2005 Triple Crown Nominations

Thoroughbred racehorses nominated to the Triple Crown, Kentucky Derby, Preakness, Belmont Stakes

Name Sex Color Sire Dam Breeder Trainer Owner
A MAN FROM INDY C B A. P. Indy A Lady From Dixie Mr. & Mrs. R. David Randal (KY) Doug O'Neill Mr. & Mrs. R. David Randal
A. P. ARROW C CH A. P. Indy Garimpeiro Allen E. Paulson Living Trust (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Allen E. Paulson Living Trust
ACTXECUTIVE C CH Noactor Majestic Report Randy Mills (FL) Nicholas J. Hines James McIngvale
ADMIRAL'S CRUISE C B A. P. Indy Ladies Cruise Lazy Lane Farms (VA) Brian J. Meehan Lazy Lane Farms
AFLEET ALEX C B Northern Afleet Maggy Hawk John Martin Silvertand (FL) Timothy F. Ritchey Cash is King LLC
ALFONZO C DKB/BR Saint Ballado Half Queen Wertheimer & Frere (KY) Richard E. Mandella Wertheimer & Frere
ALL TRUMPS C DKB/BR Grand Slam Kris's Intention Kidder, Griggs, J & J Corporation (KY) Angel J. Penna, Jr. Lazy F Ranch
ALLRIGHT GL DKB/BR Silver Charm Synaesthesia Arrowfield Group Ltd. (KY) Nicholas J. Hines James McIngvale
ALMAVARA C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Name of Love (IRE) J. M. J. Stables Corporation (KY) Jeremy Noseda Susan Roy
ANDROMEDA'S HERO C CH Fusaichi Pegasus Marozia Barnett Enterprises (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. La Penta
ANGLIANA C CH Giant's Causeway Pratella Alvin Haynes (KY) Kiaran P. McLaughlin Alvin Haynes
ANTHONY J. RI B Tiger Ridge Sly Stylist Mrs. Helen M. Napolitano (FL) William W. Perry Bradley R. Cook
APPRENTICE C B A. P. Indy Woodyousmileforme Britton House Stud (KY) Robert J. Frankel Gary & Mary West Stable, Inc.
ARGENTO C GR/RO More Than Ready Black Tie Kiss Jayeff B Stables (KY) Todd A. Pletcher James T. Scatuorchio
AROUND THE CAPE C B Carson City Song of Africa Betz Farm, Werner, Humphreys, Needham (K William I. Mott Live Oak Plantation
AWESOME TWIST C CH Awesome Again Twist Afleet John C. Kimmel & George Bolton (KY) John C. Kimmel John C. Kimmel & George Bolton
BANDINI C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Divine Dixie M. Little, Jr., J. Iselin & R. McKee (KY Todd A. Pletcher Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith
BARGAIN BASKET C DKB/BR Basket Weave Song and a Smile Joseph L. DiPietro (CA) Ed Moger, Jr. Curt & Lila Lanning
BAROMETER RISING C DKB/BR Kris S. Squalling Meadowbrook Farms, Inc. (KY) C. Beau Greely Ralls & Foster LLC, Kelly, Scott, e
BECRUX (ITY) C B Glen Jordan (GB) Rebecca Parisi (IR Sc Siba Spa (ITY) Michael de Kock Team Valor Stables LLC
BEHRENSKI C DKB/BR Behrens Lizzie Toon Anne & Don Rudder & W. L. Clifton, Jr. ( H. James Bond Rudlein Stable & William Clifton, J
BELARION C DKB/BR Belong to Me Carly's Crown Carol Rosen Associates (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Anthony & Robin Malatino
BELLAMY ROAD C DKB/BR Concerto Hurry Home Hillary Dianne D. Cotter (FL) Michael W. Dickinson Kinsman Stable
BEN BULBEN C DKB/BR Pioneering Pear Shape Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds (KY) Eduardo Caramori John Haran
BEN'S QUEST C CH Coronado's Quest Donna Karan (CHI) Walmac Broodmare Partners I (KY) Steve Miyadi Ben Raygoza
BIG TOP CAT C B Storm Cat Golden Attraction Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
BILOXI PALACE C B Seattle Slew Mining My Business Robert E. & Lawana L. Low (KY) Daniel C. Peitz Robert E. & Lawana L. Low
BLACK HORSE GOLD GL DKB/BR Slew City Slew Here's Lookn Adder Billingsley Creek Ranch (CA) Ruben Cardenas Super Horse Inc.
BLUE PRINCE C CH Dixieland Band Tussle Twin Hopes Farm, Inc. (KY) Wallace A. Dollase Horizon Stable
BLUFF C B Victory Gallop Kamora WinStar Farm, LLC, D. Kenny & Dunne (FL) Nicholas P. Zito John Pucek, Robert Trussel & B. Set
BOLD LION GL CH Lion Cavern Reni Richard Rudolph (IL) Joseph E. Broussard Richard Rudolph & Michael Vranich
BRAVE CHARMER C DKB/BR Touch Gold Valid Carnauba Kinsman Farm (FL) Bob Baffert Kinsman Stable
BUSHWACKER C B Outflanker Musical Score Starship Stables (FL) William L. Currin William Currin
BUZZARDS BAY C CH Marco Bay Lifes Lass Jay Shaw (FL) Jeff Mullins Fog City Stable
BY SUNDAY C CH Tactical Cat Fortune's Favour Dr. Regina Raab & Dr. Ben Invergo (KY) Bob Baffert Goetz, Pfister & Ward
C C RYDER C DKB/BR American Chance Rajas Secret John D. Gunther (KY) Dallas Stewart John D. Gunther
CADILLAC CRUISER C DKB/BR Touch Gold Holywood Picture Adena Springs (KY) Michael Machowsky Stronach Stables
CAJUN PEPPER GL DKB/BR Barricade Cajun Cutie Harry Veruchi (CO) Ramon O. Gonzalez Eli Diamant & Harry Veruchi
CALIFORNIA CHOICE C DKB/BR High Yield Forge Ahead Catherine J. Parke & Dr. Blanchard (KY) Jeffrey L. Bonde Edward Brown, Jr. & John Word
CALL THE MARINES C DKB/BR Yankee Victor Ticky Tacky Quadracci, Quadracci & Bell (KY) John H. Forbes Phantom House Farm
CALYPSO BAND C B Dixieland Band Panama Canal Edward P. Evans (VA) Mark A. Hennig Edward P. Evans
CANANWILL C B Colony Light Gladis Kaye McGlothin (FL) Bob L. McGlothin Kaye McGlothin
CANTEEN C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Bottle Top A. B. Hancock III & Stonerside Stable (K Neil D. Drysdale A. B. Hancock, III & Stonerside Sta
CANYON GOLD C B Touch Gold Supah Gem Adena Springs (ON) Paulo H. Lobo Stronach Stables
CASHMULA C DKB/BR Halo's Image Next Kindofmiracle Betty King (FL) Nicholas J. Hines James McIngvale
CAT ROBBER C CH Cat Thief Lady Cozzene Robert Berger (KY) Bob Baffert Allan Gilbert
