Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Juvenile

Race 8 at Santa Anita Park on

  • 1 1/16 miles
  • $2,000,000
  • 2:44 PT
  • on NBC Sports Network
  • News
  • Preps
  • Contenders
Date Race Position / Horse / Points
Iroquois S.
  • CD
  • $100,000
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • 1:45.76
  1. Lucky Player
  2. Bold Conquest
  3. Hashtag Bourbon
  4. Danny Boy
FrontRunner S.
  • SA
  • $300,000
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • 1:41.95
  1. American Pharoah
  2. Calculator
  3. Texas Red
  4. Lord Nelson
Claiborne Breeders' Futurity
  • KEE
  • $500,000
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • 1:43.38
  1. Carpe Diem
  2. Mr. Z
  3. Bold Conquest
  4. Tough Customer
Champagne S.
  • BEL
  • $500,000
  • 1 mile
  • 1:36.62
  1. Daredevil
  2. Upstart
  3. The Truth Or Else
  4. El Kabeir
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
American Pharoah Bob Baffert
  • Zayat Stables, LLC
  • Zayat Stables
Blue Dancer Greg Tracy
  • C and H Duggan Farms Ltd. and Shot In The Dark Racing Corp.
  • Keene Ridge Racing, LLC
Carpe Diem Todd A. Pletcher
  • WinStar Farm LLC and Stonestreet Stables LLC
  • Coffee Pot Stable
Danny Boy Dale L. Romans
  • Donegal Racing
  • Ashview Farm LLC & Colts Neck Stables
Daredevil Todd A. Pletcher
  • Let's Go Stable, WinStar Farm LLC and China Horse Club
  • Marianne I. Chase & Brandon L. Chase
Lucky Player Karl Broberg
  • Jerry T. Wheeler
  • Destiny Oaks of Ocala
Mr. Z D. Wayne Lukas
  • Calumet Farm
  • Richard D. Maynard
One Lucky Dane Bob Baffert
  • Michael Lund Petersen
  • Woodford Thoroughbreds
Private Prospect Michael B. Campbell
  • Mellon Patch, Inc.
  • Randal Family Trust, R David & Marylyn A Randal Trustees
Souper Colossal Edward Plesa, Jr.
  • Live Oak Plantation
  • Moyglare Stud Farm, Ltd.
Upstart Richard A. Violette, Jr.
  • Evans, Ralph M. and WinStar Farm LLC
  • Mrs. Gerald A. Nielsen
War Envoy Aidan P. O'Brien
  • Tabor, Michael, Smith, Derrick, Magnier, Mrs. John and Allen, Joseph
  • Joseph Allen

Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Arapahoe Debutante S.ARP
Minnesota OaksCBY
Minnesota DerbyCBY
Clement L. Hirsch S. (gr. I)DMR
Muscogee (Creek) Nation S.FMT
View All Stakes Entries