2013 Triple Crown Nominations

Thoroughbred racehorses nominated to the Triple Crown, Kentucky Derby, Preakness, Belmont Stakes

Name Sex Color Sire Dam Breeder Trainer Owner
A Certain Saturday G DK B/ Any Given Saturday Wires Crossed Kendall Springs Partnership Tim Schuh Preston Stables LLC
Abraham C CH Distorted Humor Tabarin Dixiana Farms, LLC Todd A. Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC and Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC
Admiral Kitten C B Kitten's Joy Reachinforthestars Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Michael J. Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Afonso de Sousa C B Henrythenavigator Mien Monticule Aidan P. O'Brien Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael and Smith, Derrick
Air Squadron C CH Curlin Air France Mount Joy Stables, Inc. Chad C. Brown Mount Joy Stables, Inc.
Airfoil C DK B/ Bernardini Wind Flow Turner Breeders, LLC Vladimir Cerin Wilson, Holly and David
Aleander C B Smart Strike California Sunset Bluegrass Hall, LLC Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah, Inc.
Allocate G DK B/ After Market Copano Bay Mike G. Rutherford Tim Schuh Preston Stables LLC
Almost English C GR/RO Tapit Carol D Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC Nicholas P. Zito Dream Walkin Farms, Inc.
Always Curious C B Big Brown D'Enough Vasileios Iliopoulos & Big Brown Syndicate Ignacio Correas, IV Sagamore Farm
Always in a Tiz C DK B/ Tiznow Calendar Girl Cobra Farm Dominick A. Schettino MeB Racing Stables LLC and Brooklyn Boyz Stables
Amarish G B Scat Daddy Issues Crown Bloodstock & Chelsea Bloodstock Steven M. Asmussen Jerry Durant
Amerigo Vespucci C DK B/ Henrythenavigator Senza Paura Germania Farm Timothy J. Tullock, Jr. Germania Farms, Inc.
Appealing Tale C DK B/ Tale of the Cat Appealing Bride Hart Farm Peter Miller Barber, Gary and Cecil and Doubledown Stables, Inc.
Archer Hill C B Big Brown La Femme Galante Philip Birsh & Big Brown Syndicate Lisa L. Lewis William C. Schettine
Are You Kidding Me C B Run Away and Hide Sweet Awakening John Bates, Ron Kirk, Greg McDonald & Riordan, Shaw, Sones Roger Attfield John Bates, Ron Kirk, Greg McDonald and Riordan, Shaw & Sones
Avare R B Johannesburg V Sign McKathan Bros. Doug F. O'Neill Majestic Racing Stable, LLC and RAP Racing
Avie's Quality C DK B/ Elusive Quality Fly for Avie Tall Oaks Farm & Darley Josie Carroll Ivan Dalos
Back Off Buddy C CH Tale of the Cat Dixie Dos Randal Family Trust, R David & Marylyn ARandal Trustees James A. Dodgen Randal, Robert D. and Marilyn
Balance of Power G CH Silver Train Woodman's Dancer B P Walden Jr. & P W Madden John P. Terranova, II James Covello
Balance the Books C B Lemon Drop Kid Kreisleriana Scott C. Heider & Knowles Bloodstock, Inc. Chad C. Brown Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Bambazonki C B Hard Spun Clafoutis Bridlewood Farm Chris M. Block Lothenbach Stables, Inc.
Battled C CH Master Command Grinch WinStar Farm, LLC Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah, Inc.
Beholder F B Henny Hughes Leslie's Lady Clarkland Farm Richard E. Mandella Spendthrift Farm LLC
Belvin C B Empire Maker Midway Squall Donald R. Dizney Bob Baffert Donald R. Dizney
Bench Press C B Brother Derek Try a Gator Girl Brereton C. Jones John W. Sadler Doubledown Stables, Inc.
Bern Identity C B Bernstein Maddalena Galleria Bloodstock, Crosshaven Bloodstock, Petaluma Bloodstock et al. Kelly J. Breen Hall, George and Lori
Best of Birdstone C DK B/ Birdstone Half a Storm Richard P. Hogue Jr. Donnie K. Von Hemel Richard P. Hogue, Jr.
Best Play C B Speightstown Colonial Play R. S. Evans Mark R. Frostad Robert S. Evans
Bethel C CH Pulpit Cunning Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider Gennadi Dorochenko Raut LLC
Betweenhereandcool C B Unbridled's Song Charming N Lovable Claiborne Farm Steven M. Asmussen Jerry Durant
Big Lute C DK B/ Midnight Lute V V S Flawless Green Willow Farms Steve Hobby Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Black Onyx C DK B/ Rock Hard Ten Kalahari Cat Cloverleaf Farms II, Inc. Kelly Breen Sterling Racing
Bold Challenger C GR/RO Exchange Rate Best Mom Greenwood Lodge Farm Kenneth G. McPeek Magic City Thoroughbred Partners
Bold Dance C GR/RO Pulpit Quiet Dance Edward P. Evans William I. Mott Besilu Stables
Boundless Heart C DK B/ Elusive Quality Sacre Coeur Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay Kenneth G. McPeek Runnymede Farm
Bradester C B Lion Heart Grandestofall Doug Branham Eddie Kenneally Joseph W. Sutton
Brass Pear C CH E Dubai Perfect Pear Dr. Russell S. Cohen, DVM Jeff Odintz Tri-Bone Stables
Brazilian Court C B Harlan's Holiday Devotedness Donald R. Dizney Mike Maker Kenneth and Sarah Ramsey
Bred to Boss C CH Street Boss Pecan Bayou Paradiso Ltd. Doodnauth Shivmangal Shivmangal Racing Stable, LLC and Raja Racing Stable, LLC
Brokered C CH Eddington Gottah Penny Willmott Stables Craig Dollase Majestic Racing Stable, LLC and West Point Thoroughbreds
Brown Almighty C CH Big Brown Gone Goodbye MAP Mare Partnership #3 Tim A. Ice Tri-Star Racing, LLC, Denson, Joe B. and Gasaway, Brent
Bye Bye Bernie C DK B/ Bernstein Eternal Grace K & G Stables Kelly J. Breen Hall, George and Lori
Can't Catch Me Now G DK B/ Harlington Can't Bluff Me John Dillon Gary P. Gullo John J. Dillon
Capo Bastone C CH Street Boss Fight to Love Hargus Sexton, Sandra Sexton, Tom Bozarth & Silver Fern Farm, LLC Todd A. Pletcher Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
Carried Interest C CH Henny Hughes Missamerica Bertie Nesco II LTD. Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Carson's Crown C B Harlan's Holiday Delicatessa Barr Inman Michael Stidham Thrash, Ike and Dawn
Carving C DK B/ Any Given Saturday In Seconds WinStar Farm, LLC Bob Baffert Baffert, Natalie J., and Miller, Bode
Caviar Dreams G B Pleasantly Perfect Snobby Princess Thomas W. Bachman Denise E. Breuer Hitbound Stable, Stein, Larry I. and Breuer, Mike
Celebrator C B Elusive Quality Pinafores Pride Rod Ferguson Todd A. Pletcher Bolton, George and Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Celestial Cruiser C B Medaglia d'Oro Catumbella Jamm, Ltd & Mill Ridge Farm, Ltd Anthony L. Reinstedler Red Bullet Racing
Cerro (IRE) C CH Mr. Greeley Ballette (IRE) Manganaro LLC H. Graham Motion Team Valor International
Cervaro R CH Lemon Drop Kid Corona Lake Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss John W. Sadler Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Champion Boy C GR/RO Big Brown My Amandari R.A. Hill Stable & Big Brown Syndicate Juan Carlos Guerrero Rontos Racing Stable Corp.