CAT STALKER C DKB/BR Forest Wildcat Ten Out of Ten Forest Wildcat Syndicate & A. Pineau (MD D. Wayne Lukas Baker, Mack & Lukas
CHANDTRUE C B Yes It's True Chandelle W. E. Waltrip (FL) Robert B. Hess, Jr. Harold F. Greene
CHARIMOUNT C CH Charismatic Mary Livermore Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman (NY) Robert Barbara G. Batsidis, L. Mangano & D. Batsid
CHARMING COLLEEN F DKB/BR Charismatic Restless Appeal Robert & Beverly Lewis (CA) Nicholas J. Hines James McIngvale
CHATTAHOOCHEE WAR C B War Chant Buffalo Berry (IRE) Edmund J. Loder (KY) Robert J. Frankel Amerman Racing Stables
CHEKHOV C B Pulpit In My Cap Hermitage Farm LLC (KY) Patrick L. Biancone Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith
CHERONO C B Grand Slam Smooth and Classy Liberation Farm & Oratis Thoroughbreds ( John A. Shirreffs Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss
CHESTERTOWN SLEW C DKB/BR Seattle Slew Hansel's Girl Chester Broman (NY) John C. Kimmel Chester Broman
CHIEF COMMANDER C CH Deputy Commander Draconienne Tracy Farmer (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Tracy Farmer
CHIPS ARE DOWN C DKB/BR Distorted Humor Tiy Buster Charles Nuckols, Jr. & Sons (KY) Bob Baffert Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
CHRISTIAN EAGLE C DKB/BR Seattle Slew Accuse Robert Berger & Karen & Mickey Taylor (K Bob Baffert Mark H. Stanley
CLOSING ARGUMENT C B Successful Appeal Mrs. Greeley France Weiner & Irwin J. Weiner (FL) Kiaran P. McLaughlin Marcia and Philip Cohen
COIN SILVER C DKB/BR Anees Beyond a Doubt Biggs Farm Inc. (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Peachtree Stable
COLONIAL SILVER C DKB/BR Silver Deputy Classique Payson Stud, Inc. (KY) Sal Russo Centennial Farms
COMMANDANT C DKB/BR Deputy Commander Bejoyfulandrejoyce Rolling Hills Farm (LA) William L. Currin William Currin & Al Eisman
COMMODITY TRADER C GR/RO Silver Charm Lo Cal Bread C. Kidder, J. Griggs & J & J Corp. (KY) Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc.
COMPULSIVE C DKB/BR Chief Seattle Helen's Pick Marshall Lippert & John F. Jones, Jr. (K Nicholas J. Hines James McIngvale
CONFEDERATION C DKB/BR Dixie Union Pure Speed W. S. Farish (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Aaron & Marie Jones
CONGLEVE (IRE) C CH Ashkalani (IRE) Freedom Flame (GB) Janus Bloodstock Inc. (IRE) Michael Dickinson Team Valor Stables LLC
CONSOLIDATOR C CH Storm Cat Good Example (FR) Pacelco S. A. (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
COSPOROSITY GL CH Golden Missile Letem Talk Adena Springs (ONT) Dallas E. Keen James D. Jackson
COUNT ME IN C GR/RO A. P. Indy Countess Diana Dr. Charles S. Giles (KY) W. Elliott Walden WinStar Farm, LLC
CRAFTY S C CH Crafty Friend Tastetheteardrops Dave Bloom (KY) Anthony Saavedra Dave Bloom
CRIMINAL MIND C B Cryptoclearance French Quill Steve Horne & Philip Teinowitz (FL) Stanley M. Hough Run to Louisville LLC, et al
CRIMSON STAG C B Glitterman Alabama Anne Sharon L. Pate (LA) Dallas Stewart West Point Thoroughbreds LLC
CROWN POINT C B Honor Grades Runaway Ashleigh Albert P. Coppola (KY) David G. Donk Albert P. Coppola
CUSTOMER C GR/RO Silver Charm Bonnie's Ax Cheryl A. Curtin (FL) Nicholas J. Hines James McIngvale
CUT TRAIL GL DKB/BR Malek (CHI) Valid Triumph H. C. Stone (CA) Jay Robbins Stephen Ferraro
DADDY JOE C DKB/BR Unbridled's Song Vennila Cream Brylynn Farm, Inc. (FL) Jennifer Pedersen Paraneck Stable
DANCE WITH RAVENS C B A. P. Indy Dance Smartly Sam-Son Farm (ON) Mark R. Frostad Sam-Son Farm
DANCETHEBLUES GL CH Citidancer Metal Blues Hector Alcalde (KY) Michael E. Gorham A-1 Stable
D'COURT'S SPEED C GR/RO Doneraile Court Velvet Panther Establo P. R. Speed (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. La Penta
DEAREST MON C DKB/BR Maria's Mon Dearly Bred Beverly Green (MD) Richard A. Violette, Jr. Beverly Green
DECLAN'S MOON GL DKB/BR Malibu Moon Vee Vee Star Brice Ridgely (MD) Ronald W. Ellis Jay Em Ess Stable
DECLARATION C DKB/BR Forestry Clever Pilot Aaron U. & Marie D. Jones (KY) Robert J. Frankel Padua Stable
DEFER C B Danzig Hidden Reserve Ogden Mills Phipps (KY) Claude R. McGaughey III Ogden Mills Phipps
DEFY THE ODDS C DKB/BR Mr. Greeley Our Friend Terry Stillmeadow Farm LLC & Dr. S. Conboy (KY D. Wayne Lukas Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
DEPARTING NOW GL B Wheaton Parting Bid Patricia M. Mayfield (FL) Rebecca Maker Dogwood Stables
DEPUTY INDY C DKB/BR A. P. Indy Pemaquid G. Watts Humphrey, Jr. (KY) Stanley M. Hough E. Paul Robsham
DESERT BREEZE C DKB/BR Deputy Minister Date Stone Mt. Brilliant Farm LLC (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Edgewood Farm
DEVIL AT SEA C DKB/BR Devil His Due Atlantique du Nord Dr. & Mrs. Bowman & M. Higgins III (MD) George Weaver John H. Peace
DEVILMENT C DKB/BR Peaks and Valleys Diablerie River Bend Farm, Inc. (KY) Michael Stidham Pin Oak Stable
DEVIL'S BAY GL DKB/BR Devil His Due Carr de Mon Albert Bell & Joyce Bell (KY) Bob Baffert Watson & Weitman Performance, LLC
DIAMOND ISLE C DKB/BR Gilded Time Polish Legacy Mike S. Sloan (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Buckram Oak Farm
DIAMOND WILDCAT C DKB/BR Forest Wildcat Diamonds and Legs New Farm (KY) Benjamin W. Perkins, Jr. New Farm
DILIGENT PROSPECT C GR/RO Diligence Farma Love Betty King & David O'Hanna (FL) Doug O'Neill Royce Jaime Stable, Inc. & Ty Leath
DISTORTED C B Distorted Humor Alma's Motel Merve & Roberta Leckbee (KY) Ruben Cardenas Super Horse Inc.
