Xpressbet Breeders’ Cup Sprint

Race 10 at Santa Anita Park on

  • 6 furlongs
  • $1,500,000
  • 4:01 PM PT
  • on NBC Sports Network
  • News
  • Preps
  • Contenders
Date Race Position / Horse / Points
Forego S.
  • SAR
  • $500,000
  • 7 furlongs
  • 1:21.95
  1. Palace
  2. Big Business
  3. Vyjack
  4. Capo Bastone
Vosburgh Invitational S.
  • BEL
  • $400,000
  • 6 furlongs
  • 1:08.95
  1. Private Zone
  2. Dads Caps
  3. Palace
  4. Salutos Amigos
Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix S.
  • KEE
  • $200,000
  • 6 furlongs
  • 1:09.00
  1. Work All Week
  2. C. Zee
  3. Bern Identity
  4. Lemon Drop Dream
Santa Anita Sprint Championship S.
  • SA
  • $300,000
  • 6 furlongs
  • 1:07.59
  1. Rich Tapestry (IRE)
  2. Goldencents
  3. Secret Circle
  4. Ankeny Hill
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Bahamian Squall Mark E. Casse
  • Donald R. Dizney
  • Donald R. Dizney
Bakken Chad C. Brown
  • Warren, Jr., Mr. and Mrs. William K.
  • Hermitage Farm LLC & WinStar Farm LLC
Bellarmine Jeremiah C. Englehart
  • Aaron Racing Stables
  • John W Phillips
Big Macher Richard Baltas
  • Mansor, Tom and Tachycardia Stables
  • Ballena Vista Farm
Bourbon Courage H. Graham Motion
  • Bourbon Lane Stable
  • Oscar Penn & Eloise Penn
Capo Bastone Todd A. Pletcher
  • Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
  • Hargus Sexton, Sandra Sexton, Tom Bozarth & Silver Fern Farm, LLC
Eddie's First Charles S. Treece
  • Andrews, Andy, Howard, Gary and Martindale, Ken
  • J. Paul Reddam
Fast Anna Wayne M. Catalano
  • Frank Carl Calabrese
  • Frank C. Calabrese
Indexical Ben D. A. Cecil
  • Reddam Racing, LLC
  • Mrs. Ellen B. Kill Kelley
Indianapolis UNKNOWN
  • Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael and Smith, Derrick
  • Turner Breeders, LLC
Mico Margarita Steven M. Asmussen
  • J. Kirk Robison
  • Ron Kirk & Greg McDonald
Mr. Sexy George Papaprodromou
  • Kretz Racing LLC
  • George Saufley II, Taylor Brothers Properties, LLC, McKee Stables, Inc., et al
Palace Linda Rice
  • Antonino Miuccio
  • The Peter J. Callahan Revocable Trust Dated 2/28/02
Private Zone Brian A. Lynch
  • Good Friends Stable, LLC
  • Adena Springs
Reneesgotzip Peter Miller
  • Lanni Family Trust
  • John Liviakis
Rich Tapestry C. W. Chang
  • Cheung, Yuk Tak, Ho, Chi Keung, Wong, Tak Wai and Yang, Siu Shun
  • Moyglare Stud Farm, LTD.
Secret Circle Bob Baffert
  • Watson, Karl, Pegram, Michael E. and Weitman, Paul
  • Willmott Stables
Seeking the Sherif Ronald W. Ellis
  • Goodwin, Tim, Zolotas, Steven and Zolotas, Sabina Romo
  • Diamond A Racing Corp.
Wind Fire BROWN DAVID
  • QATAR RACING LIMITED
  • KINSMAN FARM
Work All Week Roger A. Brueggemann
  • Midwest Thoroughbreds, Inc.
  • Midwest Thoroughbreds

Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Bing Crosby S. (gr. I)DMR
Emerald Downs DerbyEMD
Monroe S.GP
Alberta Derby S.GPR
Monmouth Cup S. (gr. II)MTH
View All Stakes Entries