Channel Isle C B English Channel Dandanna (IRE) Bluegrass Hall, LLC D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Charismatic Pulpit C CH Pulpit Karis Makaw Siena Farms Steve Hobby Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Charming Kitten C DK B/ Kitten's Joy Iteration Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Todd A. Pletcher Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
China Prince G B Peppered Cat China Princess Baljit Singh Craig Dollase West Point Thoroughbreds
Circle Unbroken C DK B/ Broken Vow Baldomera Brylynn Farm, Inc. Garry W. Simms Travis Morgeson V, LLC
Clawback C DK B/ Put It Back Cloudrunner Loren Nichols Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Clearly Now C DK B/ Horse Greeley Bend Claiborne Farm Brian A. Lynch Up Hill Stable
Coastal Breeze C DK B/ Empire Maker Dive Colts Neck Stables, LLC Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Code West R DK B/ Lemon Drop Kid Charitabledonation Edward P. Evans Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Coin Broker C DK B/ Tapit Pay On Demand PTS Ranch, LLC Dale L. Romans Gainesway Stable (Antony Beck) and Poulson, Anne
Colburn C DK B/ Heatseeker (IRE) Go Ask Daisy Julie Berta Doug F. O'Neill Macho Uno Racing
Corinthian Order C B Corinthian On Kris's Wings Tony Holmes & Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC Michael R. Matz Centennial Farms
County Lineman C DK B/ Silent Name (JPN) Phone Dancer Gail Wood Mark R. Frostad Ginger Punch Racing
Crop Report C DK B/ Medaglia d'Oro Amarillo Liberation Farm H. Graham Motion Team Valor International
Cumberland Chief C B Quiet American No Knocks Pillar Investments, Inc. D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Curly Top C CH Curlin Top Notch Lady Nuckols Farm, Inc., Graeme Lang andW.S. Farish Bob Baffert Mercedes Stables LLC
Dead Easy C CH Eddington Stormy Playmate Magenta Racing Inc. Richard Rosales Magenta Racing, Inc.
Declan's Warrior C CH Majestic Warrior Comanche Star Lucky Shamrock Escrow Nicholas P. Zito Lucky Shamrock Stable
Declassify C DK B/ Orientate Mir Cat Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah, Inc.
Del Mar Sunset C CH Candy Ride (ARG) Nymphette Janavar Thoroughbreds LLC Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Delhomme C B Dixie Union Art Show William M. Backer Todd A. Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC and Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC
Demonic C B Bernardini Sincerely Larry Johnson John W. Sadler C R K Stable
Den's Legacy C B Medaglia d'Oro Sunshine Song Gaye Swartz Bob Baffert Westrock Stables LLC
Departing C B War Front Leave Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider Al Stall Jr. Claiborne Farm and Adele Dilschneider
Dewey Square C DK B/ Bernardini Somethinaboutbetty Siena Farms LLC Dale L. Romans Siena Farms LLC
Dipsy Drew C DK B/ Pleasantly Perfect Seeking Adel Diamond A Racing Corp. William H. Fires Yagos, Robert and Loval
Dirty Swagg R B Street Hero Diversa Myung Kwon Cho Myung Kwon Cho Myung Kwon Cho
Distiller C B Corinthian Moonshine Run Robert T. Manfuso & Katharine M. Voss Anthony L. Reinstedler Red Bullet Racing
Distinctiv Passion C DK B/ With Distinction Dance Forthe Green Harold J. Plumley Jeff Bonde Brown, Jr., Edward J., Klein, Alan and Lebherz, Phillip
Divine Ambition C GR/RO Divine Park Window Woman Shelby Lane Farm & Divine Park Syndicate Darrin Miller Silverton Hill LLC
Doc Cebu C B Hard Spun Berga Graceville Breeding Michelle Nevin Eric Fein
Doherty G B Giant's Causeway Highclere Memory Adena Springs Todd A. Pletcher Glencrest Farm LLC
Dorsett C B Artie Schiller Dontgetinmyway Guida Racing Stable, Inc. & Corkstown Bloodstock Michael Stidham Terry Hamilton
Downtown C DK B/ Street Sense Penny Perfect Anderson Farms (Ontario) Inc. & Rod Ferguson Reade Baker Perfect Sting Racing
Dreaming of Julia F B A.P. Indy Dream Rush Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC Todd A. Pletcher Stonestreet Stables LLC
Dry Summer R CH Any Given Saturday Greenstreet Richard Shultz Jeff Mullins Britt, Sam and House, Michael
Duke of the City C B Bernardini Meadow Breeze Willow Rock Stable, LLC Kelly J. Breen Hall, George and Lori
Dyker Beach C B Curlin Favorite Feather Hermitage Farm LLC Nicholas P. Zito My Meadowview Farm
Dynamic Sky C DK B/ Sky Mesa Murani Arosa Farms Mark E. Casse John C. Oxley
Dynamic Strike C CH Smart Strike Dynamic Deputy Fitzhugh, LLC Richard W. Small Fitzhugh LLC
Earned Indulgence C DK B/ Mecke Lady Francine Carol A. Molloy Rowena Beck Carol Molloy
Edge of Reality C DK B/ Lawyer Ron Our Nancy Lee The Elkstone Group LLC Anthony W. Dutrow The Elkstone Group LLC
El Duro C GR/RO Tapit Feline Story Robsham Stables LLC Todd A. Pletcher E. Paul Robsham Stables LLC
Elmutahid C DK B/ Street Cry (IRE) Alwajeeha Shadwell Farm, LLC Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Stable
Elnaawi C DK B/ Street Sense Pilfer Siena Farms LLC Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Stable
Empire Star C B Empire Maker Star Number Fitzhugh, LLC Richard W. Small Fitzhugh LLC
Equus Prime C B Dynaformer Catchascatchcan (GB) Castleton Lyons & Kilboy Estate D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Erik the Red C B Into Mischief Silent Siren Spendthrift Farm, LLC Linda Rice Lady Sheila Stable
Escapefromreality G B Read the Footnotes Queen of the City Brooklyn Boyz Stables, Inc. Dominick A. Schettino MeB Racing Stables LLC and Brooklyn Boyz Stables
Eton Blue C B Giant's Causeway Bird Town Marylou Whitney Stables LLC Nicholas P. Zito Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Exchange Partners C GR/RO Exchange Rate Holiday Ball Carey K Miller Revocable Trust John J. Tammaro, III Happy Tenth Stable
Falling Sky C B Lion Heart Sea Dragoness Copper Penny Stables LLC John P. Terranova, II Newtown Anner Stud and Cavello, James
Far Rockaway C CH Macho Uno Rock Goddess Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Moss John A. Shirreffs Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Fear the Kitten C B Kitten's Joy Dynarhythm Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Michael J. Maker Frank D. Irvin
Fevernthefunkhouse C CH Henny Hughes Wicked Wish Thorndale Stable L.L.C. Kenneth G. McPeek Thorndale Stable LLC
Fiddler Blue C B Bluegrass Cat Slewveau Lothenbach Stables Inc Ian R. Wilkes Lothenbach Stables, Inc.