DOCUMENTARY C B Storm Cat Honest Lady Juddmonte Farms (KY) Andre Fabre Juddmonte Farms
DODGER TOWN C DKB/BR Gone West Wheatly Way Woodbridge Farm, Inc. (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Alnoff Stable
DON'T GET MAD C B Stephen Got Even Class On Class Milton & Beth Hendry (KY) Ronald W. Ellis B. Wayne Hughes
DOVER DERE C B Cherokee Run Moss Bricklow Ltd.,Hyperion Stud, Raimon (FL) Doug O'Neill STD Racing Stable & Jason Wood
DRAMATIC F B Dynaformer Night Drama (IRE) M. G. Marenchic (KY) John A. Shirreffs George Krikorian
DRUM MAJOR C DKB/BR Dynaformer Endless Parade Roger W. Clark (KY) George Weaver Dogwood Stables
DUBAI DREAMER C GR/RO Stephen Got Even Blacktie Bid Ron McDonald (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
DUBLEO C DKB/BR Southern Halo Secret Red Anzac LLC (KY) Todd A. Pletcher J. Scatuorchio, J. Pletcher,P. Wett
DYNOUT C DKB/BR Dynaformer Rivercat George Krikorian (KY) John A. Shirreffs George Krikorian
E AND D'S DREAMS C CH Langfuhr Erins Holiday E. Platt, Vinery & G. Schickedanz (KY) Donnie K. Von Hemel Muller Racing
EL CUCINO C B Victory Gallop La Cucina (IRE) Domino Stud of Lexington, Inc. (KY) Mary Eppler Domino Stud of Lexington, Inc.
EL ROBLAR C DKB/BR War Chant Screamer Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman (KY) Bruce Headley Four Star Stables LLC & Bruce Headl
ELECTRIC LIGHT C GR/RO Silver Ghost Aesthete Live Oak Stud (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Live Oak Plantation
ELIGIBLE CAT C DKB/BR Kris S. Wonder Cat Mark Stanley & Tom F. Van Meter (KY) W. Elliott Walden WinStar Farm, LLC
EMBOSSED (IRE) C DKB/BR Mark of Esteem (IRE) way First Harron Eakin Farms (IRE) Niall M. O'Callaghan Doubledown Stables, Voss & Epona LL
ENGLISH CHANNEL C CH Smart Strike Belva Keene Ridge Farm (KY) Todd A. Pletcher James T. Scatuorchio
ESQUIRE (GB) C B Dubai Millennium (GB) Esperada (ARG Darley Stud (GB) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
EXIT LEFT C DKB/BR Capote Starlet Minister William C. Schettine (KY) Josie Carroll William C. Schettine
FABULOUS AL C B Forestry Alphabulous Cloverleaf Farms II, Inc. (FL) Kathleen O'Connell John H. Sykes
FATHER WEIST C B Pulpit Agenda Cornacchia, Mays, McGinn & Swyer (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Double C Stable
FINN MACCUNAILL (IRE) C DKB/BR Giant's Causeway Fontemar (ARG) Walmac Broodmare Partners LLC (IRE) Bobby C. Barnett Oak Haven Farm
FIRE IT UP C B Chester House Given Terms Pope McLean, Marc McLean & P. McLean,Jr. Dallas Stewart Dallas Stewart, Denny Crum, et al
FIRST WORD C B Chester House Harpia Juddmonte Farms (KY) Robert J. Frankel Juddmonte Farms
FLOWER ALLEY C CH Distorted Humor Princess Olivia George Brunacini & Bona Terra Farms (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Melnyk Racing Stables Inc
FONGTASTIC (GB) C CH Dr Fong Kelso Magic F. C. T. Wilson (GB) Laura De Seroux Richard L. Duchossois
FOREIGN POLICY C DKB/BR Danzig Strategic Maneuver Brushwood Stable (PA) Michael R. Matz Brushwood Stable
FOREST RULER F GR/RO Forest Wildcat Delight's Tribute Joe Koepfer (KY) John A. Shirreffs George Krikorian
FUSAICHI ROCK STAR C GR/RO Wild Wonder Grannies Feather Hannahill Farm, Inc. (FL) Bob Baffert Fusao Sekiguchi
FUSAICHI SAMURAI C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Hidden Storm Eagle Holdings (KY) Neil D. Drysdale Fusao Sekiguchi
G P'S BLACK KNIGHT C B Tiger Ridge Ample Time Tony & Dawn Bowling (FL) Nicholas P. Zito Robert V. La Penta
GAFF C B Maria's Mon Ionlyhaveeyesforu Earle Irving Mack (KY) Dermot K. Weld Ludolph Heiligbrodt
GALLOPING GROCER GL CH A. P. Jet Little Evie Robert Rosenthal & Estate of I. Waldbaum Dominick A. Schettino Robert D. Rosenthal & Bernice Waldb
GATO GRANDE C CH Storm Cat Compassionate Stonerside Stable (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Stonerside Stable
GENERAL JUMBO C DKB/BR Dansili (GB) Aunt Jemima Snailwell Stud Co Ltd. (GB) Niall M. O'Callaghan Thomas Conway & Jack Smith III
GENERAL THOMAS C B Old Trieste Affirmatively Mr. & Mrs. L. Wolfson & E. D. Jacobs (KY James W. Ferraro Sanford Goldfarb
GET DOWN C GR/RO Doneraile Court Brilliant Prospect Gold Medal Stable (CAN) Nancy Triola West Point Thoroughbreds LLC
GIACOMO C GR/RO Holy Bull Set Them Free Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss (KY) John A. Shirreffs Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss
GIANT WRECKER C CH Giant's Causeway Homewrecker Edward P. Evans (KY) Mark A. Hennig Edward P. Evans
GIGGER C B Go for Gin Praise Claiborne Farm & A. Dilschneider (KY) Christophe Clement Claiborne Farm/A. Dilschneider
GO COYOTE JOE C B Vicar Stark's Promise Mike Martin (KY) Warren Stute Paula Thomas & Thomas Racing
GOING WILD C DKB/BR Golden Missile Pola J. O'Meara, C. Goldberg & R. Rosee (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
GOLDEN SHINE C DKB/BR Touch Gold Mop Squeezer Gary L. Aiken (OH) David E. Hofmans Amerman Racing Stables
GREATER GOOD C B Intidab Gather The Clan (IRE) L. Lakin & Sons, Inc. (KY) Robert E. Holthus Lewis A. Lakin
GROUND CONTROL C B golden Missile Pinpoint Control Sequel 2001 (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
GUILLAUME TELL (IRE) C CH Rossini Accell (IRE) E. Tynan (IRE) Todd A. Pletcher Team Valor Stables LLC
HAL'S IMAGE C DKB/BR Halo's Image Mia's Hope Harold Rose (FL) Barry R. Rose Rose Family Stable Ltd.
