Calendar: Television

Calendars

National Television

  • April 29: Kentucky Derby Post Position Draw, 5:30 (EDT), NBCSN.
  • April 30: Kentucky Derby Access, Churchill Downs, 4:00 p.m. (EDT), NBCSN.
  • May 1: Longines Kentucky Oaks (gr. I), Churchill Downs, 12:30-6:00 p.m. (EDT), NBCSN.
  • May 2: Kentucky Derby Presented by Yum! Brands (gr. I), Churchill Downs, 4-7:00 p.m. (EDT), NBC.
  • May 2: Kentucky Derby Prep, Churchill Downs, 12:00-4:00 p.m. (EDT), NBCSN.
  • May 2: Kentucky Derby Post, Churchill Downs, 7-7:30 p.m. (EDT), NBCSN.
  • May 15: Preakness Classics, 3:00 p.m. (EDT), NBCSN.
  • May 15: Black-Eyed Susan S (gr. II), Pimlico, 3:00 p.m. (EDT), NBCSN.
  • May 16: Preakness S (gr. I), Pimlico, 4:30 p.m. (EDT), NBC.
  • May 16: Preakness Prep, Pimlico, 2:30 p.m. (EDT), NBCSN.
  • May 16: Preakness Post-Race Show, Pimlico, 6:30 p.m. (EDT), NBCSN.
  • June 5: Belmont Classics, 3:30 p.m. (EDT), NBCSN.
  • June 5: Belmont Stakes Access, 4:30 p.m. (EDT), NBCSN.
  • June 6: Belmont S (gr. I), Belmont Park, 5 p.m. (EDT), NBC.
  • June 6: Metropolitan H (gr. I), Ogden Phipps H (gr. I), Belmont Park, 2:30-5 p.m. (EDT), NBCSN.
  • June 6: Belmont Stakes Prep, 2:30 p.m. (EDT), NBCSN.
  • June 6: Belmont Stakes Post-Race Show, 7 p.m. (EDT), NBCSN.
  • June 13: Stephen Foster H (gr. I), Fleur de Lis H (gr. II), Churchill Downs, 8:30-10 p.m. (EDT), NBCSN.
  • June 27: The Gold Cup at Santa Anita (gr. I), Santa Anita, 8-9 p.m. (EDT), NBCSN.
  • July 4: Belmont Oaks Inv. (gr. I), Suburban H (gr. II), Belmont Park, 5-6 p.m. (EDT), NBC.
  • Aug. 2: William Hill Haskell Inv. (gr. I), Monmouth Park, 5-6 p.m. (EDT), NBC.
  • Aug. 8: Whitney H (gr. I), Longines Test S (gr. I), Saratoga, 5-6 p.m. (EDT), NBC.
  • Aug. 29: Travers S (gr. I), Sword Dancer (gr. I), Saratoga, 4-6 p.m. (EDT), NBC.
  • Sept. 5: Woodward (gr. I), Spinaway S (gr. I), Saratoga, 5-6 p.m. (EDT), NBCSN.
  • Oct. 3: Claiborne Breeders' Futurity (gr. I), Shadwell Turf Mile (gr. I), Keeneland; Jockey Club Gold Cup (gr. I), Belmont Park, 5-6 p.m. (EDT), NBC.
  • Oct. 4: Juddmonte Spinster S (gr. I), Dixiana Bourbon S (gr. II), Keeneland, 5-6 p.m. (EDT), NBC.