Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf

Race 6 at Santa Anita Park on

  • 1 Mile turf
  • $1,000,000
  • 2:28 PM PDT
  • on NBC Sports Network
  • News
  • Preps
  • Contenders

Dubai World Cup: March 26 Morning Training II

Dubai World Cup: March 26 Morning Training II

Morning training at Meydan on March 26, including Rich Tapestry (Gold #8), Medicean Man (Orange #10), Zee Bros (Orange #12), Joshua Tree (Red #5), Flotilla (Blue #5), Side Glance (White #14), Berlino Di Tiger (Orange #5). Watch Video

Date Race Position / Horse / Points
Moyglare Stud Stakes
  • CUR
  • 222,750 €
  • 7F
  • 1:25.14
  1. Sky Lantern (IRE)
  2. Scintillula (IRE)
  3. Harasiya (IRE)
  4. MAGICAL DREAM (IRE)
Natalma S.
  • WO
  • $257,175
  • 1 mile
  • 1:37.27
  1. Spring Venture
  2. Spring in the Air
  3. Nancy O (IRE)
  4. Kitten's Dumplings
Shadwell Fillies Mile
  • NEW
  • £160,836
  • 8F
  • 1:38.19
  1. Certify
  2. Roz (GB)
  3. Amazonas (IRE)
  4. MASARAH (IRE)
Miss Grillo S.
  • BEL
  • $150,000
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • 1:47.90
  1. Watsdachances (IRE)
  2. Sustained
  3. Manuka Honey
  4. Fly Again
JPMorgan Chase Jessamine S.
  • KEE
  • $150,000
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • 1:45.17
  1. Moonwalk
  2. Kitten's Point
  3. Summer of Fun
  4. Oscar Party
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Flashy Ways Richard Baltas
  • Riley Racing Stable
  • Chad Reed
Flotilla DELZANGLES MIKEL
  • H H SHEIKH MOHAMMED BIN KHALIFA AL THANI
  • E PUERARI, OCEANIC BLOODSTOCK & MME A GRAVEREAUX
Infanta Branca Aidan P. O'Brien
  • Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael and Smith, Derrick
  • Strategy Bloodstock
Kitten's Point H. Graham Motion
  • Augustin Stable
  • George Strawbridge Jr.
Manuka Honey John P. Terranova, II
  • Curragh Stables
  • Buck Pond Farm, Inc.
Moonwalk Dale L. Romans
  • Spendthrift Farm LLC
  • Spendthrift Farm LLC
Moulin de Mougin Richard E. Mandella
  • Ran Jan Racing, Inc.
  • Ran Jan Racing, Inc.
Nancy O (IRE) Carolyn M. Costigan
  • Borders Racing Stable Ltd. and Costigan, Robert J.
  • Mr R. J. Costigan
Oscar Party James M. Cassidy
  • DP Racing, LLC
  • Gary & Mary West Stables Inc.
Renee's Queen Eric J. Guillot
  • GEM Racing Stable
  • John Liviakis
Sky Lantern (IRE) HANNON RICHARD
  • B KESWICK
  • TALLY-HO STUD
Spring Venture Mark E. Casse
  • Barber, Gary and Stoneway Farm LLC
  • Stoneway Farm
Summer of Fun George Weaver
  • Bona Venture Stables
  • Olin Gentry, Thomas Gaines & Burkewood Bloodstock
Sustained Dale L. Romans
  • Paul P. Pompa, Jr.
  • Tollgate Stables Partnership
Tara From the Cape Todd A. Pletcher
  • Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners, Barber, Gary and Debmar Stables
  • Stonewall Farm Stallions, LLC
The Gold Cheongsam NOSEDA JEREMY
  • ARASHAN ALI
  • TALLY-HO STUD
Waterway Run Chad C. Brown
  • Martin S. Schwartz
  • Dorothy A. Matz
Watsdachances (IRE) Chad C. Brown
  • Kisber, Michael E., Bradley Thoroughbreds and McMakin, Nelson
  • P. G. Lyons

Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

More Stakes Entries

  • At this Track
View All Stakes Entries