Race 8 (AOC) at PRX on 3/23/13

Race 8 at Parx Racing on

  • AOC
  • 1 mile
  • $50,000
  • 4 yo's & up
  • 3:34 PM
  • 1:39.46
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Crushing
  • 6YO Gelding, TN: C
  • Giacomo   — American Czarina
  • Kendrick Carmouche
  • Chad C. Brown
head $30,000
  • Breeder: Bill Justice & Dr. Naoya Yoshida, Owner: Joseph Riccelli
  • Sire: Giacomo  , Gray or Roan, 2002. Lifetime: 84 yearlings sold, median $6,899.
  • Broodmare Sire: Quiet American, Bay, 1986. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Sale History: 2009 KEESEP, $40,000.
2 Mezzano
  • Stewart Elliott
  • Alan E. Goldberg
$10,000
  • Breeder: Janeen Oliver, Owner: Richard Santulli
  • Sire: Mizzen Mast  , Gray or Roan, 1998. Lifetime: 293 yearlings sold, median $20,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Dixie Union, Dark Bay or Brown, 1997.
  • Sale History: 2011 OBSMAR, $350,000; 2010 FTKOCT, $50,000; 2009 KEENOV, ($8,500).
3 Indian Jones
  • Angel Castillo
  • Philip T. Aristone
$5,500
  • Breeder: Richard Wira, Yvette Wira & Roy V. Chapman 2004 Trust, Owner: Wira, Richard and Yvette
  • Sire: Smarty Jones  , Chestnut, 2001. Lifetime: 168 yearlings sold, median $25,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Incinderator, Roan, 1984. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Sale History: 2008 KEESEP, $30,000.
4 Red Doctober
  • 5 YO Colt
  • Sharp Humor – Winning Toast
  • Frankie Pennington
  • Kathleen A. Demasi
nose $3,000
5 Armed Intelligence
  • 6 YO Horse
  • Include   – Vines of Justice
  • Angel S. Arroyo
  • Luis Calderon
1 $1,500
6 Lucky Lewis
  • 6 YO Gelding
  • Forest Camp – Holy Wish
  • John Bisono
  • Michael V. Pino
$500
7 Crafty Concorde
  • 6 YO Gelding
  • Crafty Friend – V for Vera
  • Angel Suarez
  • John M. Rodriguez
$500
8 Blimey
  • Edwin Rivera
  • Alejandro Maymo
$500
9 Roman Games
  • Kyle Frey
  • Ramon Preciado
99.99 $500
SCR Framed

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare S. (gr. III)KEE
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
Webb Snyder Charles Town Dash S.CT
View All Stakes Entries