Fire Flight C B Awesome Again Tizso Diamond A Racing Corp. D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Flashback C GR/RO Tapit Rhumb Line William G. Andrade MD & Michael E. Hernon Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Flashy Gray F GR/RO Flashy Bull Pleasure Cat Brereton C. Jones William I. Mott West Point Thoroughbreds and Gunpowder LLC
Flying Bird C CH Street Boss Caged Glory Marylou Whitney Stables LLC Nicholas P. Zito Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Footbridge C B Street Cry (IRE) Thousand Islands (GB) Darley Eoin G. Harty Darley Stable
For Greater Glory C DK B/ Afleet Alex Lady's Touch Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC Steve Hobby Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Force Multiplier C CH Johannesburg In Escrow Gainesway Thoroughbreds LTD. Philip M. Serpe Red and Black Stable
Fordubai C DK B/ E Dubai Unaffordable James Tafel Greg Geier Jim Tafel LLC
Forever Thing C B Tapit Liberty Flag Caldara Farm Todd A. Pletcher Black Rock Stables, LLC
Forgotten Rules (IRE) C B Nayef Utterly Heaven (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm
Fortify C DK B/ Distorted Humor Kotuku (GB) Darley Mahmood Al Zarooni Godolphin Racing, LLC Lessee
Forty Tales C B Tale of the Cat Forty Love Randal Family Trust Todd A. Pletcher Perretti Racing Stable, LLC
Frac Daddy C GR/RO Scat Daddy Skipper's Mate Nancy M. Leonard Living Trust Kenneth G. McPeek Magic City Thoroughbred Partners
Freedom Child R CH Malibu Moon Bandstand Spendthrift Farm LLC Thomas Albertrani West Point Thoroughbreds, St. Elias Stable and Spendthrift Farm LLC
Fury Kapcori C B Tiznow Gin Running Diamond A Racing Corp. Jerry Hollendorfer Awtrey, Rick, Hollendorfer, Jerry and Todaro, George
Gamekeeper C CH Divine Park Cinnamon Charlie Crossroads Farm, LLC, Alvin D. Haynes, et al Steven M. Asmussen Peachtree Stable
Giant Finish C CH Frost Giant Apocalyptic Andrew Cohen Anthony Dutrow Sunrise Stable, Gary Tolchin, Aubrey Flanagan and Bob Smith
Giant's Time C CH Giant's Causeway Westerly Breeze Cooper Thoroughbred Management LLC D. Wayne Lukas Baker, Robert C. and Mack, William L.
Glowing Ember C B Bernstein Fanfire Gallagher's Stud Gary C. Contessa Dogwood Stable
Golden Lad C DK B/ Medaglia d'Oro Broadway Gold Robsham Stables LLC Todd A. Pletcher E. Paul Robsham Stables LLC
Golden Soul C CH Perfect Soul (IRE) Hollywood Gold Charles Fipke Dallas Stewart Charles E. Fipke
Goldencents C B Into Mischief Golden Works Rosecrest Farm & Karyn Pirrello Doug F. O'Neill W. C. Racing, Kenney, Dave and RAP Racing
Gombey Dancer C B Dixie Union New Hope Seven Wilfred Robinson, Limestone Thoroughbreds Eddie Kenneally Wilfrid Robinson
Gorgui C DK B/ Bellamy Road In Excelcis Deo Scott E. Ricker & Carol M. Ricker Nicholas P. Zito RAP Racing
Govenor Charlie C DK B/ Midnight Lute Silverbulletway Michael E. Pegram Bob Baffert Michael E. Pegram
Gray Meteor C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Iridescence Mueller Farms, Inc. & Taylor Made Stallions, Inc. H. Graham Motion Awesome Again Racing
Ground Transport C DK B/ Big Brown Extry River Bend Farm, Inc. Michael Stidham Yingling, Jeffery, Nixon, Martin, Calabrese, Frank Carl and Farrell, Marrette
Gunderman C B Birdstone Shesanoactor Weslinn Corp Mark E. Casse Conquest Stables, LLC
Gusar C DK B/ Lemon Drop Kid Rougeole Fares Farm LLC Gennadi Dorochenko Raut LLC
Happyisoutback C B Thunder Gulch Kroemer's Legacy Thomas Hayden, Craig Henderson & Thunder Gulch Syndicate Michelle Lovell Agave Racing Stable
Hard to Name C B Hard Spun Affluenza Extern Developments John C. Servis Main Line Racing Stables and Thistle Spring Stables
Hardrock Eleven G GR/RO Rock Hard Ten Stark Beauty Farm III Enterprises & Off The Hook Partners LLC David P. Banks Lazenby, Virginia B. and Farm D'Allie Racing Stables
Harrythenavigator C B Henrythenavigator Confidentially Matthew Gambone Michael J. Trombetta Meyerhoff, Harry C. and Tom O.
