Race 10 (AOC) at SUN on 1/29/13

Race 10 at Sunland Park on

  • AOC
  • 6 1/2 furlongs
  • $33,500
  • 4 yo's & up
  • 4:05 PM
  • 1:17.09
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Watch Me Go
  • 6YO Horse, TN: A+
  • West Acre   — Sabbath Song
  • Ry Eikleberry
  • Weston Martin
½ $20,100
  • Breeder: Gilbert G. Campbell, Owner: Raymond Simpson
  • Sire: West Acre  , Bay, 1995. Lifetime: 70 yearlings sold, median $7,000. In 2009: sire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Deputy Minister, Dark Bay or Brown, 1979.
2 Plea Agreement
  • Ken S. Tohill
  • Jon G. Arnett
$7,203
  • Breeder: R. D. Hubbard, Owner: Pacifica West Stables
  • Sire: Successful Appeal  , Dark Bay or Brown, 1996. Lifetime: 320 yearlings sold, median $30,000. In 2009: sire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Danzig, Bay, 1977.
  • Sale History: 2009 KEESEP, ($27,000).
3 Hezamazing
  • 9YO Gelding, TN: B+
  • Indy Film   — She's Amazing
  • Miguel Hernandez
  • Rick Houghton
$3,350
  • Breeder: George Krikorian, Owner: Carlyle Rollins
  • Sire: Indy Film  , Dark Bay or Brown, 1997. In 2009: sire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Ruhlmann, Dark Bay or Brown, 1985. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Sale History: 2006 ARZOCT, ($1,600); 2006 BARJAN, ($900).
4 Inhisglory
  • 6 YO Gelding
  • Pure Prize – Belle Erzulie
  • Casey T. Lambert
  • Greg Tracy
¾ $1,340
5 Imco Spirit (IRE)
  • 8 YO Gelding
  • Invincible Spirit (IRE) – Treasure Hope (IRE)
  • Alfredo J. Juarez, Jr.
  • Henry Dominguez
$670
6 Vamoose
  • Enrique Portillo Gomez
  • Henry Dominguez
$335
7 Major Billly
  • 8 YO Gelding
  • Majorbigtimesheet – Spooner
  • Alejandro Medellin
  • Sierra Dawn Moseley
½ $168
8 Worthington SI 70
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • Western Gambler – Annis
  • Carlos D. Madeira
  • Joel H. Marr
½ $167
9 Tequila Factor
  • 5 YO Colt
  • Pure Prize – Single Factor
  • Luis Ramon Rodriguez
  • C. L. Wilson
$167

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Appalachian S. Presented by Japan Racing Association (gr. III)KEE
Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare S. (gr. III)KEE
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
View All Stakes Entries