Breeders' Cup Challenge Races

schedule of the 53 Breeders' Cup Challenge races and the winner of each race

Date Race Name Division Winner

Shoemaker Mile S.

Mile Bal a Bali (BRZ)

Mohegan Sun Metropolitan H.

Dirt Mile Mor Spirit

Ogden Phipps S.

Distaff Songbird

Fleur de Lis H.

Distaff Forever Unbridled

Stephen Foster H.

Classic Gun Runner

Princess Rooney S. Presented by Hardacre Farm

Filly & Mare Sprint Curlin's Approval

Smile Sprint S.

Sprint Imperial Hint

Highlander S.

Turf Sprint Green Mask

Belmont Sprint Championship S.

Sprint Mind Your Biscuits

Bing Crosby S.

Sprint Ransom the Moon

Clement L. Hirsch Stakes

Distaff Stellar Wind

Haskell Invitational

Classic Girvin

Whitney S.

Classic Gun Runner

Beverly D. S.

Filly & Mare Turf Dacita (CHI)

Arlington Million

Turf Beach Patrol

TVG Pacific Classic S.

Classic Collected

Del Mar H. Presented by The Japan Racing Association

Turf Hunt (IRE)

Priority One Jets Forego S.

Dirt Mile DrefongDrefong

Pat O'Brien S.

Dirt Mile Giant Expectations

Personal Ensign Invitational H.

Distaff Forever UnbridledForever Unbridled

Ballerina S.

Filly & Mare Sprint By the Moon

Sword Dancer Invitational

Turf Sadler's Joy

Spinaway S.

Juvenile Fillies Lady Ivanka

Ricoh Woodbine Mile S.

Mile World Approval

Pocahontas S.

Juvenile Fillies Patrona Margarita

Iroquois S.

Juvenile The Tabulator

Natalma S.

Fillies Turf Capla Temptress (IRE)

Summer S.

Juvenile Turf Untamed Domain

Zenyatta S.

Distaff Paradise Woods

Awesome Again S.

Classic Mubtaahij (IRE)

Rodeo Drive S.

Filly & Mare Turf Avenge

Vosburgh S.

Sprint Takaful

Chandelier S.

Juvenile Fillies Moonshine Memories

FrontRunner S.

Juvenile Bolt d'Oro

Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S.

Turf Beach Patrol

Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix S.

Sprint Whitmore

Darley Alcibiades S.

Juvenile Fillies Heavenly Love

Thoroughbred Club of America S.

Filly & Mare Sprint Finley'sluckycharm

Jockey Club Gold Cup S.

Classic Diversify

Shadwell Turf Mile S.

Mile Suedois (FR)

First Lady S.

Filly & Mare Turf Zipessa

Santa Anita Sprint Championship S.

Sprint Roy H

Claiborne Breeders' Futurity

Juvenile Free Drop Billy

Foxwoods Champagne S.

Juvenile Firenze Fire

Dixiana Bourbon S.

Juvenile Turf Flameaway

Juddmonte Spinster S.

Distaff Romantic Vision

Flower Bowl S.

Filly & Mare Turf War Flag

Frizette S.

Juvenile Fillies Separationofpowers

JPMorgan Chase Jessamine S.

Fillies Turf Rushing Fall

Breeders' Cup Races