Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1T)

Race 7 at Del Mar on November 4, 2017

  • Grade I
  • 1 1/8 miles
  • Turf
  • $2,000,000
  • 3 yo's & up Fillies and Mares
  • 8:00 PM
  • 1:47.91
Payoffs
5   Wuheida (GB) $24.40 $12.40 $8.60
14   Rhododendron (IRE) $9.40 $6.80
6   Cambodia $6.80
$2 Exacta (5-14) $173.40
$2 Trifecta (5-14-6) $2,116.80
$2 Superfecta (5-14-6-7) $17,271.80
Order of Finish
1

Wuheida (GB)

Dubawi (IRE)  – Hibaayeb (GB)

3YO Filly

$1,100,000
  • J:William T. Buick
  • T:Charles Appleby
  • B:Darley
  • O:Godolphin Racing LLC
  • Margin:1
  • TrueNicks: A++
  • Sire: Dubawi (IRE) , Bay, 2002. Lifetime: 417 yearlings sold, median $100,850.
  • Broodmare Sire: Singspiel (IRE) , Bay, 1992.
2

Rhododendron (IRE)

Galileo (IRE)  – Halfway To Heaven (IRE)

3YO Filly

$340,000
  • J:Ryan L. Moore
  • T:Aidan P. O'Brien
  • B:ORPENDALE, CHELSTON & WYNATT
  • O:Tabor, Michael B., Magnier, Mrs. John, and Smith, Derrick
  • Margin:¾
  • TrueNicks: A++
  • Sire: Galileo (IRE) , Bay, 1998. Lifetime: 957 yearlings sold, median $204,275.
  • Broodmare Sire: Pivotal (GB) , Chestnut, 1993.
3

Cambodia

War Front  – Sassifaction

5YO Mare

$180,000
  • J:Drayden Van Dyke
  • T:Thomas F. Proctor
  • B:Don M. Robinson & Maverick Productions, Ltd.
  • O:Winter Quarter Farm
  • Margin:head
  • TrueNicks: A+
  • Sire: War Front , Bay, 2002. Lifetime: 269 yearlings sold, median $220,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Smart Strike , Bay, 1992.
4

Dacita (CHI)

Scat Daddy  – Daja (CHI)

6YO Mare

$100,000
  • J:Joel Rosario
  • T:Chad C. Brown
  • B:Haras Paso Nevado
  • O:Sheep Pond Partners and Bradley Thoroughbreds
5

Queen's Trust (GB)

Dansili (GB)  – Queen's Best (GB)

4YO Filly

$60,000
  • J:Lanfranco Dettori
  • T:Sir Michael R. Stoute
  • B:Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
  • O:Cheveley Park Stud, Ltd.
6

War Flag

War Front  – Black Speck

4YO Filly

$20,000
  • J:Jose L. Ortiz
  • T:Claude R. McGaughey III
  • B:Joseph Allen
  • O:Joseph Allen LLC
7

Lady Eli

Divine Park  – Sacre Coeur

Keeneland Sales Graduate

5YO Mare

$20,000
  • J:Irad Ortiz, Jr.
  • T:Chad C. Brown
  • B:Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay
  • O:Sheep Pond Partners
8

Senga

Blame  – Beta Leo

3YO Filly

$20,000
  • J:Stephane Pasquier
  • T:Pascal F. Bary
  • B:Flaxman Holdings Limited
  • O:Flaxman Holdings, Ltd.
9

Grand Jete (GB)

Dansili (GB)  – Modern Look (GB)

4YO Filly

  • J:Javier Castellano
  • T:Chad C. Brown
  • B:JUDDMONTE FARMS LTD
  • O:Juddmonte Farms, Inc.
10

Nezwaah (GB)

Dubawi (IRE)  – Ferdoos (GB)

4YO Filly

  • J:Andrea Atzeni
  • T:Roger Varian
  • B:Darley
  • O:Maktoum, Sheikh Ahmed al and Godolphin Stable Lessee
11

Zipessa

City Zip  – Precious Princess

Keeneland Sales Graduate

5YO Mare

  • J:Joe Bravo
  • T:Michael Stidham
  • B:G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & Sally S. Humphrey
  • O:Empyrean Stables
12

Birdie Gold

Birdstone  – Gold Revenue

3YO Filly

  • J:Mike E. Smith
  • T:Gary Mandella
  • B:Teneri Farm Inc & Bernardo Alvarez Calderon
  • O:Teneri Farms
13

5YO Mare

  • J:Corey S. Nakatani
  • T:Richard Baltas
  • B:THE HORNETS
  • O:Abbondanza Racing, LLC and Medallion Racing
14

Avenge

War Front  – Lerici

5YO Mare

  • J:Flavien Prat
  • T:Richard E. Mandella
  • B:Lerici Syndicate
  • O:Ramona Bass, LLC
SCR
SCR
Keeneland Sales Graduate denotes Keeneland Sales Graduate
Date Race Position / Horse
Beverly D. S.
  • AP
  • $600,000
  • 1 3/16 miles
  • 1:55.49
  1. Dacita (CHI)
  2. Dona Bruja (ARG)
  3. Grand Jete (GB)
  4. Rainha Da Bateria
Rodeo Drive S.
  • SA
  • $300,000
  • 1 1/4 miles
  • 1:58.74
  1. Avenge
  2. Goldy Espony (FR)
  3. Responsibleforlove (IRE)
  4. Amboseli
First Lady S.
  • KEE
  • $400,000
  • 1 mile
  • 1:36.99
  1. Zipessa
  2. Hawksmoor (IRE)
  3. Roca Rojo (IRE)
  4. Dona Bruja (ARG)
Flower Bowl S.
  • BEL
  • $500,000
  • 1 1/4 miles
  • 2:00.26
  1. War Flag
  2. Dacita (CHI)
  3. Grand Jete (GB)
  4. Beauly (GB)
Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Results

More Results