Race 6 (MSW) at SA on 3/9/14

Race 6 at Santa Anita Park on

  • MSW
  • About 6 1/2 furlongs
  • $56,000
  • 3 yo
  • 3:02 PM
  • 1:13.66
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Mythical Storm
  • Rafael Bejarano
  • Gary Mandella
1 $33,600
  • Breeder: Gordon Bithell, Owner: Gordon Bithell
  • Sire: Fusaichi Pegasus  , Bay, 1997. Lifetime: 753 yearlings sold, median $74,170.
  • Broodmare Sire: Stormy Atlantic  , Dark Bay or Brown, 1994.
2 Frensham
  • Mario Gutierrez
  • Doug F. O'Neill
head $11,200
  • Breeder: J. Paul Reddam, Owner: Zillah Reddam
  • Sire: Square Eddie  , Chestnut, 2006. Lifetime: 14 yearlings sold, median $8,250.
  • Broodmare Sire: Formal Gold, Dark Bay or Brown, 1993.
3 Bobby Z Man
  • 4YO Gelding, TN: A++
  • Unusual Heat   — Craven Cottage
  • Fernando Hernandez Perez
  • Barry Abrams
neck $6,720
  • Breeder: Abrams, Huston Racing Stables, Owner: Abrams, Barry and Houston Racing Stable
  • Sire: Unusual Heat  , Dark Bay or Brown, 1990. Lifetime: 92 yearlings sold, median $25,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Smokester, Dark Bay or Brown, 1988. In 2009: 1.47 AEI.
4 Missing Groom
  • Corey S. Nakatani
  • Jerry Hollendorfer
$3,360
5 Rolo Tamaci
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Good Journey – Unbridled Penny
  • Drayden Van Dyke
  • Richard Baltas
$1,120
6 Nooten
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Mud Route – Bella Queen
  • Gary L. Stevens
  • Patrick Gallagher
$250
7 Cut to Run
  • Orlando Mojica
  • Bobby Wayne Grayson
$250
8 Southern Digs
  • Mike E. Smith
  • Doug F. O'Neill
$250
9 Freddies Dream
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Good Journey – Cahill Royalty
  • Joseph Talamo
  • Mike Puype
$250
10 Sun Spots
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Unusual Heat – Laguna Sunrise
  • Kent J. Desormeaux
  • Barry Abrams
$250
11 Cinematic Cat
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Cindago – Tale of the Scale
  • Irving Orozco
  • Matthew Chew
$250
12 Doubting Thomas
  • Tyler Baze
  • Mike Puype
$250
SCR Brimstoned
SCR Sir Vronski

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Isaac Murphy H.AP
Addison Cammack H.AP
Clement L. Hirsch S. (gr. I)DMR
Trinniberg S.GP
Mountaineer Juvenile S.MNR
View All Stakes Entries