HAPPY AS LARRY C DKB/BR Yes It's True Don't Be Blue C. H. Kitchen & Jeffrey Cook (FL) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
HARBOR MASTER C B Seattle Slew Harbor Springs Overbrook Farm (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Overbrook Farm
HARLINGTON C DKB/BR Unbridled Serena's Song Lewis Thoroughbreds (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Melnyk Racing Stables Inc
HELVETIO (GB) GL B Theatrical (IRE) Personal Love Side Hill Stud & Floors Farming (GB) Dermot K. Weld Michael Smurfit
HENRY'S COURT C B Doneraile Court Wacissa Douglas S. Arnold (KY) Michael Mareina Kuehne Racing
HIGH FLY C CH Atticus Verbasle Live Oak Stud (KY) William P. White Live Oak Plantation
HIGH LIMIT C B Maria's Mon Known Romance Brookfield Farm (KY) Robert J. Frankel Gary & Mary West Stable, Inc.
HIGH OCTANE C B A. P. Indy Bright Candles Overbrook Farm (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
HOCKEY FAN C B Out of Place Cozzene's Angel Mr. & Mrs. William T. Griffin (WA) John A. Shirreffs George Krikorian
HOLE IN THE HEAD C GR/RO Wekiva Springs C. C. Princess Donald R. Dizney (FL) William I. Mott Donald R. Dizney & R Farm Stables
HOLY GROUND C CH Saint Ballado La Ville Rouge Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson (KY) Michael R. Matz Lael Stables
HOUSEOFROYALHEARTS C DKB/BR Chester House Royal Herat Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams (KY) Clifford W. Sise, Jr. Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams
I LIVE FOR THIS C DKB/BR Devil's Bag Darby Jane New Delta Corporation (KY) Lisa L. Lewis Elizabeth Walsh
ICED OUT C DKB/BR Comic Strip Patented Dr. & Mrs. William Gray (CA) Doug O'Neill Rod & Lorraine Rodriguez
IL COLOSSEO (IRE) GL B Spectrum (IRE) Valley Lights (IRE) Audrey F. Thompson (IRE) Michael Puhich Al & Saundra S. Kirkwood
I'M ALL IN C DKB/BR Boston Harbor Missy's Honeybunch Sorin Stables, Inc. (KY) Thomas J. Walsh Sorin Stables, Inc.
I'M BLUFFING C B Pine Bluff She's Something Mr. & Mrs. Robert Courtney (KY) Thomas M. Amoss Mr. & Mrs. Robert Courtney & Sons
IN EXCELSIS C B Fusaichi Pegasus Lakeway Mike G. Rutherford, Sr. (KY) Ronald L. McAnally Arnold Zetcher
INDY STORM C DKB/BR A. P. Indy Unbridled Wind Jim Tafel, LLC (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Tracy Farmer
INTERLINE C CH Will's Way Sugar Gulch Linda J. Hadden (KY) Robert Corrado Joseph A. Marx & Robert Corrado
IRISH BULLDOG C CH Stephen Got Even Between Dances Mitsunori Watanabe (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Double C Stable
JAY W C DKB/BR Summer Squall Sentinelle Turtle Hall Farm, Inc. (KY) Michael E. Hushion Barry K. Schwartz
JIM'S SMOKIN PINOT C DKB/BR Victory Gallop Buck's Lady David E. Hager II (KY) Kiaran P. McLaughlin Never Tell Farm
JOLLY MON C DKB/BR Take Me Out Here's Your Silver Tim Schulze (KY) Eoin Harty John & Bettiner Deininger, LLC
JONESBORO C CH Sefapiano Mom's Command Jayeff B Stables (KY) Randy L. Morse Michael Langford
JUST MY GAME C B Bianconi Justine Cloverleaf Farm II, Inc. (FL) Bob Baffert John H. Sykes
K. B. ALEX C B Amerrico Double Global Key Michael Nowicki (TX) Chuck Patton Susan Owen & Michael Nowicki
KANDIDATE (GB) C B Kabool (GB) Valleyrose (IRE) Proton Partnership (GB) C. E. Brittain A. J. Richards
KANSAS CITY BOY C DKB/BR Boston Harbor Noble Pursuit Calumet Farm (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Sarah Lyn Stables, LLC
KILLENAULE C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Tipically Irish High Creek Farm (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Michael Tabor
KING VALIANT C B Honour and Glory Wynsleydale Twin Spires, Inc. (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Anstu Stables Inc.
KINGSGATE BAY (IRE) GL B Desert Sun (GB) Selkirk Flyer (GB) Mrs. A. Hughes (IRE) Robert J. Frankel Padua Stable
KIRKENDAHL C B Menifee And Beyond Dream Walkin Farms Inc. (KY) Ted H. West Dream Walkin Farms, Inc.
