Breeders’ Cup Mile

Race 11 at Santa Anita Park on

  • 1 mile turf
  • $2,000,000
  • 4:45 PM PT
  • on NBC Sports Network
  • News
  • Preps
  • Contenders
Date Race Position / Horse / Points
L'Ormarins Queen's Plate
  • KEN
Star Doncaster Mile
  • RAN
Shoemaker Mile S.
  • SA
  • 400000
  • One Mile
PRIX DU HARAS DE FRESNAY-LE-BUFFARD - JACQUES LE MAROIS
  • DEA
  • 600000 (EUR)
  • 1 mile turf
Ricoh Woodbine Mile S.
  • WO
  • $1,000,000
  • 1 mile turf
Qatar Prix de la Foret
  • LCH
  • €300,000
  • 7F
  • 1:17.73
  1. Olympic Glory (IRE)
  2. Gordon Lord Byron (IRE)
  3. Noozhoh Canarias (SPA)
  4. VORDA (FR)
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Anodin (IRE) Frederic Head
  • Wertheimer and Frere
  • Wertheimer Et Frere
Big Bane Theory Carla Gaines
  • Devereaux, Mark and Gross, Scott
  • Scott Gross & Mark Devereaux
Bobby's Kitten WELD DERMOT
  • KENNETH L RAMSEY
  • KENNETH L &SARAH K RAMSEY
Dayatthespa Chad C. Brown
  • Laymon, Steve, Bradley Thoroughbreds, Kruid, Kris and Eaton, John
  • Castellare DiCracchiolo Stable, Cracchiolo & Goldsher
Fiesolana (IRE) Willie McCreery
  • Flaxman Holdings, Ltd.
  • Robert De Vere Hunt
Grand Arch Brian A. Lynch
  • Hill, Jim and Susan
  • Hunter Valley Farm & S. Hillen
Handsome Mike Doug F. O'Neill
  • Reddam Racing LLC
  • John Liviakis
Kaigun Mark E. Casse
  • Barber, Gary, Swartz, Harvey A. and Casse, Tina
  • William Sorokolit Racing Stable Inc.
Karakontie (JPN) Jonathan E. Pease
  • Flaxman Holdings, Ltd.
  • Flaxman Holdings Limited
Kingsbarns (IRE) O'BRIEN AIDAN
  • MRS JOHN MAGNIER, MICHAEL TABOR & DERRICK SMITH
  • MRS ANN MARIE O'BRIEN
Mr. Commons John A. Shirreffs
  • St. George Farm Racing LLC (Banwell)
  • St. George Farm LLC
Mustajeeb (GB) WELD DERMOT
  • HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM
  • SHADWELL ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED
Obviously (IRE) Philip D'Amato
  • Fanticola, Anthony and Scardino, Joseph
  • Miss Deidre Cogan
Sayaad Kiaran P. McLaughlin
  • Shadwell Stable
  • Vision Sales 2009, LLC
Seek Again William I. Mott
  • Juddmonte Farms, Inc.
  • Juddmonte Farms Inc
Silentio Gary Mandella
  • Wertheimer and Frere
  • Wertheimer Et Frere
Summer Front Christophe Clement
  • Waterford Stable
  • Graceville Breeding
Tom's Tribute James M. Cassidy
  • Braly Family Trust
  • Laura M. McKinney & Ouisha McKinney
Toronado (IRE) Richard Hannon
  • Al Shaqab Racing
  • Paul Nataf
Trade Storm David Simcock
  • Qatar Racing Limited
  • G. T. Lucas
Veda (FR) Alain de Royer Dupre
  • HH The Aga Khan's Stud SC
  • Haras de Son Altesse L'Aga Khan S.C.E.A.

Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

More Stakes Entries

  • At this Track
View All Stakes Entries