Grand National Timber S.

Race 1 at Grand National on April 21, 2018

  • STK
  • 3 1/4 miles
  • Timber
  • $50,000
  • 5 yo's & up
  • 3:15 PM
1
1

Ebanour (IRE)

Indian Ridge (IRE)  – Ebadiyla (IRE)

11YO Gelding

  • J: Mark Beecher
  • T: Cyril Murphy
  • B: His Highness the Aga Khan's Studs S.C.
  • O: Irvin S. Naylor
2
2

De Chera

Deputy Commander  – Torchera

12YO Gelding

  • J: Chris Gracie
  • T: H. Bruce Fenwick
  • B: Hidden Point Farm Inc.
  • O: H. Bruce Fenwick
3
3

Gas Can Eddie

Maria's Mon  – Donnan's Holly

11YO Gelding

  • J: Bryan Cullinane
  • T: William S. Meister
  • B: Bohemia Stable
  • O: Mrs. William D. Class, Jr.
4
4

Sovereign Fund

Giant's Causeway  – Colonial Play

12YO Gelding

  • J: Archie MacAuley
  • T: Stephanie Dowling
  • B: R. S. Evans
  • O: Upland Partners
5
5

Old Timer

Orientate  – Chatham Hall

Keeneland Sales Graduate

12YO Gelding

  • J: McLane Hendriks
  • T: Richard L. Valentine
  • B: Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd.
  • O: Kinross Farm
6
6

Monstaleur

Meadow Monster  – Taleur

11YO Gelding

  • J: Forrest Kelly
  • T: Forrest Kelly
  • B: Dr. James E Bryant & Linda P Davis
  • O: Black and Blue Stable
7
7

Senior Senator

Domestic Dispute  – Queen Kennelot

8YO Gelding

  • J: Eric Poretz
  • T: Joseph G. Davies
  • B: Charles C. D. McGill
  • O: Irvin L. Crawford, II
8
8

Class Indian

Waquoit  – Class Story

11YO Gelding

  • J: Justin Batoff
  • T: William Dowling
  • B: Mede Cahaba Stable & Stud, LLC
  • O: Jeremy Batoff
9
9

Joshua G.

Run Softly  – Search for Reality

12YO Gelding

  • J: Eddie Keating
  • T: Katherine Neilson
  • B: Jason L. Cole
  • O: Armata Stable
10
10

Derwins Prospector

Van Nistelrooy  – Stringtown Sally

Keeneland Sales Graduate

10YO Gelding

  • J: Gonzague Cottreau
  • T: Joseph G. Davies
  • B: Patricia Lagden & Devi Hall
  • O: Gerry L. Brewster
11
11

11YO Gelding

  • J: Brett Owings
  • T: Todd J. Wyatt
  • B: Cary W. Jackson
  • O: Ann Jackson
Keeneland Sales Graduate denotes Keeneland Sales Graduate
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner

Class Indian

William Dowling
  • Mede Cahaba Stable & Stud, LLC
  • Jeremy Batoff

De Chera

H. Bruce Fenwick
  • Hidden Point Farm Inc.
  • H. Bruce Fenwick

Derwins Prospector

Joseph G. Davies
  • Patricia Lagden & Devi Hall
  • Gerry L. Brewster

Ebanour (IRE)

Cyril Murphy
  • His Highness the Aga Khan's Studs S.C.
  • Irvin S. Naylor

Gas Can Eddie

William S. Meister
  • Bohemia Stable
  • Mrs. William D. Class, Jr.

Joshua G.

Katherine Neilson
  • Jason L. Cole
  • Armata Stable

Monstaleur

Forrest Kelly
  • Dr. James E Bryant & Linda P Davis
  • Black and Blue Stable

Old Timer

Richard L. Valentine
  • Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd.
  • Kinross Farm

Raven's Choice

Todd J. Wyatt
  • Cary W. Jackson
  • Ann Jackson

Senior Senator

Joseph G. Davies
  • Charles C. D. McGill
  • Irvin L. Crawford, II

Sovereign Fund

Stephanie Dowling
  • R. S. Evans
  • Upland Partners

More Entries

More Entries