KRISTALI C DKB/BR Kris S. Alligator Allie T. F. Van Meter & Serengetti Stables (KY Todd A. Pletcher Green Hills Farm
LANDSLIDE C DKB/BR Seattle Slew Flanders Overbrook Farm (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Overbrook Farm
LAST SAMURAI C DKB/BR Pulpit Sultry Sun Live Oak Stud (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Live Oak Plantation
LEGAL CONTROL C B Thunder Gulch Miss Legality Robert E. Meyerhoff (MD) Richard W. Small Fitzhugh LLC
LEMON BAR C B Lemon Drop Kid Moon Tide Stonerside Stable (KY) Patrick B. Byrne Stonerside Stable
LIEUTENANT DANZ C B Gold Fever Bering Cruise W. S. Farish & Kilroy Thoroughbreds (KY) Sharon T. Huston Team Stallion Racing Stable
LOOK NO FURTHER C CH More Than Ready Donna Doo James T. Scatuorchio (KY) Todd A. Pletcher James T. Scatuorchio
LOOKING BEST C DKB/BR Best of Luck Rum Punch Mrs. Richard C. duPont (MD) H. Allen Jerkens Bohemia Stable
LORD ROBYN GL GR/RO Robyn Dancer My Lady Amelia Marilyn McMaster & Angelo Agnello (FL) David Fawkes Top Line Racing & JoAnn & Alex Lieb
LUCKY BID C GR/RO Maria's Mon Capital Hill Alan S. & Frankie B. Kline (MD) Ronald L. McAnally Ilona Whetstone
MADDY'S LION C B Lion Hearted Maddy's Terms Dennis J. Federico (MD) John S. Pregman, Jr. Dennis J. Federico
MAGNA GRADUATE C DKB/BR Honor Grades Peacock Alley Nicole Zitani & Ramon Rangel (KY) Patrick B. Byrne Elizabeth Alexander
MAILLOL (IRE) C B Giant's Causeway Regina Maria Runnymeade Farm Inc. (IRE) Todd A. Pletcher Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith
MAJOR MCLEAN C B Coronado's Quest Laughing Lady Edward J. Kelly & Michael M. Kelly (KY) John C. Servis Edward J. Kelly & Michael M. Kelly
MALHEUR C DKB/BR Saint Ballado Sapphire Beads McKee Stables, Inc. (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Aaron & Marie Jones
MASQUERADER C CH Unbridled Guise Claiborne Farm (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
MASTER COMMAND C CH A. P. Indy Lady Lochinvar Brushwood Stable (PA) Todd A. Pletcher Aaron & Marie Jones
MAXIMUM HEAT C DKB/BR Mr. Expo Redsand Dancer Lin Martin (CA) William L. Currin William Currin & Al Eisman
MAYAN KING C CH Stephen Got Even Miss Popularity Larry Stewart (FL) Gary C. Contessa David B. Cassidy, Edward Lipton, and Our Canterbury Stables
MEDIGATING (FR) C GR/RO Dolphin Street Self Made Mathieu Daguzan-Garros & Nancy La Fonta Niall M. O'Callaghan Henry Pabst
MELISSA'S COMET C B Siphon (BRZ) Pleasantly Quick Brereton C. Jones (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Midnight Cry Stable
MERGER C GR/RO Mr. Greeley Toledo Queen (IRE) Hinkle Farms (KY) Dermot K. Weld Michael Smurfit
METEORITE C CH Maria's Mon Lightbeam Overbrook Farm (KY) Dallas Stewart Overbrook Farm
MIGHTY EMPIRE (IRE) C B Second Empire (IRE) Barnabus John Martin McLoughney (IRE) Ronald L. McAnally Ilona Whetstone
MINISTER'S JOY C B Deputy Minister Meghan's Joy Stuart S. Janney, III (KY) Claude R. McGaughey III Stuart S. Janney, III
MONARCH LANE C CH Maria's Mon Surprising Fact G. W. Humphrey, Jr. & W. S. Farish (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Edgewood Farm
MONOPOLY PRICING C CH Horse Chestnut (SAF) La Gloria Gentry Stable (KY) Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc.
MONSTER CHASER GL B Meadow Monster Deer Chase Mr. & Mrs. Charles McGinnes (MD) Edmond D. Gaudet Linda S. Gaudet
MONTANA RIDGE C CH Menifee Sweet Sierra Ted Bates, Jr. (KY) John A. Shirreffs Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss
MORE THAN SOMEWHAT C DKB/BR Lemon Drop Kid Whiffling Calumet Farm (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Michael Tabor
MORNING RAIDER (IRE) C B Giant's Causeway Antics Helen Alexander (IRE) Todd A. Pletcher Sumaya Stable
MR. CLIVEDEN GL GR/RO Louis Quatorze Loretta Wolf Steve & Shellaine Brown (NY) Joseph W. Delozier, III J W D Racing
MR. CONGENIALITY GL DKB/BR Chester House Lucky Again Ivy Dell Stud (PA) Michael E. Hushion Barry K. Schwartz
MUITO MELHOR C B Broad Brush Cara Rafaela Stud T N T (KY) Robert J. Frankel Stud T N T
NAUGHTY NEW YORKER C B Quiet American Naughty Natisha Dr. W. Wilmot & Dr. J. Taylor (NY) Patrick J. Kelly Fox Ridge Farm, Inc.
NEVER AT DUSK C B Pulpit Alamosa (GB) Indian Creek, Lascelles, Stroud, Isaacs Richard E. Mandella B. Wayne Hughes
NEW HAVEN HARBOR C B Boston Harbor Alive With Hope Mill House (KY) Neil J. Howard Mill House
NOBLE CAUSEWAY C CH Giant's Causeway Mimi's Golden Girl Reiko Baum & Michael Baum (KY) Nicholas P. Zito My Meadowview Farms
NODOUBLETOUCH C DKB/BR Touch Gold Devil's Nell Domino Stud of Lexington, LLC (KY) William L. Currin William Currin & Al Eisman
NOGOODBUDDY C B Good and Tough Yamila's Jewels Thomas-Lakin-Kintz (KY) Richard Dutrow, Jr. Ieah Stable
NOLAN'S CAT C CH Catienus Single Goer Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey (KY) Dale L. Romans Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey
NOPHONE C B Unbridled Pas de Reponse Wertheimer & Frere (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Wertheimer & Frere
NORFIELD C CH Golden Missile Nine Trumpets Spring Farm (ON) Richard A. Violette, Jr. Blyar Stable
NORTHERN GENT C B Distorted Humor Arctic Belle Charles Nuckols, Jr. & Sons (IL) Carl A. Nafzger Horton Stable Inc.
