Breeders' Cup Challenge Races

schedule of the 53 Breeders' Cup Challenge races and the winner of each race

Date Race Name Division Winner

Shoemaker Mile S.

Mile Bal a Bali (BRZ)

Mohegan Sun Metropolitan H.

Dirt Mile Mor Spirit

Ogden Phipps S.

Distaff Songbird

Fleur de Lis H.

Distaff Forever Unbridled

Stephen Foster H.

Classic Gun Runner

Princess Rooney S. Presented by Hardacre Farm

Filly & Mare Sprint Curlin's Approval

Smile Sprint S.

Sprint Imperial Hint

Highlander S.

Turf Sprint Green Mask

Belmont Sprint Championship S.

Sprint Mind Your Biscuits

Bing Crosby S.

Sprint Ransom the Moon

Clement L. Hirsch Stakes

Distaff Stellar Wind

Haskell Invitational

Classic Girvin

Whitney S.

Classic Gun Runner

Beverly D. S.

Filly & Mare Turf Dacita (CHI)

Arlington Million

Turf Beach Patrol

TVG Pacific Classic S.

Classic

Del Mar H. Presented by The Japan Racing Association

Turf

Priority One Jets Forego S.

Dirt Mile

Pat O'Brien S.

Dirt Mile

Personal Ensign Invitational H.

Distaff

Ballerina S.

Filly & Mare Sprint

Sword Dancer Invitational

Turf

Spinaway S.

Juvenile Fillies

Ricoh Woodbine Mile S.

Mile

Pocahontas S.

Juvenile Fillies

Iroquois S.

Juvenile

Natalma S.

Fillies Turf

Summer S.

Juvenile Turf

Zenyatta S.

Distaff

Awesome Again S.

Classic

Rodeo Drive S.

Filly & Mare Turf

Vosburgh Invitational S.

Sprint

Chandelier S.

Juvenile Fillies

FrontRunner S.

Juvenile

Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S.

Turf

Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix S.

Sprint

Darley Alcibiades S.

Juvenile Fillies

Thoroughbred Club of America S.

Filly & Mare Sprint

Jockey Club Gold Cup S.

Classic

Shadwell Turf Mile S.

Mile

First Lady S.

Filly & Mare Turf

Santa Anita Sprint Championship S.

Sprint

Claiborne Breeders' Futurity

Juvenile

Foxwoods Champagne S.

Juvenile

Dixiana Bourbon S.

Juvenile Turf

Juddmonte Spinster S.

Distaff

Flower Bowl Invitational S.

Filly & Mare Turf

Frizette S.

Juvenile Fillies

JPMorgan Chase Jessamine S.

Fillies Turf

Breeders' Cup Races