Race 10 (MSW) at CNL on 7/13/13

Race 10 at Colonial Downs on

  • MSW
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • $30,000
  • 3 yo's & up
  • 9:32 PM
  • 1:46.11
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Always Curious
  • Forest Boyce
  • Ignacio Correas, IV
½ $17,400
  • Breeder: Vasileios Iliopoulos & Big Brown Syndicate, Owner: Sagamore Farm
  • Sire: Big Brown  , Bay, 2005. Lifetime: 228 yearlings sold, median $36,880.
  • Broodmare Sire: D'Accord, Bay, 1979.
  • Sale History: 2011 KEESEP, $150,000; 2011 FTKFEB, $52,000.
2 Afleet Bandit
  • Sheldon Russell
  • H. Graham Motion
5 $6,000
  • Breeder: Dr. & Mrs. Gary T. Priest, Owner: Bushwood Stables LLC
  • Sire: Afleet Alex  , Bay, 2002. Lifetime: 351 yearlings sold, median $35,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Baldski, Dark Bay or Brown, 1974.
  • Sale History: 2010 KEESEP, $120,000.
3 Teton Jackson
  • 6YO Gelding, TN: D
  • Mr. Greeley   — Jane's the Name
  • Richard Boucher
  • Michael J. Moran
¾ $3,000
  • Breeder: Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd., Owner: Michael J. Moran
  • Sire: Mr. Greeley  , Chestnut, 1992. Lifetime: 863 yearlings sold, median $75,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Trempolino, Chestnut, 1984.
  • Sale History: 2009 KEESEP, $150,000.
4 Smart Power
  • Horacio Karamanos
  • Paul Douglas Fout
$1,800
5 Ranking Officer
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • Officer – Timely Lady
  • Kristina McManigell
  • Rodney Jenkins
$258
6 Grand Tier
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • Theatrical (IRE) – Prisa
  • Alex Cintron
  • Jonathan E. Sheppard
$257
7 Mom's Tour
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Express Tour – Return of Mom
  • Chelsey Keiser
  • Butch Silva
$257
8 Ghost Is Fine
  • Ivan Sabol
  • Burton K. Sipp
$257
9 Class Code
  • 6 YO Gelding
  • Cryptoclearance – Class Excells
  • Lucie Herkova
  • Michael Bordwell
$257
10 No Brag All Fact
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Boastful – Final Report
  • Jonathan Joyce
  • Robert T. Paterno
12¼ $257
11 Class Fuss
  • Geovany Garcia
  • Paul Douglas Fout
$257

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Bewitch S. (gr. III)KEE
Matron S.EVD
Dixiana Elkhorn S. (gr. II)KEE
Last Tycoon S. (gr. III)SA
John Henry S.EVD
View All Stakes Entries