PRINCESS S. DED 2 f
BRYAN STATION S. KEE 3
BULLEIT BOURBON PAN AMERICAN H. GP 3/up
CALDER DERBY CRC 3
CANADIAN TURF H. GP 3/up
CARDINAL H. CD 3/up f/m
CARLETON F. BURKE H. OSA 3/up
CENTRAL BANK TRANSYLVANIA S. KEE 3
CHICAGO H. AP 3/up f/m
CICADA S. AQU 3 f
CINEMA BREEDERS' CUP H. HOL 3
CLIFF HANGER S. MED 3/up
COLONEL E.R. BRADLEY H. FG 3/up
COMMONWEALTH TURF S. CD 3
COUNT FLEET SPRINT H. OP 3/up
CROWN ROYAL AMERICAN TURF S. CD 3
DALLAS TURF CUP H. LS 3/up
DAYTONA H. SA 3/up
DEBUTANTE S. CD 2 f
DEPUTY MINISTER H. GP 3/up
DERBY TRIAL CD 3
DISCOVERY H. AQU 3
DOGWOOD S. CD 3 f
DOUBLEDOGDARE S. KEE 3/up f/m
EARLY TIMES MINT JULEP H. CD 3/up f/m
EATONTOWN H. MTH 3/up f/m
EL CAMINO REAL DERBY BM 3
EL CONEJO H. SA 3/up
ENDEAVOUR S. TAM 3/up f/m
ENDINE H. DEL 3/up f/m
EXCELSIOR BREEDERS' CUP H. AQU 3/up
FAIR GROUNDS BREEDERS' CUP H. FG 3/up
FALL HIGHWEIGHT H. AQU 3/up
FIRST LADY H. GP 3/up f/m
FLORIDA OAKS TAM 3 f
FORT MARCY H. AQU 3/up
FRANCES A. GENTER S. CRC 3 f
FRED W. HOOPER H. CRC 3/up
GALLORETTE H. PIM 3/up f/m
GARDENIA H. ELP 3/up f/m
GENEROUS S. HOL 2
GLENS FALLS H. SAR 3/up f/m
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS BREEDERS' CUP H. GG 3/up
GOTHAM S. AQU 3
GRAVESEND H. AQU 3/up
HAL'S HOPE H. GP 3/up
HANSHIN CUP H. AP 3/up
HAROLD C. RAMSER SR. H. OSA 3 f
HAWTHORNE DERBY HAW 3
HAWTHORNE H. HOL 3/up f/m
HERECOMESTHEBRIDE S. GP 3 f
HILL PRINCE S. BEL 3
HILLSBOROUGH S. TAM 3/up f/m
HIRSCH JACOBS S. PIM 3
HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP S. HOL 2
HOLLYWOOD PREVUE S. HOL 2
HOLLYWOOD TURF EXPRESS H. HOL 3/up
HOLY BULL S. GP 3
HONEY FOX H. GP 3/up f/m
HONEYBEE S. OP 3 f
HURRICANE BERTIE H. GP 3/up f/m
INGLEWOOD H. HOL 3/up
IOWA OAKS PRM 3 f
IROQUOIS S. CD 2
JAIPUR H. BEL 3/up
JERSEY SHORE BREEDERS' CUP S. MTH 3
JOHN B. CONNALLY BREEDERS' CUP TURF H. HOU 3/up
KENNY NOE JR. H. CRC 3/up
KENT BREEDERS CUP S. DEL 3
KENTUCKY BREEDERS' CUP S. CD 2
KENTUCKY CUP DISTAFF S. TP 3/up f/m
KENTUCKY CUP JUVENILE S. TP 2
KENTUCKY CUP SPRINT S. TP 3
KENTUCKY CUP TURF S. KD 3/up
KNICKERBOCKER H. AQU 3/up
LA HABRA S. SA 3 f
LA TROIENNE S. CD 3 f
LAS CIENEGAS H. SA 3/up f/m
LAS FLORES H. SA 3/up f/m
LAZARO BARRERA MEMORIAL S. HOL 3
LECOMTE S. FG 3
LEONARD RICHARDS S. DEL 3
LOCUST GROVE H. CD 3/up f/m
LONE STAR PARK H. LS 3/up
LONG ISLAND H. AQU 3/up f/m
LONGACRES MILE H. EMD 3/up
LOS ANGELES H. HOL 3/up
LOUISVILLE H. CD 3/up
MARYLAND SPRINT H. PIM 3/up
MASSACHUSETTS H. SUF 3/up
MEMORIAL DAY H. CRC 3/up
