Race 6 (ALW) at PEN on 4/27/13

Race 6 at Penn National on

  • ALW
  • 6 furlongs
  • $35,000
  • 4 yo's & up
  • 8:16 PM
  • 1:10.20
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Moonstruck Cowboy
  • 6YO Gelding, TN: A
  • Two Punch   — Odner's Jewel
  • Dana G. Whitney
  • John G. Locke
$21,000
  • Breeder: Gum Tree Stables, LLC, Owner: Spencer Blecha
  • Sire: Two Punch  , Roan, 1983. Lifetime: 456 yearlings sold, median $34,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Chief's Crown, Bay, 1982.
  • Sale History: 2009 FTMSEP, ($2,700).
2 Deputy Dillon
  • 6YO Gelding, TN: B
  • Scrimshaw   — Mokhieba's Choice
  • Angel R. Rodriguez
  • Craig S. Miller
neck $7,000
  • Breeder: Alison E. Farwell, Jr., Owner: Cheri M. Anspach
  • Sire: Scrimshaw  , Dark Bay or Brown, 2000. Lifetime: 65 yearlings sold, median $7,500.
  • Broodmare Sire: Mokhieba, Bay, 1980. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
3 E. Espee
  • 6YO Gelding, TN: D
  • Changeintheweather   — Six Sense
  • Andrew Wolfsont
  • David J. Wells
head $3,850
  • Breeder: Moving Cloud Farm, LLC & Xanthus Farms Inc., Owner: D A S L Stable and Wells, David J.
  • Sire: Changeintheweather  , Bay, 1999. Lifetime: 47 yearlings sold, median $4,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Six Speed, Dark Bay or Brown, 1987. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
4 Service Choice
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • Service Stripe – Blue Rosette
  • Matthew Rispoli
  • Jamie Woodington
$2,100
5 Arctic Dazzler
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • This Fleet Is Due – Cold Beauty
  • Joseph J. Badamo
  • David J. Wells
$1,050
6 Candyland Man
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • Bandini – Ju Ju Bean
  • David Cora
  • Jamie Woodington
neck
7 Indian Rules
  • 5 YO Colt
  • Peace Rules – Chasmanhattan
  • Luis A. Belmonte
  • Dimitrios K. Synnefias
3
8 Cuvee Avenue
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • Cuvee – Avenue of Gold
  • Kaylia Albright
  • Timothy C. Kreiser
9 Red Army
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • Alladin Rib – Pirata
  • William P. Otero
  • Bruce M. Kravets
10 Norte Grande
  • 6 YO Gelding
  • Louis Quatorze – Hester Prynne
  • Jorge Vargas, Jr.
  • Murray L. Rojas
¾

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Bewitch S. (gr. III)KEE
Matron S.EVD
Dixiana Elkhorn S. (gr. II)KEE
Last Tycoon S. (gr. III)SA
John Henry S.EVD
View All Stakes Entries