Breeders' Cup Juvenile

Race 8 at Santa Anita Park on

  • 1 1/16 miles
  • $2,000,000
  • 2:43 PT
  • on NBC Sports Network
  • News
  • Preps
  • Contenders
Date Race Position / Horse / Points
Iroquois S.
  • CD
  • $150,000
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • 1:45.65
  1. Cleburne
  2. Smart Cover
  3. Tapiture
  4. Ride On Curlin
FrontRunner S.
  • SA
  • $250,000
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • 1:45.02
  1. Bond Holder
  2. Dance With Fate
  3. Tamarando
  4. Can the Man
Foxwoods Champagne S.
  • BEL
  • $500,000
  • 1 mile
  • 1:35.81
  1. Havana
  2. Honor Code
  3. Ride On Curlin
  4. Casiguapo
Dixiana Breeders' Futurity
  • KEE
  • $400,000
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • 1:46.91
  1. We Miss Artie
  2. Smarty's Echo
  3. Arctic Slope
  4. Rum Point
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Bond Holder Doug F. O'Neill
  • Reddam Racing LLC
  • Lazy Lane Farms, LLC.
Cleburne Dale L. Romans
  • Donegal Racing
  • Earle I. Mack LLC
Conquest Titan Mark E. Casse
  • Conquest Stables, LLC
  • Michael Edward Connelly
Dance With Fate UNKNOWN
  • Alesia, Sharon, Bran Jam Stable and Ciaglia Racing LLC
  • Best A Luck Farm LLC
Diamond Bachelor Patrick L. Biancone
  • Diamond 100 Racing Club, LLC, Magnier, Mrs. Susan and Trussel, Robert
  • Jamm, Ltd.
Havana Todd A. Pletcher
  • Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael and Smith, Derrick
  • Harvey A. Clarke Racing Stable LLC
Medal Count Dale L. Romans
  • Spendthrift Farm LLC
  • Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Mexikoma Michael Dilger
  • Team Valor International
  • Hickstead Farm
New Year's Day Bob Baffert
  • West, Gary and Mary
  • Clearsky Farms
Rum Point Doug F. O'Neill
  • Reddam Racing LLC
  • Rock River Enterprises Limited
Smarty's Echo Anne P. Smith
  • Windy Hill Farm
  • Northwest Farms LLC
Strong Mandate D. Wayne Lukas
  • Baker, Robert C. and Mack, William L.
  • G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Tap It Rich Bob Baffert
  • Fog City Stable
  • SF Bloodstock LLC
We Miss Artie Todd A. Pletcher
  • Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
  • Richard L. Lister

Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Isaac Murphy H.AP
Addison Cammack H.AP
Clement L. Hirsch S. (gr. I)DMR
Trinniberg S.GP
Mountaineer Juvenile S.MNR
View All Stakes Entries