Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf

Race 6 at Churchill Downs on

  • 1 mile turf
  • $1,000,000
  • News
  • Contenders

Keeneland November Sale Session 1 Wrap

Keeneland November Sale Session 1 Wrap

Ian Tapp reviews session 1 of the Keeneland November Breeding Stock Sale. Hear from Gary Bush of Denali Stud, Goncalo Torrealba of Three Chimneys, and Hugo Merry of Nawara Stud. Sponsored by Taylor Made Sales Agency watch video

Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Ann of the Dance Philip J. Oliver
  • St. George Farm Racing LLC (Banwell)
  • Bluegrass Hall, LLC
Bourbonstreetgirl Gary C. Contessa
  • Bourbon Lane Stable, Moirano, John, L., and Lake Lonely Racing
  • Keene Ridge Racing, LLC
Customer Base Thomas F. Proctor
  • Glen Hill Farm
  • Edward Seltzer & Beverly Anderson
Dayatthespa Chad C. Brown
  • Laymon, Steve, Bradley Thoroughbreds, Kruid, Kris and Eaton, John
  • Castellare DiCracchiolo Stable, Cracchiolo & Goldsher
Dear Lavinia Todd A. Pletcher
  • Bobby Flay
  • Joe Allen Stables
Elusive Kate GOSDEN JOHN
  • TERUYA YOSHIDA
  • CLOVELLY FARMS
Hard Not to Like Christophe Clement
  • DATTT Stable
  • Garland E. Williamson
Homecoming Queen (IRE) O'BRIEN AIDAN
  • MRS J MAGNIER, MICHAEL TABOR & DERRICK SMITH
  • TOWER BLOODSTOCK
Karlovy Vary George R. Arnold, II
  • Alex G. Campbell, Jr.
  • Alex G. Campbell, Jr. Thoroughbreds, LLC
My Gi Gi Peter Eurton
  • Conner, Dennis and Jacobsen, Wade
  • Darley
Northern Passion Mark E. Casse
  • John C. Oxley
  • Mel P. Lawson
Pure Gossip Philip M. Serpe
  • Flying Zee Stable
  • Nustar Breeding LLC
Questing (GB) Kiaran P. McLaughlin
  • Darley Stable
  • Darley
Rocket Twentyone W. T. Howard
  • Frank Fletcher Racing Operations, Inc.
  • Josham Farms Limited & Yvonne Schwabe Thoroughbreds
Royal Bonnie George Weaver
  • Bona Venture Stables
  • Sheik Yobuti Racing Stable
Self Preservation Ben D. A. Cecil
  • Reddam Racing LLC
  • Kingswood Farm & David Egan
Somali Lemonade Michael R. Matz
  • Caroline A. Forgason
  • Cina Forgason
Spirited Miss Mark E. Casse
  • John C. Oxley
  • John C. Oxley
Stephanie's Kitten Chad C. Brown
  • Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
  • Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
Stopshoppingmaria Todd A. Pletcher
  • Repole Stable
  • Mueller Farms Inc.
Sweet Cat Todd A. Pletcher
  • Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
  • Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay

Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Race Results

  • At this Track
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Prairie Gold Lassie S.PRM
Iowa Registered and Foaled Three Year Old Colt and Gelding Route H.PRM
John Morrissey S.SAR
California Thoroughbred Breeders' Association S.DMR
Prairie Gold Juvenile S.PRM
View All Stakes Entries