OBS Championship (Colt and Gelding Division) S.

Race 4 at Ocala Training Center on

  • STK
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • $100,000
  • 3 yo Colts and Fillies
  • 2:30 PM
  • 1:45.00
  • Results
  • News

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Michael With Us
  • Edgar S. Prado
  • Stephen L. DiMauro
½ $60,000
  • Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC, Owner: Kenwood Racing LLC
  • Sire: Bluegrass Cat  , Bay, 2003. Lifetime: 266 yearlings sold, median $25,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Unbridled's Song, Gray or Roan, 1993.
  • Sale History: 2012 OBSMAR, $57,000; 2011 KEESEP, $50,000.
2 Brazilian Court
  • 4YO Colt, TN: A++
  • Harlan's Holiday   — Devotedness
  • Joel Rosario
  • Michael J. Maker
$20,000
  • Breeder: Donald R. Dizney, Owner: Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
  • Sire: Harlan's Holiday  , Bay, 1999. Lifetime: 451 yearlings sold, median $60,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Anet, Dark Bay or Brown, 1994. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Sale History: 2012 OBSMAR, ($67,000).
3 Brown Almighty
  • Terry J. Thompson
  • Tim A. Ice
$10,000
  • Breeder: MAP Mare Partnership #3, Owner: Tri-Star Racing, LLC, Denson, Joe B. and Gasaway, Brent
  • Sire: Big Brown  , Bay, 2005. Lifetime: 228 yearlings sold, median $36,880.
  • Broodmare Sire: Gone for Real, Dark Bay or Brown, 1991. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Sale History: 2012 OBSAPR, $22,000; 2011 KEESEP, ($47,000); 2010 KEENOV, $50,000.
4 Indiano Jones
  • 4 YO Colt
  • A.P. Indy – Sharp Susan
  • Gary Boulanger
  • Mark E. Casse
$7,000
5 Uptown Anthem
  • 4 YO Gelding
  • Gottcha Gold – Strike the Harp
  • Juan C. Leyva
  • William A. Kaplan
¾ $3,000
6 Rico Suave
  • 4 YO Ridgling
  • Suave – Her Entourage
  • Ronald Dale Allen, Jr.
  • Rick Slomkowski
4
7 Hesa Big Dude
  • Jeffrey Sanchez
  • Justin J. Nixon
8
8 Sky Commander
  • Patrick Husbands
  • Mark E. Casse
SCR Jack Milton

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
Webb Snyder Charles Town Dash S.CT
Original Gold S.CT
View All Stakes Entries