Oak Tree Sprint S.

Race 8 at OAK TREE AT PLEASANTON on

  • STK
  • 6 furlongs
  • $75,000
  • 3 yo's & up
  • 8:52 PM
  • 1:08.72
  • on HRTV/TVG
  • Results
  • News

Payoffs

Horse Win Place Show
1 Streamside $11.40 $4.80 $3.60
6 Moonshine Bay $3.60 $2.80
7 Zeewat $3.00
Exotic Payoffs  
$2 Exacta (1-6) $39.20
$2 Trifecta (1-6-7) $142.80
$2 Superfecta (1-6-7-4) $331.00

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Streamside
  • 6YO Gelding, TN: A
  • E Dubai   — Sweet Surrender
  • Juan J. Hernandez
  • Sergio Ledezma
$45,050
  • Breeder: Bill Bowman, Speech Partnership & Hurstland Farm, Owner: Bowman, Bowman, Evans, Hunter, Jarmes, Peterson, Sohl, Sohl and Temple
  • Sire: E Dubai  , Bay, 1998. Lifetime: 330 yearlings sold, median $14,954.
  • Broodmare Sire: Synastry, Bay, 1983. In 2009: .56 AEI.
2 Moonshine Bay
  • 7YO Gelding, TN: D
  • Kela   — Long For
  • Russell A. Baze
  • Jerry Hollendorfer
$15,050
  • Breeder: Raymond Kolar, Owner: Hollendorfer, Jerry, Kirsner, Marvin, Morrison, Al and Todaro, George
  • Sire: Kela  , Bay, 1998. Lifetime: 49 yearlings sold, median $2,700.
  • Broodmare Sire: Langfuhr  , Bay, 1992.
  • Sale History: 2009 FTKOCT, ($1,000).
3 Zeewat
  • 5YO Horse, TN: A
  • Harlan's Holiday   — Delizia
  • Alejandro Gomez
  • Jerry Hollendorfer
1 $9,050
  • Breeder: Derry Meeting Farm, Owner: Hollendorfer, Jerry and Todaro, George
  • Sire: Harlan's Holiday  , Bay, 1999. Lifetime: 515 yearlings sold, median $65,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Distant View, Chestnut, 1991.
  • Sale History: 2011 KEESEP, $50,000.
4 Ourwestcoastghost
  • 7 YO Gelding
  • Muqtarib – Xpress Xcess
  • Frank T. Alvarado
  • D. Wayne Baker
$4,550
5 Ain't No Other
  • Ricardo Gonzalez
  • Jerry Hollendorfer
$1,550
6 Anillo
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • Aragorn (IRE) – Stylish Mission
  • Dennis Carr
  • Jeff Bonde
$155
7 Coach Bob
  • 6 YO Horse
  • Bertrando – Gentleman's Hope
  • Juan E. Sanchez
  • Reina E. Gonzalez
$155

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Petticoat S.ALB
Excelsior S. (gr. III)AQU
William Walker S.CD
Queen's Cup MPC Chase Hurdle S.CHL
John Henry S.EVD
View All Stakes Entries