Hear the Ghost G CH Ghostzapper Rehear W. S. Farish and Lazy F Ranch Jerry Hollendorfer Halo Farms and Hollendorfer, Jerry
Heat Press C DK B/ Malibu Moon Princess Birdeye Mr. & Mrs. Bayne Welker Jr. & LochlowFarm H. Graham Motion Sagamore Farm
Heaven's Runway C B Run Away and Hide Heavens Passport Dr. K. K. Jayaraman & Dr. V. Devi Jayaraman Bill N. Martin Jayaraman, K. K. and Jayaraman, V. Devi
He's Had Enough C GR/RO Tapit Amelia Alexander Groves Matz, LLC Doug F. O'Neill Reddam Racing LLC
He's So Fine C CH Purge World Event Marilyn F. Seltzer Kenneth G. McPeek Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek)
High Five Again C B Awesome of Course Precious Feather Jacks or Better Farm Inc. Nicholas P. Zito Fred J. Brei
Hip Four Sixtynine C CH Southern Image Gentle Wave Charles H. Deters Bobby Barnett J-LU, LLC
Honorable Dillon C GR/RO Tapit Shy Greeting (ARG) Robert B. Trussell Jr. Eddie Kenneally Joseph Bucci
Honorable Guest C CH Old Forester Whoda Guest Nancy Guest Mark E. Casse G. G. Racing Stables
Illusion Confusion C B Mineshaft Classy Charm George Bolton & David DiPietro Edward J. Johnston Keith Plaisance
I'm Boundtoscore C B Even the Score Unaltered Tollgate Stables Partnership Troy Rankin Rankin, Troy and Davis, Joe M.
Imperial Concorde (IRE) C B High Chaparral (IRE) Irish Style (IRE) Rockfield Farm Dermot K. Weld Ronan Lambe
Imperial Fortune C DK B/ Empire Maker House of Fortune Arnold Zetcher LLC Bob Baffert Arnold Zetcher LLC
Incognito C GR/RO A.P. Indy Octave Darley Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Indy's Illusion C B A.P. Indy Miss Illusion Charles Fipke Barclay Tagg Charles E. Fipke
Infinite Magic C B More Than Ready Truly Enchanting (IRE) Grapestock, LLC H. Graham Motion Team Valor International
Ino Thepath C DK B/ Bluegrass Cat Last Vice Double Eagle Ranch Henry Dominguez Leonard P. Blach
Inspired Hero R B Street Cry (IRE) Squall Linda Cho Myung Kwon Myung Kwon Cho Myung Kwon Cho
Integrity C DK B/ Hard Spun Generosity Peter E. Blum Chad C. Brown Robert V. LaPenta
Intrepid Citizen C B Proud Citizen Aqua Sanford R. Robertson H. Graham Motion Team Valor International and Fowler, Jr., Paul L.
Irsaal C GR/RO More Than Ready Quiet Now Edward P. Evans Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Stable
Itsmyluckyday C DK B/ Lawyer Ron Viva La Slew Liberation Farm & Brandywine Farm Edward Plesa, Jr. Trilogy Stable and Plesa, Laurie
Ive Struck a Nerve C B Yankee Gentleman Ranaway Brereton C. Jones J. Keith Desormeaux Matthew W. Bryan
J K's Mischief F B Into Mischief Texas Punch Ricky G. Smith Doug F. O'Neill Reddam Racing LLC
Jack Milton C DK B/ War Front Preserver Cherry Valley Farm, LLC Todd A. Pletcher Gary Barber
Jagger M C B Harlan's Holiday Nithi James A. Everatt, Janeane A. Everatt & J. Arika Everatt - Meeuse Mark E. Casse Gabe Grossberg
James Jingle C B Harlan's Holiday Unbridled Grace Mina Equivest LLC Patrick J. Kelly The Holly and Ivy Stable LLC
Java's War C B War Pass Java (GB) Charles Fipke Kenneth G. McPeek Charles E. Fipke
Joelito C DK B/ Rock Hard Ten Miss Greenley Jim FitzGerald & Rick Leesley John W. Sadler J. W. Singer Inc.
Joshua's Comprise C DK B/ Comprise Princess Alert Rose Family Stable Ltd Barry R. Rose Rose Family Stable
Just Win Baby C B The Daddy The Shulamite Greg Norman Henry Marino Greg Norman
Kamchatka C B Tale of the Cat Saratoga Drive Marvin Delfiner Michael J. Maker Conway, F. Thomas and Hemberger, Steve
Kid Twist C DK B/ Malibu Moon Never Gone Wind Hill Farm Kenneth G. McPeek Harold Lerner LLC, Nehoc Stables and Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek)
Kings Giant C CH Giant's Causeway Myhrr Colts Neck Stables LLC Leonard Powell Magalen O. Bryant
Know More C B Lion Heart Seattle Qui Joseph LaCombe Stables, Inc. Doug F. O'Neill Reddam Racing LLC
Kochees C CH Lion Heart Costume Girl Sun Valley Farm Michael Pender B. J. Wright
Leaving Trax C CH Circular Quay Copelan's Joy Paradiso Ltd. Tim A. Ice Black Gold Racing
Ledokol C CH Purge Quick to Boot James A. Everatt, Janeane A. Everatt & J. Arika Everatt-Meeuse Gennadi Dorochenko Raut LLC
Lemon Drop Dream C B Lemon Drop Kid Dreamlike Brookdale Thoroughbreds, LLC Steven M. Asmussen Mike McCarty
Lexis Hero C DK B/ Andromeda's Hero Lexi's Luck Mayo West Farm & Liam Benson Timothy F. Ritchey Thomas Amenta
Liberal Spin C B Kitten's Joy Exceedexpectations Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Dale L. Romans Forum Racing
Lightning Stone C CH Stonesider Thunderella Melissa Grimm William F. Allyn Adirondack Rose Thoroughbreds and Allyn, William F.
Lines of Battle C DK B/ War Front Black Speck Joseph Allen Aidan P. O'Brien Tabor, Michael, Smith, Derrick, Magnier, Mrs. John and Allen, Joseph
Little Distorted C CH Distorted Humor Asbeautifulasyou (IRE) WinStar Farm, LLC Darrin Miller Silverton Hill LLC
Little Jerry C B Candy Ride (ARG) Missannalouise Columbiana Farm Richard Baltas Jaam Racing, Inc. and Riley Racing Stable
Long River C CH A.P. Indy Round Pond Darley Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Looking Cool C DK B/ Candy Ride (ARG) Coolwind Jim Tafel, LLC Carl A. Nafzger Jim Tafel LLC
Luckystrykes Me C DK B/ Diamond Strike Julie's Lady Carolyn Barry & Kathryn Gearhart Erik Posada Solange Chadda
Mac the Man C B El Corredor Marchmont St. George Farm LLC Jeffrey L. Greenhill Sherri L. Greenhill
Majestic Hussar C DK B/ Majestic Warrior Distorted Blaze Joseph Witek Eddie Kenneally Joseph Witek
Major Affair G GR/RO Officer Arctic Affair Sabine Stable & Tim F. Ahearn Jr. Ronald W. Ellis Bloom Racing Stable
Make The News (IRE) C B Montjeu (IRE) Market Slide Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm
Maleeh C B Indian Charlie Gold Mover Edward P. Evans Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Stable
Malibu High C B Malibu Moon Hi Beautiful Fares Farm, LLC Cecil P. Borel Mary Grum
Malibu Master C DK B/ Malibu Moon Brush of Fortune Grade I Bloodstock & Halcyon Farm Philip M. Serpe Red and Black Stable
Manando C B Bluegrass Cat Mesmerizing Lady Whisper Hill Farm LLC Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah, Inc.
