Race 6 (ALW) at PEN on 4/4/13

Race 6 at Penn National on

  • ALW
  • 5 1/2 furlongs
  • $35,000
  • 3 yo
  • 8:16 PM
  • 1:04.14
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Patrick S
  • 4YO Colt, TN: B
  • Put It Back   — Bye Bye Katie Pie
  • Stewart Elliott
  • Guadalupe Preciado
6 $21,000
  • Breeder: Glenn E. Brok, Owner: Stony Brook Stables
  • Sire: Put It Back  , Dark Bay or Brown, 1998. Lifetime: 168 yearlings sold, median $12,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Robyn Dancer, Roan, 1987. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Sale History: 2012 OBSAPR, $52,000; 2011 FTMSEP, $15,000.
2 Chicharito
  • Roberto J. Rosado
  • Penny Pearce
3 $7,000
  • Breeder: James M. Hackman, Owner: Agustin Solis
  • Sire: Albert the Great  , Bay, 1997. Lifetime: 107 yearlings sold, median $8,500.
  • Broodmare Sire: Iron, Chestnut, 1982. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Sale History: 2011 FTMSEP, $1,000.
3 Nimble Nehemiah
  • Angel S. Arroyo
  • Guadalupe Preciado
$3,850
  • Breeder: Katherine J Holman, Owner: Joseph W. Holman, Jr.
  • Sire: Medallist  , Dark Bay or Brown, 2001. Lifetime: 38 yearlings sold, median $4,850.
  • Broodmare Sire: Wekiva Springs, Gray, 1991. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
4 April in Brazil
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Siphon (BRZ) – April Eyes
  • Joseph J. Badamo
  • John G. Locke
neck $2,100
5 Friendly Guy
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Friendly Island – Distinctive Miss
  • William P. Otero
  • Erin C. Groff
½ $1,050
6 Neshaminy
  • Kendrick Carmouche
  • John C. Servis
neck
7 Aisle Show You
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Aisle – I Say I Do
  • Andrew Wolfsont
  • Flint W. Stites
nose
8 Bluegrass Ball
  • Dana G. Whitney
  • T. Bernard Houghton
8
9 Kohl
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Aisle – Angelica Facci
  • Emilio Flores
  • Flint W. Stites
SCR Cutaway
SCR Van Persie

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare S. (gr. III)KEE
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
Webb Snyder Charles Town Dash S.CT
View All Stakes Entries