MIAMI MILE BREEDERS' CUP H. CRC 3/up
MIESQUE S. HOL 2 f
MINESHAFT H. FG 3/up
MISS GRILLO S. BEL 2 f
MODESTY H. AP 3/up f/m
MONMOUTH BREEDERS' CUP OAKS MTH 3 f
MONROVIA H. SA 3/up f/m
MORVICH H. OSA 3/up
MR. PROSPECTOR H. GP 3/up
MY CHARMER H. CRC 3/up f/m
NASSAU COUNTY BREEDERS' CUP S. BEL 3 f
NATIONAL JOCKEY CLUB H. HAW 3/up
NATIVE DIVER H. HOL 3/up
NEXT MOVE H. AQU 3/up f/m
NOBLE DAMSEL H. BEL 3/up f/m
NORTHERN DANCER S. CD 3
OBEAH H. DEL 3/up f/m
OCEANPORT S. MTH 3/up
ORCHID H. GP 3/up f/m
PALM BEACH S. GP 3
PEGASUS S. MED 3
PERRYVILLE S. KEE 3
PHILIP H. ISELIN BREEDERS' CUP H. MTH 3/up
PHOENIX S. KEE 3/up
PILGRIM S. BEL 2
POCAHONTAS S. CD 2 f
POKER H. BEL 3/up
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS MASTERS S. PID 3/up f/m
PUCKER UP S. AP 3 f
QUEENS COUNTY H. AQU 3/up
RAILBIRD S. HOL 3 f
RANCHO BERNARDO H. DMR 3/up f/m
RAZORBACK H. OP 3/up
RED BANK S. MTH 3/up
REGRET S. CD 3 f
RISEN STAR S. FG 3
RIVER CITY H. CD 3/up
ROBERT F. CAREY MEMORIAL H. HAW 3/up
ROBERT G. DICK MEMORIAL BREEDERS' CUP H. DEL 3/up f/m
ROUND TABLE S. AP 3/up
SABIN H. GP 3/up f/m
SAFELY KEPT BREEDERS' CUP S. LRL 3 f
SALVATOR MILE S. MTH 3/up
SAM F. DAVIS S. TAM 3
SAN RAFAEL S. SA 3
SAN SIMEON H. SA 3/up
SANTA PAULA S. SA 3 f
SANTA YSABEL S. SA 3 f
SAPLING S. MTH 2
SARANAC S. SAR 3
SCHUYLERVILLE S. SAR 2 f
SENATOR KEN MADDY H. OSA 3/up f/m
SENORITA S. HOL 3 f
SHAKERTOWN S. KEE 3/up
SHAM S. SA 3
SILVERBULLETDAY S. FG 3 f
SIR BEAUFORT S. SA 3
SIXTY SAILS H. HAW 3/up f/m
SKIP AWAY H. GP 3/up
SORRENTO S. DMR 2 f
SOUTHWEST S. OP 3
SPEND A BUCK H. CRC 3/up
SPORT PAGE H. AQU 3/up
STAGE DOOR BETTY H. CRC 3/up f/m
STARS AND STRIPES TURF H. AP 3/up
STUYVESANT H. AQU 3/up
SUWANNEE RIVER H. GP 3/up f/m
SYCAMORE S. KEE 3/up
TAMPA BAY DERBY TAM 3
TAYLOR MADE MATCHMAKER S. MTH 3/up f/m
TEMPTED S. AQU 2 f
TEXAS MILE S. LS 3/up
THUNDER ROAD H. SA 3/up
TOBOGGAN H. AQU 3/up
TOKYO CITY H. SA 3/up
TROPICAL PARK DERBY CRC 3
TROPICAL TURF H. CRC 3/up
TURFWAY PARK FALL CHAMPIONSHIP S. TP 3/up
TURNBACK THE ALARM H. AQU 3/up f/m
TUZLA H. SA 3/up f/m
VALLEY VIEW S. KEE 3 f
VERNON O. UNDERWOOD S. HOL 3/up
VERY ONE H. GP 3/up f/m
VICTORY RIDE S. SAR 3 f
VIOLET S. MED 3/up f/m
VIRGINIA OAKS CNL 3 f
WALMAC LONE STAR DERBY LS 3
WASHINGTON PARK H. AP 3/up
WESTCHESTER H. BEL 3/up
WILL ROGERS S. HOL 3
WILLIAM DONALD SCHAEFER H. PIM 3/up
WILSHIRE H. HOL 3/up f/m
WINNING COLORS S. CD 3/up f/m
WINSTAR DISTAFF H. LS 3/up f/m
WITH ANTICIPATION S. SAR 2
WITHERS S. AQU 3
WOODFORD S. KEE 2