Race 6 (ALW) at PEN on 12/21/13

Race 6 at Penn National on

  • ALW
  • 6 furlongs
  • $35,000
  • 3 yo's & up Fillies and Mares
  • 8:16 PM
  • 1:11.42
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Changingoftheguard
  • 5YO Mare, TN: B
  • Changeintheweather   — Gala Goldie's Best
  • Angel R. Quinones
  • Timothy C. Kreiser
1 $21,000
  • Breeder: Francis W. Daniel III, Owner: Joseph E. Besecker
  • Sire: Changeintheweather  , Bay, 1999. Lifetime: 47 yearlings sold, median $4,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Phone Trick, Bay, 1982.
2 Mint's Spirit
  • 4YO Filly, TN: C+
  • Eastern Daydream   — Mint' Luck
  • David Cora
  • T. Bernard Houghton
$7,000
  • Breeder: Paul E. Labe Jr., Owner: Paul E. Labe, Jr.
  • Sire: Eastern Daydream  , Chestnut, 1995.
  • Broodmare Sire: Beyond the Mint, Chestnut, 1984. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
3 Sabbath Bay
  • 4YO Filly, TN: B
  • Real Quiet   — Pulpit Harbor
  • Angel Suarez
  • Mark Shuman
neck $3,850
  • Breeder: Copper Penny Stables LLC, Owner: Copper Penny Stables
  • Sire: Real Quiet  , Bay, 1995. Lifetime: 164 yearlings sold, median $8,350.
  • Broodmare Sire: Nicholas, Bay, 1986. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
4 Sylvia's Sweetart
  • 7 YO Mare
  • Mazel Trick – Inthebeginning
  • Edwin Gonzalez
  • Timothy H. Shea
$2,100
5 Aim for Grace
  • 6 YO Mare
  • Love of Money – Riot Luck
  • Andrew Wolfsont
  • Michael W. Salvaggio, Jr.
3 $1,050
6 Calligraphy
  • Jorge A. Vargas, Jr.
  • Murray L. Rojas
½
7 My Favorite City
  • 5 YO Filly
  • City Sharpster – My Favorite Lady
  • Casey Kaufman
  • Elbert Fenimore
8 Abby Dearest
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Value Plus – Abbicadabra
  • Josean G. Ramirez
  • Michael W. Salvaggio, Jr.
¾
9 A Wonderful World
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Rockport Harbor – Wonderous Woman
  • Natasha Coddington
  • John G. Locke

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare S. (gr. III)KEE
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
Webb Snyder Charles Town Dash S.CT
View All Stakes Entries