Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf

Race 8 at Santa Anita Park on

  • 1 Mile turf
  • $1,000,000
  • 3:50 PM PT
  • on NBC Sports Network
  • News
  • Preps
  • Contenders
Date Race Position / Horse / Points
Natalma S.
  • WO
  • $180,300
  • 1 mile
  • 1:40.61
  1. Conquest Harlanate
  2. Isabella Sings
  3. Skinner Box
  4. Dixie Twist
Moyglare Stud Stakes
  • CUR
  • €276,000
  • 7F
  • 1:25.29
  1. Gleneagles (IRE)
  2. Toscanini (IRE)
  3. Dutch Connection (GB)
  4. HALL OF FAME (IRE)
Shadwell Rockfel Stakes
  • NEW
  • 105,751 (GBP)
  • 8F
  • 1:35.66
  1. Custom Cut (IRE)
  2. Captain Cat (IRE)
  3. Hors de Combat (GB)
  4. TULLIUS (IRE)
PRIX MARCEL BOUSSAC
  • LCH
  • €300,000
  • 8F
  • 1:37.45
  1. Found (IRE)
  2. Ervedya (FR)
  3. Jack Naylor (GB)
  4. MALABAR (GB)
JPMorgan Chase Jessamine S.
  • KEE
  • $150,000
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • 1:43.85
  1. Rainha Da Bateria
  2. Quality Rocks
  3. Fila Primera
  4. Cool Comfort
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Conquest Harlanate Mark E. Casse
  • Conquest Stables, LLC
  • Windhaven Farms Limited
Flying Tipat Dale L. Romans
  • Frank L. Jones, Jr.
  • Frank Jones
Isabella Sings Todd A. Pletcher
  • Siena Farm LLC
  • Siena Farms LLC
Lady Eli Chad C. Brown
  • Sheep Pond Partners
  • Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay
Lady Zuzu D. Wayne Lukas
  • Three Chimneys Farm
  • Bluegrass Hall, LLC
Nicky's Brown Miss Savino A. Capilupi
  • Savino A. Capilupi
  • Big Brown Syndicate & Savino A. Capilupi
Osaila (IRE) Todd A. Pletcher
  • Al Shaqab Racing
  • Mennetou Syndicate
Partisan Politics Chad C. Brown
  • Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
  • Dell Ridge Farm, LLC
Prize Exhibit (GB) James M. Cassidy
  • DP Racing, LLC
  • Mrs R. F. Johnson Houghton
Qualify (IRE) Aidan P. O'Brien
  • Ronan, Louis and Ronan, Kate
  • Whisperview Trading Ltd
Quality Rocks William I. Mott
  • Flavor Racing, Brous Stable, Wachtel Stable and Destiny Oaks Of Ocala LLC
  • Destiny Oaks of Ocala
Rainha Da Bateria Chad C. Brown
  • Three Chimneys Farm
  • Alexander Groves Matz, LLC
Sivoliere (IRE) Chad C. Brown
  • Martin S. Schwartz
  • Janus Bloodstock
Sunset Glow Wesley A. Ward
  • Ten Broeck Farm, Inc.
  • Gayla Rankin/GLR Ranch
Tammy the Torpedo Chad C. Brown
  • Long Lake Stable LLC and Beacon Hill Thoroughbreds, LLC
  • William B. Harrigan
War Alert Michael J. Maker
  • J. Armando Rodriguez Racing Stable, Inc.
  • Highfield Farm

Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Better Talk Now S.SAR
Tranquility Lake S.DMR
With Anticipation S. (gr. II)SAR
OLG Halton S. Presented by Tipperary EquestrianWO
OLG Elgin S. Presented by Bear StablesWO
View All Stakes Entries