Breeders' Cup Challenge Races

schedule of the 75 Breeders' Cup Challenge races and the winner of each race

Date Race Name Division Winner

Maine Chance Farms Paddock S.

Filly & Mare Turf Smart Call (SAF)

L'Ormarins Queen's Plate

Mile Legal Eagle (SAF)

February S.

Classic Moanin

Darley T J Smith S.

Turf Sprint Chautauqua (AUS)

The Star Doncaster Mile

Mile Winx (AUS)

Coolmore Legacy Queen of the Turf S.

Filly & Mare Turf Azkadellia (NZ)

Criadores

Distaff Corona Del Inca (ARG)

Gran Premio Club Hipico Falabella

Mile Kitcat (CHI)

Gran Premio 25 de Mayo

Turf Don Inc (ARG)

Shoemaker Mile S.

Mile Midnight Storm

Yasuda Kinen

Mile Logotype (JPN)

Ogden Phipps S.

Distaff Cavorting

Mohegan Sun Metropolitan H.

Mile Frosted

Grande Premio Brasil

Turf

Fleur de Lis H.

Distaff Paid Up Subscriber

Stephen Foster H.

Classic Bradester

Gold Cup at Santa Anita S.

Classic Melatonin

Takarazuka Kinen

Turf Marialite (JPN)

Clasico Pamplona

Filly & Mare Turf Ryans Charm

Princess Rooney S. Presented by Hardacre Farm

Filly & Mare Sprint Spelling Again

Smile Sprint S.

Sprint Delta Bluesman

Belmont Oaks Invitational S.

Filly & Mare Turf Catch a Glimpse

King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes (QIPCO Sponsor)

Turf Highland Reel (IRE)

QATAR Sussex Stakes

Mile The Gurkha (IRE)

Clement L. Hirsch Stakes

Distaff Stellar Wind

betfair.com Haskell Invitational

Classic Exaggerator

Bing Crosby S.

Sprint Lord Nelson

Whitney S.

Classic Frosted

Arlington Million XXXIV

Turf Mondialiste (IRE)

Beverly D. S.

Filly & Mare Turf Sea Calisi (FR)

PRIX DU HARAS DE FRESNAY-LE-BUFFARD - JACQUES LE MAROIS

Mile Ribchester (IRE)

Juddmonte International S.

Turf Postponed (IRE)

Darley Yorkshire Oaks

Filly & Mare Turf Seventh Heaven (IRE)

Coolmore Nunthorpe S.

Turf Sprint Mecca's Angel (IRE)

TVG Pacific Classic S.

Classic California Chrome

Del Mar H.

Turf Ashleyluvssugar

Pat O'Brien S.

Dirt Mile Masochistic

Personal Ensign Invitational H.

Distaff Cavorting

Longines Sword Dancer S.

Turf Flintshire (GB)

Ballerina S.

Filly & Mare Sprint Haveyougoneaway

Priority One Jets Forego S.

Sprint A. P. Indian

Spinaway S.

Juvenile Fillies Sweet LorettaPretty City Dancer

T VON ZASTROW STUTENPREIS (BADENER STUTENPREIS)

Filly & Mare Turf

Longines Grosser Preis Von Baden

Turf Iquitos (GER)

Willis Champions Juvenile S.

Juvenile Turf Landfall (FR)

QIPCO Irish Champion S.

Turf Alice Springs (IRE)

Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron S.

Filly & Mare Turf Awtaad (IRE)

Moyglare Stud S.

Fillies Turf Intricately (IRE)

Derrinstown Stud Flying Five S.

Turf Sprint Ardhoomey (IRE)

Iroquois S.

Juvenile Not This Time

Pocahontas S.

Juvenile Fillies Daddys Lil Darling

Canadian S.

Filly & Mare Turf Rainha Da Bateria

Ricoh Woodbine Mile S.

Mile Tepin

Shadwell Rockfel S.

Fillies Turf Spain Burg (FR)

Juddmonte Royal Lodge S.

Juvenile Turf Best of Days (GB)

Zenyatta S.

Distaff

FrontRunner S.

Juvenile

Awesome Again S.

Classic California Chrome

Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S

Turf

Chandelier S.

Juvenile Fillies Noted and Quoted

Rodeo Drive S.

Filly & Mare Turf

Vosburgh Invitational S.

Sprint Joking

Total Prix Marcel Boussac - Criterium Des Pouliches

Fillies Turf Wuheida (GB)

QATAR Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere (Grand Criterium)

Juvenile Turf National Defense (GB)

Sprinters S.

Turf Sprint

Longines Prix de L'Opera

Filly & Mare Turf Speedy Boarding (GB)

Darley Alcibiades S.

Juvenile Fillies Dancing Rags

Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix S.

Sprint A. P. Indian

Champagne S.

Juvenile

Claiborne Breeders' Futurity

Juvenile Classic Empire

Jockey Club Gold Cup S.

Classic Hoppertunity

Frizette S.

Juvenile Fillies Yellow Agate

Thoroughbred Club of America S.

Filly & Mare Sprint Irish Jasper

Flower Bowl Invitational S.

Filly & Mare Turf Lady Eli

Santa Anita Sprint Championship S.

Sprint

Shadwell Turf Mile S.

Mile Miss Temple City

Dixiana Bourbon S.

Juvenile Turf Keep Quiet (FR)

Juddmonte Spinster S.

Distaff I'm a Chatterbox

JPMorgan Chase Jessamine S.

Fillies Turf La Coronel

Breeders' Cup Races