Darley T. J. Smith S. (G1T)

Race 7 at Randwick on April 12, 2014

  • Grade I
  • About 6 furlongs
  • Turf
  • $2,348,500
  • 3 yo's & up
  • 8:00 PM
  • 1:12.14
Payoffs
Order of Finish
1

Lankan Rupee (AUS)

Redoute's Choice (AUS)  – Estelle Collection (NZ)

5YO Gelding

$1,474,623
  • J:CRAIG NEWITT
  • T:MICK PRICE
  • B:Teeley Assets Ltd
  • O:Teeley Assets Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: I O'Farrell)
2

Rebel Dane (AUS)

California Dane (AUS)  – Texarcana (AUS)

5YO Horse

$469,700
  • J:Glen Boss
  • T:Gary Portelli
  • B:Laurel Oak Texarcana Syndicate
  • O:Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: L J Mihalyka), J V Murphy, P M Kite, Lanista
3

Buffering (AUS)

Mossman (AUS)  – Action Annie (AUS)

7YO Gelding

$234,850
  • J:Damian John Browne
  • T:Robert Heathcote
  • B:Racetree
  • O:Mrs V Heathcote, S Krslovic, C Moore, R Ciobo, D Merola, C Lord, Crafty Racing S
  • Margin:
  • TrueNicks: A
  • Sire: Mossman (AUS) , Bay, 1995. Lifetime: 303 yearlings sold, median $29,974.
  • Broodmare Sire: Anabaa , Bay, 1992.
4

Tiger Tees (NZ)

Dubawi (IRE)  – Parfore (NZ)

7YO Gelding

$117,425
  • J:NASH RAWILLER
  • T:Joseph Pride
  • B:M J RYAN
  • O:A J Rix, D J Rix, M J Rix, J W Owsnett, Mrs J M Owsnett, D E Piggins, N B Couper
5

See The World (AUS)

Danzero (AUS)  – Global Dance (AUS)

8YO Gelding

$46,970
  • J:Christian Reith
  • T:Joseph Pride
  • B:Swettenham Stud
  • O:P Horwitz, Greenwich Stud Synd (Mgr: G & Mrs L Perry)
6

Gordon Lord Byron (IRE)

Byron (GB)  – Boa Estrela (IRE)

6YO Gelding

$23,485
  • J:Craig Williams
  • T:Tom Hogan
  • B:Roland H Alder
  • O:M J Cahalan
7

Shamexpress (NZ)

O'Reilly (NZ)  – Volkrose (NZ)

5YO Horse

$23,485
  • J:DAMIEN OLIVER
  • T:DANNY O'BRIEN
  • B:R P Davis, R D Gordon & R H Rutherf
  • O:J Dimery, A Smith, K Woolley, Ms L Evans, J Hitt, R Callister, S Larkey, C Wylie
8

Villa Verde (AUS)

Not A Single Doubt (AUS)  – Young And Free (AUS)

4YO Filly

$23,485
  • J:James Brett McDonald
  • T:Anthony Cummings
  • B:Mr. T Lichti
  • O:M G Buys & R S Willis
9

Sweet Idea (AUS)

Snitzel (AUS)  – Flidais (AUS)

4YO Filly

  • J:Tommy Dean Berry
  • T:GAI WATERHOUSE
  • B:Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
  • O:D Henderson, L Henderson, Nick Vass Bloodstock (Mgrs: N & A Vass), W Cook, D Mah
10

Sessions (AUS)

Lonhro (AUS)  – Seances (AUS)

5YO Horse

  • J:Kerrin McEvoy
  • T:Peter Snowden
  • B:Darley
  • O:SHEIKH MOHAMMED
11

6YO Gelding

  • J:Timothy Allan Clark
  • T:Noel Mayfield-Smith
  • B:Keltern Stud Ltd & Trelawney Thorou
  • O:J Simpson & Mrs J D Simpson
12

Snitzerland (AUS)

Snitzel (AUS)  – Monte Rosa (AUS)

5YO Mare

  • J:Brenton Ali Avdulla
  • T:Gerald Ryan
  • B:Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
  • O:Encompass Bloodstock Synd (Mgr: S B McCann) & Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd Synd (M
13

Steps In Time (AUS)

Danehill Dancer (IRE)  – Rare Insight (NZ)

7YO Mare

  • J:Blake Aaron Shinn
  • T:Joseph Pride
  • B:Mr. N Hoar
  • O:N J Hoar, M J Everett & J S Jackson
14

Bel Sprinter (AUS)

Bel Esprit (AUS)  – Gavroche (AUS)

7YO Gelding

  • J:Chad Schofield
  • T:Jason Warren
  • B:Mr. GE Bailey
  • O:Mrs Y Warren, M Brown, R Clancy, W Ford, S Nankervis, W Patrick & N Theos
15

Aeronautical (AUS)

Encosta de Lago (AUS)  – Moon Fever (AUS)

6YO Gelding

  • J:John Kissick
  • T:Lionel Cohen
  • B:Woodnook Farm Pty Ltd
  • O:L. I. Cohen
Keeneland Sales Graduate denotes Keeneland Sales Graduate
Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Results

More Results