Masaru C DK B/ Tiznow Letgomyecho Dixiana Stables Inc Steven M. Asmussen Jerry Durant
Master Appeal C B Successful Appeal Mrs. Greeley Robert B. Trussell Jr. James M. Cassidy Martin Kessler
Mentor Cane C GR/RO Mizzen Mast Vixana Mr. & Mrs. J. S. Moss John A. Shirreffs Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Merit Man C B With Distinction Precise Strike Hartley, De Renzo Thoroughbreds & Stephen Barberino Robert B. Hess, Jr. Chandler, Bruce, McKee, Robert H. and Glavin, James
Micromanage C B Medaglia d'Oro Catnip Fiona Craig & Dermot Cantillon Todd A. Pletcher Repole Stable
Midas Dancer C DK B/ More Than Ready Bolshoi Ballerina Stoneleigh Farm Kenneth G. McPeek Stoneleigh Farm
Midnight Taboo C CH Langfuhr Hot Red Upson Downs Farm & EICO Stable Todd A. Pletcher Repole Stable
Midnite Poppa C B Unbridled's Song Island Sand My Meadowview LLC Nicholas P. Zito My Meadowview Farm
Mineworks C B Mineshaft Woodland Shadow Whisper Hill Farm LLC Tim Schuh Preston Stables LLC
Misdeed C B Rock Hard Ten Miss Dahlia Madeleine A. Pickens & Diamond A Racing Corp. Richard E. Mandella Diamond A Racing Corporation
Mom's Song R CH Unbridled's Song Lemon Drop Mom R. S. Evans Mark R. Frostad Robert S. Evans
Moon Back More C CH Fusaichi Pegasus Girls Pearls Cheryl Martin, Caren-Lisa Stables LLC & Magdalena Kenneth G. McPeek Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek)
Moro Tap C GR/RO Tapit Ghost Dancing Edward P. Evans Michael J. Maker Skychai Racing LLC, Sand Dollar Stable LLC and Raymond, Terry
Morocco C B Flatter Foxcroft Sister Dorothy R. Brotherton Mike R. Mitchell Jeffrey Sengara
Mountain Eagle G B Birdstone Gulch Legacy Marylou Whitney Stables LLC Nicholas P. Zito Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
Mr Blackthorn C DK B/ Majestic Warrior Upwardly Mobile Gary Falter, Cindy Falter & Holly Rush Steve Hobby Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Mr Palmer C B Pulpit In Truth J. Mike Lauffer, James Lauffer & Greg McDonald William I. Mott Lauffer, James B., Lauffer, James M. and Poplar Hill Equine
Mudflats G GR/RO Tapit Sunny Morning Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. Doug F. O'Neill Little Red Feather Racing, Pike Place Racing, Gainesway Stable, Ingordo, David
My Name Is Michael C DK B/ Macho Uno Graciously Soft Sun Valley Farm William I. Mott Wachtel Stable
Mylute C GR/RO Midnight Lute Stage Stop Mike G. Rutherford Thomas M. Amoss GoldMark Farm, LLC and Whisper Hill Farm
Mythical Wings C CH Fusaichi Pegasus Stylish Indy Andy Iacenda & Karen Iacenda Merrill C. Roberts M C Roberts Racing Stable
Mywayorthecauseway C GR/RO Red Giant Masterful Lass Lou Neve Robert Troeger Green Hill Stables, Beebe, Cruz, Evitia, Salm, Salm, Schneider and Underhill
Narvaez C GR/RO Holy Bull Miss Lulu Hargus Sexton & Sandra Sexton & Silver Fern Farm, LLC Agustin Bezara Stipa Racing Stable Inc.
Nevada C B Tapit Ominous Cat Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC & WinStar Farm, LLC Joseph F. Orseno James R. Hood
Night Warden C B First Defence Euphonize Juddmonte Farms Inc William I. Mott Juddmonte Farms, Inc.
Noble Laureate C DK B/ Shakespeare Go On Baby Kaleem Shah Christophe Clement Earle I. Mack
Noble Tune C DK B/ Unbridled's Song Serena's Cat Dell Ridge Farm, LLC Chad C. Brown Schwartz, Martin S. and Dell Ridge Farm LLC
Normandy Invasion C B Tapit Boston Lady Betz, Kidder, Gainesway, Graves, D.J.Stable, Cole Chad C. Brown Fox Hill Farms, Inc.
Northern Lion C B Lion Heart Obligation North Reata Thoroughbred Racing Mark E. Casse John C. Oxley
Norumbega C GR/RO Tiznow Meghan's Joy Stuart S. Janney, III, LLC. Claude R. McGaughey III Stuart S. Janney, III
Now and Then C B Tiznow Holiday Runner Summer Wind Farm Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Officer Alex C B Officer Ms. C D Player The Elkstone Group LLC Lynn S. Whiting Winning Horses Stable and Choctaw Racing Stable
Offlee Fast C DK B/ Offlee Wild Etch Sierra Farm Ronald Pellegrini Herman Van Den Broeck
Oistin's Town C DK B/ Speightstown Tweedside Eugene Melnyk Todd A. Pletcher Melnyk Racing Stables, Inc.
Omega Star G DK B/ Candy Ride (ARG) Pride of Pegasus Herman Sarkowsky & Martin J. Wygod John A. Shirreffs Sarkowsky, Herman and Wygod, Martin J.
Onlinepoker G GR/RO Macho Uno Changing Seasons James McIngvale Chris Richard James McIngvale
Only in America C B Tiznow Well Dressed Casner Racing, LP Eoin G. Harty Casner Racing, LP
Orb C B Malibu Moon Lady Liberty Stuart S. Janney, III LLC. & PhippsStable Claude R. McGaughey III Janney, III, Stuart S. and Phipps Stable
Order of Magnitude C B Henrythenavigator Jewel Princess Barnett Enterprises D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Ore Pass C DK B/ War Pass Wisconsin Lady Herman Sarkowsky & Martin J. Wygod Michael J. Trombetta Meyerhoff, Harry C. and Tom O.