NOTARIZED C DKB/BR Notebook Miss Skippy Silverleaf Farms, Inc. (FL) Brian J. Koriner Lyons, Trommer, Berta & Koriner
OLYMPIC C B Danzig Queena Emory A. Hamilton (KY) Robert J. Frankel Edmund A. Gann
ONE SMART DEPUTY C CH Silver Deputy Awful Smart John D. Murphy (KY) Bob Baffert Katherine Ball & Thomas Van Meter
OPEN HORIZONS C DKB/BR Unbridled With Flair Sam-Son Farm (ON) Mark R. Frostad Sam-Son Farm
OSIDY C B Storm Cat Que Belle B. Wayne Hughes (KY) Richard E. Mandella B. Wayne Hughes
OUDE C DKB/BR Dubai Millennium (GB) Chosen Lady Darley Stud & Stonerside Stable (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
PACKY C GR/RO Petersburg Northern Whirl Robin L. Mason, S. B. Hull & A. Burt (CA Mark Glatt West Ridge Ranch LLC
PALANCA C CH Commandperformance Saboteur Music Eagletorr Farm (OR) Robert Baze Suanne Hallman
PANAMA LANE GL DKB/BR Event of the Year Midnite Mama Richard Mandella & Ralph E. Todd (CA) Richard E. Mandella Richard Mandella & Ralph E. Todd
PAPI CHULLO C GR/RO Comeonmom Leggy Super Model Philip Matthews & Karen Matthews (FL) Salvador G. Gonzalez Greg Norman
PARK AVENUE BALL C CH Citidancer Road to the Ball C. J. Hesse, Inc. (NJ) James T. Ryerson Char-Mari Stable
PATRIOT ACT C DKB/BR A. P. Indy Classic Value W. S. Farish (KY) Neil J. Howard W. S. Farish
PAVO C CH Marquetry Grab Gingerly Elser Farms Corp. (KY) Jennifer Pedersen Paraneck Stable
PAY OFF TIME C GR/RO Touch Gold No Foul Play Adena Springs (KY) Robert J. Frankel Stronach Stables
PERCEIVED C DKB/BR Cat Theif Perception Overbrook Farm (KY) Dallas Stewart Overbrook Farm
PINPOINT C DKB/BR Peaks and Valleys Identify Arthur B. Hancock III (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Arthur B. Hancock III
PLUNKIT C B Lemon Drop Kid April Starlight G. Watts Humphrey & Louise Humphrey (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert B. & Beverly J. Lewis
PREMIUM TAP C B Pleasant Tap Premium Red Machmer Hall & W. S. Farish (KY) John C. Kimmel G. Kline, P. Alevizos & D. Whelihan
PRIDE KIM (JPN) C CH Afleet Stephana (JPN) Yanagawa Bokujo (JPN) Kaneo Ikezoe Tomiro Fukami
PRIDELAND C DKB/BR Lion Hearted Tequila Sheila Dark Hollow Farm (MD) John P. Terranova, II Sovereign Stable & Gatsas Stables
PRINCE OF GOLD C B Afternoon Deelites Truth Above Joseph LaCombe Stables, Inc. (KY) John W. Sadler Martin Gellman, John Lanza & Don Le
PRINCE T. C DKB/BR Royal Anthem Confident Writer Tom W. Ball (LA) Andrew Leggio, Jr. Rancha Fresa Inc.
PROMONTORY C DKB/BR Peaks and Valleys Only Above Fernung & Vanlangendonck (FL) Donnie K. Von Hemel Pin Oak Stable
PROPULSION C DKB/BR Malibu Moon Carrhopper Walker, Sawyer, LeClair, et al (FL) Steve Klesaris Puglisi Stables
PROUD ACCOLADE C DKB/BR Yes It's True Proud Ciel Marion G. Montanari (FL) Todd A. Pletcher Padua Stable
QUEST TO PEAK F B Distint View Viviana Juddmonte Farms (KY) Robert J. Frankel Juddmonte Farms
R J'S WAY C B More Than Ready Ballad Tenlane Farm (KY) John A. Shirreffs Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss
R. C. INDY C B A. P. Indy Michelle's Monarch M375 Thoroughbreds & W. S. Farish (KY) George Weaver R. C. Hill Stable
RAVING ROCKET C DKB/BR Lil's Lad Gayla W. S. Farish & W. Temple Webber, Jr. (KY Larry Rivelli Dare To Dream Stable LLC
REAL DANDY C B Yankee Victor Berga Thomas-Lakin-Kintz (KY) Steven M. Asmussen Cathy & Bob Zollars
REBUTTAL C B Mr. Greeley Reboot CHO, LLC & J.P.R. Stables, LLC (KY) Brian J. Meehan Peter Minikes
REEL LEGEND GL DKB/BR Catrail Timely Legend E. H. Beau Lane III (KY) James A. Jerkens Mrs. T. J. Walsh & Timber Bay Farm
REMUNERATION C GR/RO High Yield Afare Dreamfields Inc. & Don Brady (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Dogwood Stables
REVERBERATE C CH Thunder Gulch Peggibonsi Edward Seltzer (KY) Sal Russo Judson Streicher
ROCKPORT HARBOR C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Regal Miss Copelan Heiligbrodt Racing & Taylor Made Farm (K John C. Servis Fox Hill Farms
ROMAN RULER C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Silvery Swan Needhan/Betz, Liberation Fm/Ashford Stud Bob Baffert Fog City Stable
ROYAL ROCKET C CH Royal Anthem Gaily Pheasant John T. Crane, Jr. (MD) Larry W. Demeritee Harry L. Veruchi
RUSH BAY C B Cozzene Seoul Phoebe Mueller Trust (KY) Thomas M. Amoss Phoebe Mueller Trust
SABINCIELO C DKB/BR Conquistador Cielo Sabindy Kennelot Stables Ltd. (KY) Charlie J. Williams Charlie J. Williams
SAINT ANDDAN C B A. P. Indy Adoradancer Manganaro, LLC (KY) Robert J. Frankel Mr. & Mrs. William K. Warren, Jr.
