Race 9 (AOC) at OP on 2/15/13

Race 9 at Oaklawn Park on

  • AOC
  • 6 furlongs
  • $54,000
  • 3 yo's & up
  • 5:12 PM
  • 1:12.31
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Goods Gone West
  • 4YO Colt, TN: A
  • Got the Goods   — Strawberry Soda
  • Alex Cintron
  • Kenny P. Smith
½ $32,400
  • Breeder: Richard Hessee, Owner: James H. Glover
  • Sire: Got the Goods  , Chestnut, 2001.
  • Broodmare Sire: West by West, Bay, 1989.
2 Rattlesnake Holler
  • 6YO Gelding, TN: A+
  • Hesabull   — Impetuous Molly
  • M. Clifton Berry
  • David E. Whited
nose $10,800
  • Breeder: Sanders Brothers, Owner: David E. Whited
  • Sire: Hesabull  , Bay, 1993. Lifetime: 17 yearlings sold, median $7,000. In 2009: sire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Idabel, Bay, 1986. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
3 Presidental Colors
  • 6YO Horse, TN: C
  • Changeintheweather   — Snow Diva
  • Ricardo Santana, Jr.
  • Jeff Talley
½ $5,400
  • Breeder: Lonnie C Crowell, Owner: Lonnie C. Crowell
  • Sire: Changeintheweather  , Bay, 1999. Lifetime: 47 yearlings sold, median $4,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Cornish Snow, Dark Bay or Brown, 1993. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
4 Bunker's Ledge
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • Harperstown – Cookie Bight Cove
  • Victor Lebron
  • Kenneth G. McPeek
$2,700
5 Star North
  • 6 YO Gelding
  • Stark Ridge – Bing Girl
  • Ramon A. Vazquez
  • Joseph R. Martin
$1,620
6 Waimea Canyon
  • 7 YO Gelding
  • Father Steve – Jamie Marie
  • John McKee
  • Bobby G. O'Briant
½ $155
7 Cabe
  • 8 YO Gelding
  • Macabe – Josh's Gray Dawn
  • Jon Kenton Court
  • Jack Frost
neck $155
8 Brassy and Proud
  • 5 YO Colt
  • Storm and a Half – Brass Doll
  • Robby Albarado
  • Steve Hobby
head $154
9 Best of Birdstone
  • Luis S. Quinonez
  • Donnie K. Von Hemel
2 $154
10 Doin Big Bidness
  • 6 YO Gelding
  • Storm and a Half – Stanley's Star
  • Alex Birzer
  • Al Cates
nose $154
11 Valid Commander
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Hesabull – Valid Blarney
  • Alex Canchari
  • Doug L. Anderson
2 $154
12 Barham
  • 6 YO Gelding
  • Cinnamon Creek – Alice de Rodashay
  • Lindey Wade
  • Ernie Witt II
$154

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Bewitch S. (gr. III)KEE
Matron S.EVD
Dixiana Elkhorn S. (gr. II)KEE
Last Tycoon S. (gr. III)SA
Derby Trial S. (gr. III)CD
View All Stakes Entries