Race 4 (ALW) at IND on 8/29/14

Race 4 at Indiana Downs on

  • ALW
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • $36,000
  • 3 yo's & up Fillies and Mares
  • 6:29 PM
  • 1:44.31
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Far Away Moon
  • Fernando De La Cruz
  • Denis Cluley
$21,600
  • Breeder: Edward Boerjan & Run Away and Hide Syndicate, Owner: Denis Cluley
  • Sire: Run Away and Hide  , Bay, 2006. Lifetime: 43 yearlings sold, median $20,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Zigiante, Dark Bay or Brown, 1989.
2 Afleet Tee
  • Rodney A. Prescott
  • Tracey J. Wisner
¾ $7,200
  • Breeder: Tony Schuler, Owner: Tracey J. Wisner
  • Sire: Northern Afleet  , Bay, 1993. Lifetime: 353 yearlings sold, median $20,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Lil E. Tee, Bay, 1989.
3 Chelsie's Chapel
  • 6YO Mare, TN: D
  • Chapel Royal   — Dancing Nancies
  • Malcolm Franklin
  • R. Gary Patrick
$3,600
  • Breeder: Gary Patrick, Owner: Cindy Patrick
  • Sire: Chapel Royal  , Dark Bay or Brown, 2001. Lifetime: 265 yearlings sold, median $13,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Leo Castelli, Bay, 1984. In 2009: 1.13 AEI.
4 Hope to Shine
  • 5 YO Filly
  • Strong Hope – Every Day Is Good
  • Oriana Rossi
  • Antonio Duran
$1,800
5 Shaniko Spirit
  • 6 YO Mare
  • Shaniko – Tricky Showers
  • Ricardo Santana, Jr.
  • George Leonard, III
$360
6 Chapparra
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Repriced – Lady Alcharline
  • Albin Jimenez
  • Genaro Garcia
$360
7 Miss Slewpy
  • 5 YO Filly
  • Heart of the Storm – Slew E Slew I
  • Francisco C. Torres
  • Luis A. Jurado
$240
8 Silent Kip
  • 5 YO Filly
  • Ulises – Kip Silent
  • Armando Ayuso
  • Robert M. Gorham
$240
9 Avie Niner
  • 5 YO Filly
  • Orient – Tenntucky
  • Alejandro L. Contreras
  • Genaro Garcia
$240
10 Marianne Can
  • 7 YO Mare
  • Black Moonshine – Booney
  • Octavio Vergara, Jr.
  • Larry L. Dragoo
$180
11 Unbridled Blossom
  • 5 YO Filly
  • Unbridled Spring – Sister Sis
  • David Mello
  • Phillip Clark
$180

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Transylvania S. - Presented by Keeneland Select (gr. IIIT)KEE
Gazelle S. (gr. II)AQU
Bay Shore S. (gr. III)AQU
Twinspires.com Wood Memorial S. (gr. I)AQU
Carter H. (gr. I)AQU
View All Stakes Entries