Race 2 (MSW) at FG on 3/7/13

Race 2 at Fair Grounds on

  • MSW
  • About 7 1/2 furlongs
  • $39,000
  • 3, 4, & 5 yo's
  • 1:29 PM
  • 1:36.08
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Bien Bon
  • Leandro R. Goncalves
  • Gary M. Scherer
½ $23,400
  • Breeder: Mary E. Stovall, Owner: Ulwelling, Al and Bill
  • Sire: Spring At Last  , Dark Bay or Brown, 2003. Lifetime: 83 yearlings sold, median $10,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Bien Bien, Chestnut, 1989.
  • Sale History: 2011 BSCSEP, ($22,000).
2 Paddle Heels
  • 5YO Gelding, TN: A++
  • My Friend Max   — Paddle Wheels
  • Kerwin D. Clark
  • Ron Faucheux
¾ $7,800
  • Breeder: Vinton Crosby, Owner: Vinton Crosby
  • Sire: My Friend Max  , Bay, 1992. Lifetime: 22 yearlings sold, median $5,500. In 2009: sire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Tejano Run, Chestnut, 1992.
3 Navy Seal Team Six
  • 5YO Gelding, TN: A
  • Pure Prize   — Win for Stacy
  • Jose Riquelme
  • Shawn M. David
$4,290
  • Breeder: Oak Tree Stables, LLC, Owner: Robert H. Zoellner
  • Sire: Pure Prize  , Chestnut, 1998. Lifetime: 225 yearlings sold, median $12,000. In 2009: sire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Marquetry, Chestnut, 1987.
  • Sale History: 2011 FTTAPR, $43,000; 2010 KEESEP, $25,000.
4 Last Music
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • Classic Alliance – Jessica Make Music
  • Mark Guidry
  • Joe Duhon
head $2,340
5 Hussle for Russell
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • South of Broad – Viola D.
  • Iram Vargas Diego
  • Joe Duhon
nose $1,170
6 String Attack
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • Combat Ready – String Dancer
  • Richard E. Eramia
  • Charles Craig Smith
7 Lone Star Tour
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • Lone Star Sky – Ethel On Tour
  • Chester Bonnet
  • Ronald Foreman
8 Ozzity
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • Osidy – Smooth Affair
  • Patrick A. Johnson
  • Anthony Marrone
½
9 High Kite
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • Lydgate – Palmetto Bay
  • James Graham
  • Donald Cormier, Jr.

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
Webb Snyder Charles Town Dash S.CT
Original Gold S.CT
View All Stakes Entries