SALTY HUMOR C DKB/BR Distorted Humor Salt Loch Mr. & Mrs. Barry Windfall Farm (KY) Sean McCarthy Phil & Sheva Chess
SAND MAN C B Straight Man Been Counter William C. Schettine (FL) Josie Carroll William C. Schettine
SARDEGNA C B Danzig Catch Me by Nine TAC Holdings, Inc. (KY) Philip M. Hauswald Courtlandt Farm
SCIPION C B A. P. Indy Strawberry Reason Payson Stud Inc. (KY) Patrick L. Biancone Virginia Kraft Payson
SCOTTSDALE ROAD C B Take Me Out Kerry Stutz Pillar Property Services, Inc. (NY) Gary Sciacca Paul M. Giacopelli
SCRAPPY T GL DKB/BR Fit to Fight Perpetual Light Upson Downs Farm (KY) W. Robert Bailes Marshall E. Dowell
SEA HEATHER C B Coronado's Quest Lavender Stuart S. Janney, III (KY) Claude R. McGaughey III Stuart S. Janney, III
SHAMARDAL C B Giant's Causeway Helsinki (GB) Brilliant Stable (KY) Saeed bin Suroor Godolphin Racing
SHAMOAN (IRE) GL CH Monashee Mountain Fable (GB) Michael O'Mahony (IRE) Eoin Harty P. R. & Linda Laird
SHARP WRITER C DKB/BR Capote Sharp Minister Monticule LLC (KY) Jerry Hollendorfer Litt, Hollendorfer & Todaro
SILENT BID C DKB/BR Grand Slam Heavenly Sunset Forging Oaks, LLC (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Robert Baker & D. Wayne Lukas
SILVER HAZE C DKB/BR Silver Deputy Crystal Vous Foxfield (KY) Steve Wren Kaaren J. Biggs
SILVER TRAIN C DKB/BR Old Trieste Ridden in Thestars The Mulholland's (KY) George Mikhalides Buckram Oak Farm
SILVER VISTA C DKB/BR Silver Deputy Canadian Vista Dell Ridge Farm (KY) W. Elliott Walden Stan E. Fulton
SILVERADO TRAIL C DKB/BR Silver Charm Spring Morning Overbrook Farm (KY) Dallas Stewart Overbrook Farm
SINGLE MON C GR/RO Maria's Mon Halos Star Tracy Farmer (KY) Dale L. Romans Dirt & Turf LLC
SIPHON CITY C CH Siphon (BRZ) Carsona Brereton C. Jones (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith
SIR CHARGE C CH Crafty Prospector Frances in the Sk Echo Valley Horse Farm, Inc. (KY) Steven Miyadi Michael D. Ellis
SIR GREELEY C DKB/BR Mr. Greeley Worry Not Fred Hertrich III & Brilliant Stables (K James A. Jerkens Mrs. T. J. Walsh & Timber Bay Farm
SIR HALORY C B Unbridled Halory Stonerside Stable (KY) Robert J. Frankel Stonerside Stable
SLAMMO C DKB/BR Grand Slam Tipsy Girl Liberation Farm & Oratis Thoroughbreds ( Rebecca Maker Dogwood Stables
SLY ONE C B Storm Cat You'd Be Surprised Lael Stables (KY) Michael R. Matz Lael Stables
SMOOTH BID C GR/RO rubiano Miss Fizz Margaret Addis (MD) Steven M. Asmussen Dakota Stables, Asmussen, Bowden, M
SNACK C CH Afternoon Deelites Miss Riverton Michael & Penny Lauer (IN) Michael E. Lauer Penny S. Lauer
SNOLLY GOSTER C B Montbrook Lola Hill E. Seltzer (FL) William L. Currin William Currin & Al Eisman
SO LONG BIRDIE C CH Pioneering Dear Birdie Mr. & Mrs. Leverett S. Miller (FL) Craig Dollase Alaska's Great Eagle LLC
SO SWANKY C GR/RO Fly So Free So Ritzy Mr. & Mrs. Leverett S. Miller (FL) H. Graham Motion Dogwood Stables
SOUSED C DKB/BR Slew Gin Fizz Record Stands Jacks or Better Farm, Inc. (FL) Kenneth Decker Jacks or Better Farm, Inc.
SOUTHERN AFRICA C DKB/BR Cape Town Al Fahda (GB) Hassan Ahamdi & Michael Anderson (KY) Michael Puhich Al & Saundra S. Kirkwood
SPANISH CHESTNUT C CH Horse Chestnut (SAF) Baby Rabbit Don Graham & Ocala Oaks (FL) Patrick L. Biancone Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith
STARLITS MISSION C CH Cape Canaveral Starlit Hour Charlie J. Williams (MI) Charlie J. Williams Charlie J. Williams
STERLINGPROSPECTOR C B Luhuk Skeeter (CHI) Paul & Andrena Van Doren (KY) Mitch Shirota Andrena Van Doren
STONE CALF GL B Bianconi Jet to Paris James D. Jackson (TX) Dallas E. Keen James D. Jackson
STORM SURGE C DKB/BR Storm Cat Especially Overbrook Farm (KY) Dallas Stewart Overbrook Farm
STORMIN AWAY GL GR/RO Skip Away Ghost Storm Joe & Jolane McAlister (FL) Jeff Mullins Joey & Wendy Platts
STORMING C B Wild Rush Lover's Hour Clarkland Farm (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Padua Stable
STORMY AFTERNOON C CH Afternoon Deelites Temporada Ron Magers (IL) Robert DeSensi Ron Magers, Bob Marcocchio, G. Modl
STRAIGHT LINE C DKB/BR Boundary Zanti R. Alex Rankin & Louis Wright (KY) Harvey L. Vanier Robert Baker & D. Wayne Lukas
STUDENT COUNCIL C B Kingmambo Class Kris W. S. Farish (KY) Neil J. Howard W. S. Farish
SUBTLE DEMAND C B Constant Demand Subtle Beauty Robert S. Samson (KY) Eric Reed Robert S. Samson
SUMMER MAN C CH Menifee Asdaf Catesby W. Clay (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Neal M. Allread
SUN KING C DKB/BR Charismatic Clever But Costly Cambridge farm & James D. Conway (KY) Nicholas P. Zito Tracy Farmer
SUNDROP C CH Lemon Drop Kid Sunlit Silence Gaillardia, LLC & Cheyenne Stables, LLC Todd A. Pletcher Green Hills Farm
SUPER TUSCAN C B Untuttable Terri's Charm Gilbert G. Campbell (FL) Anthony L. Reinstedler Diane Snowden
SURVIVALIST C DKB/BR Danzig Miner's Game Phipps Stable (KY) Claude R. McGaughey III Ogden Mills Phipps
SUSANNE'S HONOR C DKB/BR Honour and Glory Reservation Lavin, Lavin, Pollard & Bohanon (KY) George Weaver R. C. Hill Stable
SUSIE Q SUSIE Q F DKB/BR Comic Strip Blue Charge Gary Smith (TX) John L. Langemeier Gerard Chiusolo
SWEET CATOMINE F B Storm Cat Sweet Life Mr. & Mrs. Martin Wygod (KY) Julio C. Canani Mr. & Mrs. Martin Wygod
TALES NOT TOLD C B Tale of the Cat Worth a Look Cloverleaf Farms II, Inc. (FL) Todd A. Pletcher John H. Sykes
TASHDEED C DKB/BR Cherokee Run Butterscotch Sauce Nancy K. Polk (KY) Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Farm LLC
TEEITHIANDLETITFLY C B Bright Launch Apalachee Wind Hurstland Farm (KY) Michael Mareina Kuehne Racing
TEJWAAL C B Glitterman Detect Claiborne Farm (KY) Kiaran P. McLaughlin Shadwell Farm LLC
TEMPT THE TIGER C B Deputy Commander Quiet Trail Totier Creek Farm (KY) Dallas Stewart John D. Gunther
TETRAHEDRON C CH High Yield Queen of Spirit Lonnie Owens (KY) D. Wayne Lukas Peachtree Stable
TEXCESS GL B In Excess (IRE) Danish Alamode Ron E. Gomez (CA) Paul G. Aguirre Omar Aldabbagh & Paul G. Aguirre
THE WHITE FOX C WHITE Pioneering Patchen Beauty Patchen Wilkes Farm, LLC (KY) William R. Connelly Patchen Wilkes Farm, LLC
THIEVERY C GR/RO Cat Thief La Ice Queen Kay A. Kitchen & Sally K. Cook (FL) D. Wayne Lukas Overbrook Farm
THOR'S ECHO GL CH Swiss Yodeler Helen of Troy Fast Lane Farms & Block & Forman (CA) Patricia Harrington Block-Forman Stable, Berlin, Smith,
THREE HOUR NAP C B Afternoon Deelites Pilgrim's Treasu Frank A. Penn, Jr. & D. Flannigan (KY) Hugh H. Robertson Homewrecker Racing & Hugh Robertson
THREE IN THE BAG C B Silver Deputy Light Show Kinghaven Farms Ltd. (ON) Stanley M. Hough Castletop Stable
THREESIXTYSECURITY C DKB/BR Dixie Union Infringe Matthew K. Firestone (KY) Bob Baffert B. Wayne Hughes
THUNDER MAKER C B Thunder Gulch Degree Mjaka I Stable (KY) Wallace A. Dollase Horizon Stable
THUNDERFROG C DKB/BR Elnadim Talega Burt J. Kinerk (KY) Kenneth G. McPeek Burt J. Kinerk
TICE C CH A. P. Indy Silverbulletday Michael E. Pegram (KY) Bob Baffert Michael E. Pegram
TIGERLINE C CH Unbridled's Song Silken Cat Aaron U. & Marie D. Jones (KY) John T. Ward, Jr. John C. Oxley
TIME TO COMMAND C DKB/BR Deputy Commander Time to Renew Phil T. Owens (KY) Michael Gass II Foggy Bottoms Stable XI
TONY JAMES (IRE) C B Xaar (GB) Sunset Ridge (FR) Ewar Stud Farms (IRE) C. E. Brittain A. J. Richards
TORPEDO STOCK C GR/RO Dynaformer Attractive Missile Burning Daylight Farms, Inc. (KY) Richard A. Violette, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc.