Overanalyze C B Dixie Union Unacloud Diamond A Racing Corp. Todd A. Pletcher Repole Stable
Oxbow C B Awesome Again Tizamazing Colts Neck Stables LLC D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Palace Malice C B Curlin Palace Rumor W. S. Farish Todd A. Pletcher Dogwood Stable
Palm Island C DK B/ E Dubai Papalma Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson) David E. Hofmans Ginger Punch Racing
Park City C B Harlan's Holiday Light Show Entrust IRA FBO Elizabeth Wheeler Todd A. Pletcher Starlight Racing
Pataky Kid C B Rockport Harbor Prom Princess H. Allen Poindexter Thomas F. Proctor Swifty Farms Inc.
Perfect Set C DK B/ Pleasantly Perfect Independent Grace Wertheimer et Frere Richard E. Mandella Wertheimer and Frere
Perfect Title C B Perfect Soul (IRE) Title Seeker Charles Fipke Dallas Stewart Charles E. Fipke
Perilous Times C DK B/ Tapit Shadow of Storm Forging Oaks LLC Dale L. Romans Earle I. Mack
Persuasive Paul C DK B/ Olmodavor Witch of the Air William J. Kearns Doug F. O'Neill John Fuller
Plenty Elusive C B Elusive Quality Plenty of Light Casner Racing LP William J. Hickey Hill, Jim and Susan
Portmonarch (IRE) C B Galileo (IRE) Egyptian Queen Smythson David Lanigan Robert V. LaPenta
Power Broker C CH Pulpit Shop Again Jamm, Ltd. Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Powerful C B A.P. Indy Malka Hill 'N' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc. & Philip Steinberg Neil D. Drysdale Amerman Racing LLC, Evans, Robert S., Steinberg, Philip J. et al.
Prado Cat C B Kitten's Joy Vineyard Vines Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Dale L. Romans Frank L. Jones, Jr.
Prince Telemachus C CH Unbridled's Song Pacific Spell Brereton C. Jones Vladimir Cerin Wilson, Holly and David
Princess of Sylmar F CH Majestic Warrior Storm Dixie Ed Stanco Todd A. Pletcher King of Prussia Stable
Private Access C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Secret Status W. S. Farish, BCWT, LTD. and InwoodStable John A. Shirreffs Farish, W.S., BCWT, Ltd. and Inwood Stable
Profound C DK B/ Street Cry (IRE) Hollywood Wildcat Irving Cowan William I. Mott Besilu Stables
Protocol C CH Proud Citizen Magic Pearl Mueller Thoroughbred Stable, LTD John A. Shirreffs Moss, Mr. and Mrs. Jerome S.
Proud Strike C B Smart Strike Colonella Edward P. Evans Steven M. Asmussen Mike McCarty
Pure Loyalty C B Simon Pure Bourbon Night Jacqueline Fleck Mark Glatt Robbie Norman
Purple Egg G DK B/ Lion Heart Luminous Prize Betz, Kidder, Robenalt Jane Cibelli Goodwood Racing II
Pyrite Mountain C B Silent Name (JPN) Gold Lined Sean Hall Mark R. Frostad Awesome Again Racing Limited Partnership
Python C B Empire Maker Escena Guy Snowden & Diane Snowden Steven M. Asmussen Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC
Qualify C B Medaglia d'Oro Open Flirt Dark Hollow Farm, Arnold Davidov, AliceWolf & Mr. & Mrs. David Schwaber H. Graham Motion WinStar Farm LLC, Dark Hollow Farm, Davidov, Mr. and Mrs. Arnold et al.
Quinzieme Monarque C DK B/ Rock Hard Ten Quintela (GB) Anastasie Christiansen-Croy Thomas Albertrani John M. B. O'Connor
Quiros C DK B/ Street Cry (IRE) Quendom (ARG) Alessandro Miserocchi Michael R. Matz Carlos S. Moore
Really Sharp C CH Sharp Humor Reigning Dynasty Mr. & Mrs. Richard S. Kaster Ian Black Kaster, Nancy R. and Richard S.
Rebel Spy C CH Curlin Private Status W. S. Farish, BCWT, LTD. & Inwood Stable Michael R. Matz Centennial Farms
Red Wings C CH English Channel Heavenly Ransom Bluegrass Hall, LLC D. Wayne Lukas Bluegrass Hall LLC
Res Judicata C CH Smarty Jones Mohonour Patricia L. Chapman John C. Servis Someday Farm
Resolute Response (IRE) C B Dansili (GB) Lady Luck (IRE) Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd Dermot K. Weld Moyglare Stud Farm
Revolutionary C DK B/ War Pass Runup the Colors W. S. Farish Todd A. Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC
River Rocks C DK B/ Western Pride Flip the Stone Shadybrook Farm, Inc. Wayne M. Catalano James Covello
Rossmoyne C DK B/ Flatter Saint Savior Spooky Hollow Racing Darrin Miller Silverton Hill LLC
Royal Art C DK B/ Afleet Alex Prall Street William Graves & Dennis Lynch D. Wayne Lukas Baker, Robert C. and Mack, William L.
Ruble C GR/RO Exchange Rate Silent Street Janis R. Whitham Ian R. Wilkes Janis R. Whitham
Rydilluc C B Medaglia d'Oro Swift and Classy Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc. & Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds, LLC Gary C. Contessa Green, L., Shay, S., Lerner, H., Team Stallion Racing and Contessa, J.
Saint Prado C CH Kitten's Joy Sweet Kassidy Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Jeff Bonde Bonde, Jeff and Lebherz, Phil
Saint Vigeur C DK B/ Smart Strike Sweet Way Pam and Martin Wygod Chad C. Brown Warren, Jr., Mr. and Mrs. William K.
Saticoy C DK B/ Bertrando Demo Memo Double J H Stable, Inc. Gary Mandella Double JH Stable, Inc.
Saturdayatbernies C DK B/ Bernstein Unbridled Rhapsody Rhineshire Farm LLC Wayne M. Catalano New Phoenix Stable and Coffeepot Stables
Sayler's Creek C DK B/ Bernstein Postulant Alastar Thoroughbred Co. Kenneth G. McPeek Alastar Thoroughbred Company LLC
Seeking an Empire C B Empire Maker Girl of Gold Dr. & Mrs. Walter Zent & Tony Holmes Steve Margolis Pocket Aces Racing LLC
Segovia C B Unbridled's Song Tap to Music Adena Springs John A. Shirreffs Stronach Stables
Shakin It Up C DK B/ Midnight Lute Silver Bullet Moon Michael E. Pegram Bob Baffert Cardoza, Dennis A. and Pegram, Michael E.
