Race 9 (ALW) at SUN on 2/8/13

Race 9 at Sunland Park on

  • ALW
  • 1 mile
  • $30,600
  • 3 yo
  • 3:40 PM
  • 1:39.19
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Hush's Storm
  • Alfredo J. Juarez, Jr.
  • Todd W. Fincher
$18,360
  • Breeder: JEH Stallion Station NM, Owner: Taylor, Dale, Brooks, Joe Dee, Taylor, Carey and Hogg, Jon
  • Sire: Attila's Storm  , Bay, 2002. Lifetime: 27 yearlings sold, median $5,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Untold Gold, Bay, 1994. In 2009: .71 AEI.
  • Sale History: 2011 RUIYRL, $11,000.
2 City Moon
  • 4YO Gelding, TN: C
  • Randy's Moon   — Scat
  • Ken S. Tohill
  • Jimmy C. Collier
$6,426
  • Breeder: Double Eagle Ranch, Owner: Double Eagle Ranch (Mark Allen) and E and B Racing
  • Sire: Randy's Moon  , Chestnut, 2003.
  • Broodmare Sire: Carson City, Chestnut, 1987.
3 Devon's Iron Giant
  • 4YO Gelding
  • Premeditation   — Devon's Lucky Lady
  • Alejandro Medellin
  • Antonio B. Hernandez
$3,060
  • Breeder: SMS Racing LLC, Owner: SMS Racing LLC
  • Sire: Premeditation  , Chestnut, 1999. Lifetime: 7 yearlings sold, median $4,500. In 2009: 5.24 AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Devon Lane, Gray or Roan, 1993. In 2009: .98 AEI.
4 Carmen's Rocket
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Rocket Included – Carmen's Delight
  • Enrique Portillo Gomez
  • Johnnie L. Nall
neck $1,224
5 Bay Velvet
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Jeffries Bay – Midnight Velvet
  • Ry Eikleberry
  • Don A. Young
1 $612
6 Kasha Roo
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Elijah's Song – Justa Spirit
  • Isaias D. Enriquez
  • Gary W. Cross
neck $306
7 Nita La Rue
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Lesters Boy – Jingle Bella
  • Luis H. Rodriguez
  • Dominic C. Duree
head $153
8 Keagan's Way
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • The Way Home – E Bar Prospect
  • Carlos D. Madeira
  • Joel H. Marr
$153
9 Worry This
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Ghostly Moves – Pot of Concern
  • Aldo Arboleda
  • Luis C. Rojero
$153
10 Mr Caty
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Distinctive Cat – Miss Buckareena
  • Ricardo Jaime
  • Jesse Ford
$153
SCR Jacks Party

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Cougar II H. (gr. III)DMR
Princess Margaret S.NP
Curlin S.SAR
Addison Cammack H.AP
Fleet Treat S.DMR
View All Stakes Entries