TROOPING THE COLOR C DKB/BR Dixie Union Runup the Colors W. S. Farish (KY) Neil J. Howard W. S. Farish
TWIN TURBO C B Wild Rush Premierjane John Brincat & James G. Bell (KY) John A. Shirreffs Desert Sun Stables
ULISTNINTOME C DKB/BR Wild Rush Milken Diamond A Racing & Richard E. Mandella ( Richard E. Mandella Diamond A Racing & Richard E. Mande
ULTIMATE C CH Double Honor Camptown Miss Farnsworth Farms (FL) Nicholas P. Zito William Condren & Mike Sherman
UNBRIDLED ENERGY C GR/RO Unbridled's Song Ataentsic Dr. Charles S. Giles (KY) W. Elliott Walden WinStar Farm, LLC
UNBRIDLED HARMONY C B Anees Waltzing With Deb Farfellow Farms Lrd. (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Farfellow Farms
UNCLE WHISKERS F DKB/BR Shanekite Brown Bess Calbourne Farm (CA) Roberta Grissom Suzanne Pashayan
UNITED C DKB/BR Dixie Union Robyns Tune Knockmuira Stud (PA) George Weaver Dogwood Stables
VALDINI C CH Thunder Gulch Halholah Gaucho Ltd. (KY) Patrick L. Biancone Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith
VASILIAS GL DKB/BR Comic Strip Miss Greek Eddie Platt & W. S. Farish (KY) Lloyd C. Mason Theresa and Edward DeNike
VICARAGE C DKB/BR Vicar For Dixie J. D. Squires (KY) Todd A. Pletcher Dogwood Stables
VICTORY WANTED C CH Victory Gallop Appealing Nany WinStar Farm, LLC (KY) Steven M. Asmussen Robert Asaro
VITRUVIAN C CH Lemon Drop Kid Aviance (IRE) Flaxman Holdings Ltd. (KY) Robert J. Frankel Flaxman Holdings, Ltd.
VOLATILITY C CH Gilded Time Engaging Line Stonebridge Farm (KY) Michael E. Hushion Marty Cunningham
WALL STREET C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Tomorrow's Child Donald & R. Mary Zuckerman (KY) Todd A. Pletcher R. Mary Zuckerman
WANNAWINEMALL C DKB/BR Royal Anthem Triple Treasure The Thoroughbred Corporation (KY) Kristin Mulhall Bienstock & Winner Stables, Noctic,
WAR FRONT C B Danzig Starry Dreamer Joseph Allen (KY) Kiaran P. McLaughlin Joseph Allen
WAR PLAN C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Li Law Newbyth Stud (KY) Kiaran P. McLaughlin Joseph Allen
WAR TEMPO C B Quiet American Rose Indien (FR) Buckram Oak Farm (KY) Carl A. Nafzger Buckram Oak Farm
WAVERING BANKER C CH Banker's Gold Brook Trout Anthony E. Guida (KY) Jerry D. Calvin Paul & Rene Kessel
WHAT'S UP DUDE C B Furiously What a Bout Alfred Nuckols Jr. & James Greene, Jr. ( Michael Mareina Kuehne Racing
WHEN THE SAINTS C B Saint Ballado Outlasting Jon Kelly (KY) Michael R. Matz Erdenheim Farm
WHITMIRE C CH Carson City Domludge Yolande Seydoux (KY) Steve W. Young C. Edward Glasscock
WHOLE NINE YARDS C DKB/BR Chief Seattle Continuity Counts J & J Mamakos Corporation (KY) Robert J. Frankel Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey
WHOLLY SMACKLES C DKB/BR Skip Away Joyce Azalene Skip Away LLC & Queensview Farm (ON) Robert J. Frankel Brett & Carrie Kelly
WICKED WICKET C CH Unbridled Seattle Kitty Kline, Lotz, Strong, Cole (KY) John C. Kimmel Caesar Kimmel & Philip Solondz
WILD ABOUT JON C DKB/BR Wild Again Deputy Jane West Lady Slipper Farm (KY) Patrick B. Byrne West Point Thoroughbreds LLC
WILD DESERT C B Wild Rush Desert Radiance Windways Farm Ltd. (ON) Kenneth G. McPeek Sarah Lyn Stables, LLC
WILKO C CH Awesome Again Native Roots (IRE) Ro Parra (KY) Craig Dollase John Paul Reddam
WIN ME OVER C B Friendly Lover Wade for Me Mr. & Mrs. Harvey L. Vanier (IL) Harvey L. Vanier Nancy Vanier & Cartwright Thoroughb
WRAPPED C CH Out of Place Christmas Past Cynthia Phipps (KY) Claude R. McGaughey III Cynthia Phipps
WUTHERING HEIGHTS (JP C DKB/BR Fusaichi Pegasus Jeweled Crown Dick Colton (JPN) Angel Penna, Jr. Earle I. Mack
YES YES YES C B Yes It's True Daring Doone (GB) Jeanne & Jerry Cutrona (FL) Todd A. Pletcher Team Valor Stables LLC
ZAP C DKB/BR A. P. Indy Ziggy's Act Stonerside Stable (KY) Robert J. Frankel Stonerside Stable