Shaler R GR/RO Mineshaft Positive Energy Kim Nardelli & Rodney Nardelli Todd A. Pletcher Beechwood Racing Stable LLC
Shanghai Bobby C DK B/ Harlan's Holiday Steelin' Stonehaven Steadings Todd A. Pletcher Starlight Racing, Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael B. and Smith, Derrick
Shenandoah C DK B/ Dixie Union Radiant Avie Richard Sturgill Mark E. Casse Earle I. Mack
Siete de Oros G B A. P. Warrior Crafty Sarah Glenn E. Brok Ramon Preciado Ramon Preciado
Silent Admirer C DK B/ Silent Name (JPN) Mad 'bout You Paradox Farm, Inc. Reade Baker Ghostzapper Racing Limited Partnership
Silver Day G CH Silver Train Boxing Day Sally J. Andersen William A. Kaplan Pinnacle Racing Stables and Kaplan, William A.
Silver Tongued C DK B/ Flatter Whitelacenpromises James A. Fraser & Jane N. Fraser Jeffrey L. Greenhill Sherri L. Greenhill
Sir Fire Foot C B More Than Ready Curriculum Spendthrift Farm LLC Todd A. Pletcher Alto Racing, LLC
Sir Pulpit C CH Pulpit Traci's Wild Millard R. Seldin Rev. Trust Gary A. Thomas Millard R. Seldin Revocable Trust
Sir Searsucker C B Shakespeare Clochard Tom McCrocklin & Frank Mermenstein Mike R. Mitchell Malarkey, Brian H. and Tommy Hutton's Dream Stable LLC
Sky Captain C CH Sky Mesa Anchors Away Three Chimneys Farm, LLC & Serengeti Stable Mark E. Casse John C. Oxley
Sky Commander C B Sky Mesa Mighty Mags John C. Oxley Mark E. Casse John C. Oxley
Song to You C DK B/ Unbridled's Song Lexington Girl Mount Brilliant Farm & Ranch, LLC Michael Stidham Mount Brilliant Stable LLC
Speak Logistics C B High Cotton Miss Sabrina Centaur Farms, Inc. Edward Plesa, Jr. Hardaway Stables, Inc.
Spirit of Dixie C DK B/ Dixie Union Listen to My Song Town & Country Farms Corp. Eduardo Caramori Town and Country Farms, Corp.
Spring Venture F CH Spring At Last Zahwah Stoneway Farm Mark E. Casse Barber, Gary and Stoneway Farm LLC
Sr. Quisqueyano C B Exclusive Quality Royal Navy Do-Little Farm LLC Luis Olivares Rosa Stephany Taveras
Standup Paddle C B Afleet Alex Sweep Up Nina H. Gardner Ralph E. Nicks PHS Racing, LLC
Steel Dust Dancer C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Rubywood Sha-Li Leasing Associates, Inc. Mark E. Casse John Hillier
Storm Fighter C B Stormin Fever Throne Seeker Larry Mabee Bruce Headley Golden Eagle Farm
Storm Power C B Tiz Wonderful Stormy B Brookfield Stud Tim Yakteen Mercedes Stables LLC
Stormdriver C B Discreet Cat Prom Date Tigertail Ranch Kevin Eikleberry Mark D Breen
Street Battle C B Street Boss J J's Kitty David Garvin Tony Coyle Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
Street Spice C B Street Sense Allspice Jim Tafel, LLC Greg Geier Jim Tafel LLC
Sugar Business G DK B/ Stormy Business Sugar Hills Miss Astar Thoroughbreds, LLC Tony Rengstorf Curtis A. Sampson
Summer Exclusive C B Exclusive Quality Summer Dream Ponder Hill Inc Peter Miller Altamira Racing Stable, Fink, Jeff and Chandler, Bruce
Sunbean C B Brahms X Strawdnair Brittlyn, Inc. Al Stall Jr. Brittlyn Stable Inc.
Super Ninety Nine C CH Pulpit Exogenetic Northwest Farms LLC Bob Baffert Tanma Corporation
Supreme Commander C B Street Cry (IRE) Perfect Sting Adena Springs John A. Shirreffs Stronach Stables
Syndicated C DK B/ Midnight Lute Letithappencaptain David Hanley Michael Pender Cunningham Stable
Taken by the Storm C B Stormy Atlantic Paint Brush Haras Santa Maria de Araras Kenneth G. McPeek Chasing Dreams Racing 2011 LLC
Tapulous C GR/RO Tapit Indian Halo Buck Pond Farm, Inc. Todd A. Pletcher WinStar Farm LLC
Taran Taran C B Broken Vow Gold Muff Dr. Frank Ariosta Bob Baffert Kaleem Shah, Inc.
Tenango G DK B/ Lion Heart Ochi Chernye Bill Vanlandingham David Jacobson Lawrence P. Roman
Tenkiller Kid C B Notional Miss Wellspring Spendthrift Farm, LLC Jerry Hollendorfer Bad Boy Racing LLC and Whizway Farms
Tesseron C GR/RO Tapit Cute Cognac Magalen O. Bryant Josie Carroll Donver Stable
Texas Bling C DK B/ Too Much Bling Anythingmore Hall's Family Trust Danele Durham Hall's Family Trust
The Candidate C B Bernardini Fortyniner Fever Hunter Valley Farm & Darley Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. LaPenta
The Man Himself C CH Distorted Humor Words of War Malibu Farm, LLC William I. Mott Besilu Stables
Third Choice C DK B/ Bandini Final Flag Bill West Ronald Pellegrini Herman Van Den Broeck
Thunder's Rollin' C DK B/ Stormy Atlantic Knock Off William M. Backer Steven M. Asmussen Mike McCarty
Titan Dune C CH Indygo Shiner Princess Goober Powhatan Farm H. James Bond Moore Racing LLC
Title Contender C DK B/ Pulpit Winter Garden Town & Country Farm, Corp Bob Baffert West, Gary and Mary
Titletown Five C DK B/ Tiznow D' Wildcat Speed Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC D. Wayne Lukas Hornung, P., Martin, E., Davis, W., Miller, D., Lukas, D. and Shade, M.
Tiz a Minister C DK B/ Ministers Wild Cat Tiz a Mistress Dahlberg Farms LLC Paul G. Aguirre S.A.Y. Racing LLC
Tiz Fitting C DK B/ Tiz Wonderful Past Due Fran Strolich O. J. Jauregui Lawnman II, Inc. and Moniz, Herb
Tiz Now My Choice C B Tiznow Behaving Whisper Hill Farm LLC George R. Arnold, II Alex G. Campbell, Jr.
Tiz the Truth C B Tiznow Truly Blessed Mercedes Stables LLC Bob Baffert Mercedes Stables LLC
To the Stars C B Street Sense Fly to the Stars Royal Pegasus LLC Ian R. Wilkes Lothenbach Stables, Inc.
