Breeders' Cup Juvenile

Race 8 at Santa Anita Park on

  • 1 1/16 miles
  • $2,000,000
  • 2:43 PT
  • on NBC Sports Network
  • News
  • Preps
  • Contenders

Southwest Regional: Team Keen

Southwest Regional: Team Keen

Despite the long hours, significant time spent apart, and the challenges of being based in a state with a racing and breeding program that struggles to compete with its neighbors, the Keens would not trade their career choice or their location.

Date Race Position / Horse / Points
Iroquois S.
  • CD
  • 100000
  • 1 mile
FrontRunner S.
  • SA
  • $250,000
  • 1 1/16 miles
Foxwoods Champagne S.
  • BEL
  • $300,000
  • 1 mile
Dixiana Breeders' Futurity
  • KEE
  • $400,000
  • 1 1/16 miles
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Bond Holder Doug F. O'Neill
  • Reddam Racing LLC
  • Lazy Lane Farms, LLC.
Cleburne Dale L. Romans
  • Donegal Racing
  • Earle I. Mack LLC
Conquest Titan Mark E. Casse
  • Conquest Stables, LLC
  • Michael Edward Connelly
Dance With Fate UNKNOWN
  • Alesia, Sharon, Bran Jam Stable and Ciaglia Racing LLC
  • Best A Luck Farm LLC
Diamond Bachelor Patrick L. Biancone
  • Diamond 100 Racing Club, LLC, Trussell, Robert and Patrick L. Biancone, LLC
  • Jamm, Ltd.
Havana Todd A. Pletcher
  • Tabor, Michael B., Magnier, Mrs. John, and Smith, Derrick
  • Harvey A. Clarke Racing Stable LLC
Medal Count Dale L. Romans
  • Spendthrift Farm LLC
  • Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Mexikoma Michael Dilger
  • Team Valor International
  • Hickstead Farm
New Year's Day Bob Baffert
  • West, Gary and Mary
  • Clearsky Farms
Rum Point Doug F. O'Neill
  • Reddam Racing LLC
  • Rock River Enterprises Limited
Smarty's Echo Anne P. Smith
  • Windy Hill Farm
  • Northwest Farms LLC
Strong Mandate D. Wayne Lukas
  • Baker, Robert C. and Mack, William L.
  • G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Tap It Rich Bob Baffert
  • Fog City Stable
  • SF Bloodstock LLC
We Miss Artie Todd A. Pletcher
  • Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
  • Richard L. Lister

Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Race Results

  • At this Track
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Clasico Constitucion S. (G1)CMR
Prince of Wales S.FE
Cougar II H. (G3)DMR
Jonathan Kiser Novice S.SAR
Honorable Miss H. (G2)SAR
View All Stakes Entries