Race 12 (MSW) at GP on 2/23/13

Race 12 at Gulfstream Park on

  • MSW
  • 1 mile
  • $52,500
  • 3 yo
  • 6:05 PM
  • 1:36.00
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Kingofalldiamonds
  • Elvis Trujillo
  • Edward Plesa, Jr.
head $32,550
  • Breeder: Live Oak Stud, Owner: Live Oak Plantation
  • Sire: Giant's Causeway  , Chestnut, 1997. Lifetime: 837 yearlings sold, median $140,030.
  • Broodmare Sire: Kingmambo, Bay, 1990.
2 Forever Thing
  • 4YO Colt, TN: B
  • Tapit   — Liberty Flag
  • John R. Velazquez
  • Todd A. Pletcher
neck $7,980
  • Breeder: Caldara Farm, Owner: Black Rock Stables, LLC
  • Sire: Tapit  , Gray or Roan, 2001. Lifetime: 420 yearlings sold, median $98,500.
  • Broodmare Sire: Kingmambo, Bay, 1990.
  • Sale History: 2012 FTFFEB, $1,000,000; 2011 KEESEP, ($70,000).
3 Parnelli
  • Jilver Chamafi
  • Kiaran P. McLaughlin
neck $3,780
  • Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC, Owner: Darley Stable
  • Sire: Bernardini  , Bay, 2003. Lifetime: 368 yearlings sold, median $125,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Seeking the Gold, Bay, 1985.
  • Sale History: 2013 FTSOCT, $67,000; 2011 KEESEP, $300,000.
4 Bad Hombre
  • Luis Saez
  • John C. Kimmel
$1,680
5 Force Multiplier
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Johannesburg – In Escrow
  • Joe Bravo
  • Philip M. Serpe
head $420
6 Market Outlook
  • Javier Castellano
  • Chad C. Brown
½ $420
7 Tiz Now My Choice
  • Joseph Rocco, Jr.
  • George R. Arnold, II
$420
8 It's a Bad Rapit
  • 4 YO Colt
  • Tapit   – Lady Grandeur
  • Joel Rosario
  • Thomas F. Proctor
$420
9 Summer Shiner
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Indygo Shiner – Fabled Flyer
  • Edgar S. Prado
  • Linda Rice
½ $420
10 Harrythenavigator
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Henrythenavigator – Confidentially
  • Paco Lopez
  • Michael J. Trombetta
$420
11 Surfspun
  • Alan Garcia
  • Jeremiah C. Englehart
nose $420
12 Sevenoaks
  • Kent J. Desormeaux
  • William I. Mott
$420
SCR All Alex
SCR Boundless Heart

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Bewitch S. (gr. III)KEE
Matron S.EVD
Dixiana Elkhorn S. (gr. II)KEE
Last Tycoon S. (gr. III)SA
John Henry S.EVD
View All Stakes Entries