Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf

Race 4 at Santa Anita Park on

  • 1 mile turf
  • $1,000,000
  • 11:50 AM PDT
  • on NBC Sports Network
  • Preps
  • Contenders
  • News
Date Race Position / Horse / Points
Summer S. Presented by TVG
  • WO
  • $257,175
  • 1 mile
  • 1:37.75
  1. I'm Boundtoscore
  2. Are You Kidding Me
  3. Indiano Jones
  4. Best Play
Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes
  • NEW
  • £98,370
  • 8F
  • 1:35.67
  1. Steeler (IRE)
  2. Artigiano
  3. Al Waab (IRE)
  4. BIRDMAN (IRE)
Juddmonte Beresford Stakes
  • CUR
  • 94,050 €
  • 8F
  • 1:47.77
  1. Battle of Marengo (IRE)
  2. Orgilgo Bay (IRE)
  3. Probably (IRE)
  4. MUAANID (GB)
Bourbon S.
  • KEE
  • $150,000
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • 1:45.15
  1. Balance the Books
  2. Brown Almighty
  3. Sonofasamurai
  4. Summit County
Qatar Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere
  • LCH
  • 350,000 €
  • 7F
  • 1:25.73
  1. Olympic Glory (IRE)
  2. What a Name (IRE)
  3. Indian Jade (GB)
  4. SNOWDAY
Pilgrim S.
  • BEL
  • $150,000
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • 1:47.81
  1. Noble Tune
  2. Notacatbutallama
  3. Special Skills
  4. Quinzieme Monarque
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Artigiano Mahmood Al Zarooni
  • Godolphin Racing, LLC Lessee
  • Darley
Balance the Books Chad C. Brown
  • Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
  • Scott C. Heider & Knowles Bloodstock, Inc.
Brown Almighty Michael Stidham
  • Tri-Star Racing, LLC, Denson, Joe B. and Gasaway, Brent
  • MAP Mare Partnership #3
Dry Summer Robertino Diodoro
  • Graling, Ted, Rosette, Robert and Wiest, Rick
  • Richard Shultz
Dundonnell CHARLTON ROGER
  • KHALID ABDULLAH
  • JUDDMONTE FARMS INC
Fantastic Moon (GB) Jeremy Noseda
  • Rabbah Bloodstock, LLC Lessee
  • Hascombe and Valiant Studs
Gabriel Charles Jeff Mullins
  • Britt, Sam and House, Michael
  • Doris E Tummillo
George Vancouver Aidan P. O'Brien
  • Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael and Smith, Derrick
  • Capital Bloodstock
Gervinho Carla Gaines
  • Keith Brackpool
  • Barry Abrams & Madeline Auerbach
He's Had Enough Doug F. O'Neill
  • Reddam Racing LLC
  • Alexander Groves Matz, LLC
I'm Boundtoscore Troy Rankin
  • Rankin, Troy and Davis, Joe M.
  • Tollgate Stables Partnership
Joha Joshua Flores
  • Wade M. Wacker
  • BEC Bloodstock
Know More UNKNOWN
  • Reddam Racing LLC
  • Joseph LaCombe Stables, Inc.
Lines of Battle O'BRIEN AIDAN
  • J ALLEN, MRS J MAGNIER, M TABOR & D SMITH
  • JOSEPH ALLEN
Noble Tune Chad C. Brown
  • Schwartz, Martin S. and Dell Ridge Farm LLC
  • Dell Ridge Farm, LLC
Rising Legend John W. Sadler
  • Hronis Racing LLC
  • Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Snow King John H. M. Gosden
  • HRH Princess Haya of Jordan and Darley Stud Management, LLC , Lessee
  • Darley
Summit County Dale L. Romans
  • Siena Farms LLC
  • Siena Farms LLC
Under Review John W. Sadler
  • DeBruycker, L., Mickelson, T., Nilforushan, S., Chacon, A. and Mangini, Jr, P.
  • Scott E. Ricker & Carol M. Ricker

Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Wickerr S.DMR
Girls Inc of Shelbyville Shelby County S.IND
Indiana Grand S.IND
Lake George S. (gr. II)SAR
Deputy Minister S.WO
View All Stakes Entries