Race 6 (MCL) at PRX on 1/28/13

Race 6 at Parx Racing on

  • MCL
  • 5 furlongs
  • $22,000
  • 3 yo Fillies
  • 2:31 PM
  • 1:01.03
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Beauty Wakita
  • 4YO Filly, TN: A
  • Pomeroy   — Quiet Wakita
  • Kendrick Carmouche
  • John C. Servis
$18,480
  • Breeder: Briggs/Cromartie, Owner: Glorilu Stables
  • Sire: Pomeroy  , Bay, 2001. Lifetime: 138 yearlings sold, median $13,500.
  • Broodmare Sire: Quiet American, Bay, 1986. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Sale History: 2012 OBSAPR, $11,000; 2011 FTMSEP, ($19,000); 2011 FTKFEB, $7,500.
2 The Pink Monkey
  • 4YO Filly, TN: D
  • The Green Monkey   — Senorina Valentina
  • Angel Castillo
  • Philip T. Aristone
$6,160
  • Breeder: Glenview Farm & Indian Mills Stock Farm, Owner: Glenview Farm and Indian Mills Stock Farm
  • Sire: The Green Monkey  , Bay, 2004. Lifetime: 1 yearlings sold, median $2,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Flying Victor, Chestnut, 1985. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
3 Shelovestheband
  • 4YO Filly
  • Band Is Passing   — Miss Absent
  • Kaylia Albright
  • William C. Hedus
½ $3,388
  • Breeder: Donna M. Wormser, Owner: Old First Ward Stable
  • Sire: Band Is Passing  , Bay, 1996. In 2009: sire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Absent Russian, Bay, 1990. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
4 Lilliebeth
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Cat Thief – Redhead's Revenge
  • Rosario Montanez
  • Ronald J. Dandy
$1,320
5 J's Natale
  • Angel Suarez
  • Shane Murphy
1 $660
6 Regal Surprise
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Marcavelly – Bella Linda
  • Adam Bowman
  • Michael J. Peterson, Sr.
1 $250
7 Patricias Dream
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Ecclesiastic – Phone Fiducal
  • Maria Remedio
  • David Dotolo
$250
8 Mama Jon
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Real Quiet – Mr. Greeley's Girl
  • Luis Gabriel Villanueva
  • Robert E. Reid, Jr.
7 $250
9 Irish Rose
  • Cory Orm
  • Charles R. Robbins
$250

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
Webb Snyder Charles Town Dash S.CT
Original Gold S.CT
View All Stakes Entries