Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint

Race 7 at Santa Anita Park on

  • 6.5 furlongs turf
  • $1,000,000
  • 1:57 PM PDT
  • on NBC Sports Network
  • News
  • Preps
  • Contenders
Date Race Position / Horse / Points
Darley T. J. Smith Stakes
  • RAN
Bing Crosby S.
  • DMR
  • 300000
  • 6 furlongs
Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes
  • YOR
  • 270715 (Sterling)
  • 5 furlongs turf
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Ageless Arnaud Delacour
  • Lael Stables
  • Hinkle Farms
Ambitious Brew Martin F. Jones
  • Pamela C. Ziebarth
  • Pamela C. Ziebarth
Bio Pro William I. Mott
  • Brous Stable LLC, Barber, Gary, and Wachtel Stable
  • Buck Pond Farm, Inc. & Tew, LP
Bobby's Kitten WELD DERMOT
  • KENNETH L RAMSEY
  • KENNETH L &SARAH K RAMSEY
Caspar Netscher (GB) David Simcock
  • Charles Wentworth
  • Meon Valley Stud
Dimension (GB) Conor Murphy
  • Riverside Bloodstock, LLC
  • Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Eddie's First Charles S. Treece
  • Andrews, Andy, Howard, Gary and Martindale, Ken
  • J. Paul Reddam
Free as a Bird Ian R. Wilkes
  • Elizabeth J. Valando
  • Elizabeth Jones Valando
Global Power Thomas M. Amoss
  • Loooch Racing Stables, Inc.
  • Hidden Creek Farm
Home Run Kitten David E. Hofmans
  • Tarabilla Farms, Inc.
  • Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
Indexical Ben D. A. Cecil
  • Reddam Racing LLC
  • Mrs. Ellen B. Kill Kelley
Kaigun Mark E. Casse
  • Barber, Gary, Swartz, Harvey A. and Casse, Tina
  • William Sorokolit Racing Stable Inc.
Lil Bit O'Fun Philip D'Amato
  • Belmonte, Philip, Cohen, Henry, Gorman, Mark and Sterling Stables
  • Jim Conway
Living The Life (IRE) Gary Mandella
  • HnR Nothhaft Horse Racing, LLC
  • Michael Begley
Marchman W. Bret Calhoun
  • Martin Racing Stable LLC
  • Lynn Jones & Kathy Jones
Mr. Sexy George Papaprodromou
  • Kretz Racing LLC
  • George Saufley II, Taylor Brothers Properties, LLC, McKee Stables, Inc., et al
No Nay Never Wesley A. Ward
  • Ice Wine Stable, Magnier, Susan, Tabor, Michael B. and Smith, Derrick
  • Jayne Doi Johnson & David Sparrow
Regally Ready Steven M. Asmussen
  • Vinery Stables LLC
  • Grapestock LLC
Reneesgotzip Peter Miller
  • Lanni Family Trust
  • John Liviakis
Silentio Gary Mandella
  • Wertheimer and Frere
  • Wertheimer Et Frere
Sweet Swap John W. Sadler
  • Hronis Racing LLC
  • Craig Family Trust
Tightend Touchdown Jason Servis
  • Mr. Amore Stable
  • Chad Stewart & Laurie Stewart
Unbridled's Note Steven M. Asmussen
  • Mike McCarty
  • Gulf Coast Farms LLC & Unbridled's Song Syndicate
Wind Fire BROWN DAVID
  • QATAR RACING LIMITED
  • KINSMAN FARM
Za Approval Mark E. Casse
  • Live Oak Plantation
  • Live Oak Stud

Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Tranquility Lake S.DMR
With Anticipation S. (gr. II)SAR
OLG Halton S. Presented by Tipperary EquestrianWO
OLG Elgin S. Presented by Bear StablesWO
OLG Kenora S. Presented by HBPA of OntarioWO
View All Stakes Entries