Race 10 (MSW) at TP on 3/2/13

Race 10 at Turfway Park on

  • MSW
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • $22,300
  • 3 yo
  • 5:42 PM
  • 1:49.19
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 High Dollar Kitten
  • Francisco C. Torres
  • Michael J. Maker
$13,380
  • Breeder: Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey, Owner: Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
  • Sire: Kitten's Joy  , Chestnut, 2001. Lifetime: 173 yearlings sold, median $38,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Lemon Drop Kid  , Bay, 1996.
2 A Certain Saturday
  • Rodney A. Prescott
  • Tim Schuh
$4,460
  • Breeder: Kendall Springs Partnership, Owner: Preston Stables LLC
  • Sire: Any Given Saturday  , Dark Bay or Brown, 2004. Lifetime: 223 yearlings sold, median $20,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Caller I. D., Dark Bay or Brown, 1989.
  • Sale History: 2011 KEESEP, $23,000.
3 Mr. Pumpermichael
  • 4YO Gelding, TN: D
  • Latent Heat   — Tizina
  • Perry Wayne Ouzts
  • Steve Fridley
head $2,230
  • Breeder: Russell L. Reineman Stable, Inc, Owner: American Star Racing Stable
  • Sire: Latent Heat  , Bay, 2003. Lifetime: 159 yearlings sold, median $20,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Tiznow  , Bay, 1997.
4 New Found King
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Newfoundland – Steal the Crown
  • Borja Fayos
  • Otto Draper
1 $1,115
5 Pegasus Flyer
  • Albin Jimenez
  • Kellyn Gorder
2 $433
6 Ghetto Prince
  • Ben Creed
  • Eric R. Reed
5 $153
7 Colby Tavern
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Purge – Blackhawk Honey
  • Aldo Canchano
  • Jessica Howell
$153
8 Chief White Fox
  • 4 YO Colt
  • The White Fox – Diamonds and Lace
  • Gabriel Saez
  • Paul H. Brown, Jr.
$153
9 Killenaule Greene
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Killenaule – Greene County Lady
  • Thomas L. Pompell
  • Dale Huber
½ $118
10 Bluemymind
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Indygo Shiner – Miss Playbill
  • Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
  • Larry Lay
$95
11 Funnystori
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Sharp Humor – Storidawn
  • Matthew Straight
  • Tracey Young
$95
12 Joseph the Catfish
  • Eddie Zuniga
  • Emilie Fojan
99.99
SCR Zero X Zero

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare S. (gr. III)KEE
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
Webb Snyder Charles Town Dash S.CT
View All Stakes Entries