Torchrunner G DK B/ Orientate Dootsie Daniel J. Burke & Kathleen Schweizer Rodney Jenkins Athlone Racing and Burke, Daniel J.
Tortola C B Pleasantly Perfect Precipice R. S. Evans Neil D. Drysdale Robert S. Evans
Town Extension C GR/RO Speightstown Extend Charles Fipke Barclay Tagg Charles E. Fipke
Track Rocker C DK B/ Rock Hard Ten Feather It Jonesy Hermitage Farm LLC Nicholas P. Zito Richard C. Pell
Trade Rumor G B Broken Vow Valkyries' Ride Jack Ruzicho & Sheltowee Farm Katerina Vassilieva Derby Dreamers Racing Stable
Transparent C DK B/ Bernardini Habiboo Hardacre Farm LLC Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Treasury Bill C CH Lemon Drop Kid Wow Me Free Edward A. Seltzer & Beverly Anderson Ronald W. Ellis West, Gary and Mary
Tree of Life G B Lion Heart Professora Finsbury Bloodstock LTD. Craig Dollase West Point Thoroughbreds
Trinni Heart C B Lion Heart Probing Mr. & Mrs. William Maley & Mr. & Mrs. Rick Abbott Shivananda Parbhoo Lakshmi Rattan
Triple Cross G GR/RO Werblin Scoot On By Gail Rice Adam Rice Taylor Rice
Trumpeter Swan C B Midnight Lute School for Scandal Peachtree Stable Martin D. Wolfson Peachtree Stable
Tulira Castle C DK B/ War Pass Tulira Curtis C. Green James P. DiVito Curtis C. Green
Twin Engine C CH Mr. Greeley Fly the Colors Elkhorn Creek Farm, LLC Carl Bowman Six Column Stables, LLC
Twining Hearts C CH Big Brown Twining Star Mark Roberts, Dan Hall, Jack Brothers, David Divine & Paul Pompa Jr. Kenneth G. McPeek J C M Racing
Unbridled Giant C B Giant's Causeway Unbridled Danz Mercedes Stables LLC Bob Baffert Mercedes Stables LLC
Uncaptured C DK B/ Lion Heart Captivating William D. Graham Mark E. Casse John C. Oxley
Undrafted G CH Purim French Jeannette Catesby W. Clay Investment, LLC Wesley Ward Wes Welker
Unlimited Budget F B Street Sense Unlimited Pleasure Ocala Stud Todd A. Pletcher Repole Stable
Uptown Anthem G CH Gottcha Gold Strike the Harp Robert B Shoukry William A. Kaplan Pinnacle Racing Stables
Valid C DK B/ Medaglia d'Oro Grand Prayer Edward P. Evans Kiaran P. McLaughlin Darley Stable
Value Trap C CH Value Plus Beach of Bali Emerald Pastures Corp. David Fawkes Lieblong, Alex and JoAnn
Vegas No Show C B Hard Spun The Hess Express Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC Kelly J. Breen Hall, George and Lori
Verrazano C B More Than Ready Enchanted Rock Emory A. Hamilton Todd A. Pletcher Let's Go Stable
Violence C DK B/ Medaglia d'Oro Violent Beauty Dell Ridge Farm, LLC Todd A. Pletcher Black Rock Thoroughbreds, LLP
Volatile Markets C GR/RO Rockport Harbor Christavilla Topsmeade, LLC & Darley Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
Vyjack G B Into Mischief Life Happened Machmer Hall Rudy R. Rodriguez Pick Six Racing
Wabbajack C B Midnight Lute Fast and Early Gulf Coast Farms LLC James J. Toner Ninety North Racing Stable
War Academy C DK B/ Giant's Causeway Cabbage Key Doug Branham Bob Baffert Tabor, Michael, Magnier, John and Smith, Derrick
War Dancer C DK B/ War Front Deed I Do Cherry Valley Farm, LLC. & Stuart S.Janney, III LLC. Kenneth G. McPeek Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek)
War Shaman G B Kela Marlee's Rain Bow Charles H. Deters Tim A. Ice Black Gold Racing
War Tide C B War Pass Sail Cloth Martha H.. Buckner Nicholas P. Zito Marie Pelton
Way Best C DK B/ Best Minister Way of Life Dinesh Maniar Francis Meza Nadine Anderson
Weekend Hideaway C CH Speightstown Apocalyptical Flying Zee Stables Philip M. Serpe Red and Black Stable
Weewinnin C DK B/ Comic Strip Honoree Lady Dr. & Mrs. William T. Gray DVM Brian J. Koriner E-Racing.Com, Gray, Jill, Gray, Dr. William T., Lyons, Janet et al.
West Hills Giant C CH Frost Giant Outtawesthills Robert Castelli John P. Terranova, II Castelli, Robert, Cohen, Andrew I. and Bentivegna, Gina
Whiskey Bravo C CH Fusaichi Pegasus Lovely Dream France Weiner & Irwin J. Weiner J. Keith Desormeaux Brehm, Erich and Voss, Gene
Whiskey Romeo C B Forestry Yoursmineours Mr. & Mrs. John Williams Anthony W. Dutrow Morris Bailey
Whitfield C DK B/ Private Vow Seda Fina Dennis Ray Bryant & Mike Brossett Michael R. Matz Roy, Mrs. Susan
Wild Billum C DK B/ Tiz Wonderful Wildwife Susan M. Forrester & 4M Ranch Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. LaPenta
Wildcat Moon C CH D'wildcat Moonshine Girl Silver Oaks Farm Jeff Bonde Bonde, Jeff, Lebherz, Philip, Metanovic, Mersad and Shindelus, Margaret
Will Take Charge C CH Unbridled's Song Take Charge Lady Eaton D. Wayne Lukas Willis D. Horton
Wings of Fortune C CH Fusaichi Pegasus Fortune Queen Emerald Q Partners, Inc., TCR Ranch & Fusaichi Pegasus Syndicate Mike Maker Richard S. Reed, Tiffany Zammit and Quade, Bruce & Joyce
Winning Cause C CH Giant's Causeway Raffishing Look Galleria Bloodstock Todd A. Pletcher Alto Racing, LLC
Won'tualwayswonder C DK B/ Midnight Lute Bountempo Mr. & Mrs. Bayne Welker Jr. Michael J. Maker Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Zaikov C GR/RO Distorted Humor Wait a While Arindel Farm LLC Todd A. Pletcher Arindel Farm
Zee Bros C B Brother Derek Nyanza Eico Stable Bob Baffert Zayat Stables, LLC
Zeewat C B Harlan's Holiday Delizia Derry Meeting Farm Jerry Hollendorfer Hollendorfer, Jerry and Todaro, George