Race 11 (MCL) at PIM on 6/7/14

Race 11 at Pimlico on

  • MCL
  • 1 mile
  • $27,000
  • 3 yo's & up
  • 5:57 PM
  • 1:37.41
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Curlin's Kid
  • 3YO Gelding, TN: A++
  • Curlin   — Lucette
  • Xavier Perez
  • Gary Capuano
$18,083
  • Breeder: Marathon Farms, Inc., Owner: Marathon Farms, Inc.
  • Sire: Curlin  , Chestnut, 2004. Lifetime: 170 yearlings sold, median $55,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Dayjur, Dark Bay or Brown, 1987.
  • Sale History: 2012 FTSAUG, ($100,000).
2 Imawarrior
  • 4YO Gelding, TN: A
  • Indian Charlie   — Three of a Kind
  • Alex Cintron
  • James L. Lawrence, II
½ $5,670
  • Breeder: Craig B. Singer & Steve Klesaris, Owner: Matthew Schera
  • Sire: Indian Charlie  , Bay, 1995. Lifetime: 548 yearlings sold, median $60,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Carson City, Chestnut, 1987.
  • Sale History: 2013 FTMDEC, $11,000; 2011 KEESEP, ($145,000).
3 Talkin' Stuff
  • 3YO Gelding, TN: B
  • Oratory   — Tiding Over
  • Richard Monterrey
  • Rodney Jenkins
$3,490
  • Breeder: Hillwood Stable LLC, Owner: Hillwood Stable LLC
  • Sire: Oratory  , Bay, 2002. Lifetime: 37 yearlings sold, median $4,200.
  • Broodmare Sire: Unbridled, Bay, 1987.
4 Wildly Leaks
  • 4 YO Colt
  • Wild Desert – Idle Day
  • Alberto Delgado
  • Horace M. Parker
½ $1,620
5 Macon's Hard Rock
  • 4 YO Colt
  • Master Command – Laura Lynn
  • Yomar Orlando Ortiz
  • Curtis Beale Payne
3 $810
6 Ulysses S. Grant
  • Garry Cruise
  • Karen Dennehy Godsey
1 $540
7 Spiked
  • 3 YO Gelding
  • Good Reward – Punchbowl
  • Victor R. Carrasco
  • Edwin W. Merryman
½
8 Number Fifty Two
  • Vanessa Ryall
  • Janon Fisher, III
9
9 Crowder
  • 5 YO Horse
  • Scipion – Yarray
  • Alex Estrada
  • Dale T. Clark
10 A Little Over
  • 3 YO Colt
  • Cat Thief – Rainbow's Bride
  • Horacio Karamanos
  • A. Ferris Allen, III
99.99
11 Proud Finn
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Pleasant Tap – Dixie Chimes
  • Luis Garcia
  • Damon R. Dilodovico
99.99
SCR Biricchino
SCR Doubletall C N C
SCR Gitano Boy
SCR Skunk
SCR Willie B Mine

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
William Entenmann Memorial Hurdle S.BEL
Te Ata S.RP
Tishomingo S.RP
Dogwood S. (gr. III)CD
Alphabet Soup H.PRX
View All Stakes Entries