Pennsylvania Governor's Cup H.

Race 2 at Penn National on

  • STK
  • 5 furlongs
  • $150,000
  • 3 yo's & up
  • 6:28 PM
  • 54.62
  • Results
  • News

Payoffs

Horse Win Place Show
1 Tightend Touchdown $8.80 $5.00 $3.40
9 Bridgetown $4.60 $3.40
11 Ben's Cat $2.40
Exotic Payoffs  
$2 Exacta (1-9) $51.60
$2 Trifecta (1-9-11) $112.20
$2 Superfecta (1-9-11-2) $2,909.80

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Tightend Touchdown
  • 5YO Gelding, TN: D
  • Pure Precision   — Starry Mark
  • Javier Castellano
  • Jason Servis
$81,000
  • Breeder: Chad Stewart & Laurie Stewart, Owner: Mr. Amore Stable
  • Sire: Pure Precision  , Bay, 1999. Lifetime: 31 yearlings sold, median $6,000. In 2009: .66 AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Marquetry, Chestnut, 1987.
2 Bridgetown
  • John R. Velazquez
  • Todd A. Pletcher
$27,000
  • Breeder: Eugene Melnyk, Owner: Melnyk Racing Stables, Inc.
  • Sire: Speightstown  , Chestnut, 1998. Lifetime: 330 yearlings sold, median $105,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Tabasco Cat, Chestnut, 1991.
3 Ben's Cat
  • Julian Pimentel
  • King T. Leatherbury
¾ $14,850
  • Breeder: K. T. Leatherbury Assoc. Inc., Owner: The Jim Stable
  • Sire: Parker's Storm Cat  , Dark Bay or Brown, 2000. Lifetime: 34 yearlings sold, median $2,150. In 2009: .30 AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Thirty Eight Paces, Chestnut, 1978.
4 Catalactic
  • 6 YO Gelding
  • Freefourinternet – Cat Dancin
  • Quincy Hamilton
  • J. Michael Baird
¾ $8,100
5 Icon Ike
  • Joel Rosario
  • J. Larry Jones
1 $4,050
6 Fufty Too
  • Erika Strunk-Micklos
  • John D. Conner
7 Tiempo Libre
  • Kendrick Carmouche
  • Timothy C. Kreiser
8 Chamberlain Bridge
  • Miguel Mena
  • W. Bret Calhoun
½
9 Snow Leopard
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Red Giant – Brazilian
  • William P. Otero
  • Clovis Crane
10 Kyma
  • 6 YO Gelding
  • Belong to Me – Coquina Bay
  • Dana G. Whitney
  • Brandon L. Kulp
neck
SCR Sneaking Uponyou

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Cougar II H. (gr. III)DMR
Princess Margaret S.NP
Curlin S.SAR
Addison Cammack H.AP
Fleet Treat S.DMR
View All Stakes Entries