14 Hands Winery Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies

Race 4 at Santa Anita Park on

  • 1 1/16 miles
  • $2,000,000
  • 12:05 PM PT
  • on NBC Sports Network
  • News
  • Preps
  • Contenders

Inside the November 14, 2015 Issue

Inside the November 14, 2015 Issue

Keeneland November sale topped by Take Charge Brandi and more inside the November 14, 2015 issue of Blood-Horse Magazine!

Keeneland November Sale Day 2 Recap

Keeneland November Sale Day 2 Recap

Ian Tapp recaps Day 2 of the Keeneland November breeding stock sale, including comments from John Sikura, Mandy Pope, and Keeneland Director of Sales, Geoffrey Russell.

Date Race Position / Horse / Points
Pocahontas S.
  • CD
  • $200,000
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • 1:46.37
  1. Cristina's Journey
  2. Pangburn
  3. Milehigh Butterfly
  4. Loom
Chandelier S.
  • SA
  • $300,000
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • 1:43.45
  1. Angela Renee
  2. Conquest Eclipse
  3. Danette
  4. Majestic Presence
Darley Alcibiades S.
  • KEE
  • $400,000
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • 1:44.86
  1. Peace and War
  2. Top Decile
  3. Paige
  4. Milehigh Butterfly
Frizette S.
  • BEL
  • $500,000
  • 1 mile
  • 1:39.42
  1. By the Moon
  2. Wonder Gal
  3. Feathered
  4. Condo Commando
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Angela Renee Chad C. Brown
  • Don Alberto Stable
  • Siena Farms LLC
By the Moon Michelle Nevin
  • Jay Em Ess Stable
  • Samantha Siegel
Conquest Eclipse Mark E. Casse
  • Conquest Stables, LLC
  • Tapestry Stud LLC & Spendthrift Farm LLC
Cristina's Journey Dale L. Romans
  • GSN Racing, LLC.
  • Phil Needham, Judy Needham & Bena Halecky
Danette J. Keith Desormeaux
  • Don't Tell My Wife Stables
  • Aiexandra Gross, Peter Gross & Alfonso Mazzetti
Feathered Todd A. Pletcher
  • Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
  • Teresa Viola Racing Stable
Hennythelovepenny Peter Miller
  • Fink, La Vida Loca Racing Stable, LLC, Rogitz, Silverstein et al.
  • Keene Ridge Racing, LLC
Lady Zuzu D. Wayne Lukas
  • Three Chimneys Farm
  • Bluegrass Hall, LLC
Majestic Presence Troy Taylor
  • Mark DeDomenico LLC & N.A.T.H.C.
  • Judy B. Hicks
Puca William I. Mott
  • Donegal Racing
  • Jerry Crawford & Paul Pompa Jr.
She's Complete (IRE) Doug F. O'Neill
  • Great Friends Stable, Keh, Steven, Vacarro, Gary and Bada Bing Stable
  • Paul Nataf
Take Charge Brandi D. Wayne Lukas
  • Willis D. Horton
  • Charming Syndicate
Top Decile Albert M. Stall, Jr.
  • Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
  • Clarkland Farm
Wonder Gal Leah Gyarmati
  • Treadway Racing Stable
  • Apache Farm LLC

Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Arapahoe Debutante S.ARP
Minnesota OaksCBY
Minnesota DerbyCBY
Clement L. Hirsch S. (gr. I)DMR
Muscogee (Creek) Nation S.FMT
View All Stakes Entries