Laurel Futurity

Race 6 at LAUREL PARK on

  • Five And One Half Furlongs
  • 150000
  • 3:05 PM
  • Contenders
  • News
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Bajan Rhythm George Weaver
  • R and H Stable and Weaver, George
  • Glencrest Farm LLC
Coach A. J. Linda Rice
  • MAT Stables, LLC
  • Y-Lo Racing Stables, LLC
Gas Tank Dane Kobiskie
  • PTK, LLC
  • Liberation Farm & Oratis Thoroughbreds
Grateful Nation Dylan Smith
  • Rebecca B. Davis
  • Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Bowman & Rebecca Davis
Hamp Ignacio Correas, IV
  • Sagamore Farm
  • Sagamore Farm, LLC
Indefinable Humor Juan O. Ramos
  • Juan O. Ramos
  • WinStar Farm, LLC
Keep Momma Happy Dale T. Clark
  • Narrow Leaf Farm
  • David Baxter
Lunar Rock Timothy L. Keefe
  • Brown, Matthew, NRS Stable, and Keefe, Timothy L.
  • Keith A Harpster
Mesa Drive T. Bernard Houghton
  • Sylmar Farm
  • Elizabeth R. Houghton
Niceandez Murray L. Rojas
  • R J G Racing Management LLC
  • Castleton Lyons & Kilboy Estate
Rip Roarin Ritchie Larry Rivelli
  • Richard Ravin
  • Wesley Ward
Star Maneuver Claudio A. Gonzalez
  • Somraj Singh and Michelle and Claudio Stable Inc
  • David DiPietro
Tate's Landing Mark Shuman
  • Copper Penny Stables
  • Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds

Full Fields Featured in Laurel's Fall Festival

The $300,000 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash (Grade I) is the headline event of Saturday's "Fall Festival of Racing" at Laurel Park, but the day also features seven additional stakes races. A total of 132 horses are entered in the 10-race card, including 107 in the added money races.

Classic Spotlight: Defer & Survivalist

This year, Ogden Mills Phipps is represented by two possible Triple Crown contenders in Defer and Survivalist. Both are by Danzig out of Mr. Prospector mares, the same cross as grade/group I winners Pas de Reponse, Brahms, and Dayjur.

Tapit Shines in Laurel Park Work

Tapit worked in-between races Wednesday afternoon at Laurel Park, drilling seven-furlongs under jockey Ramon Dominguez in 1:29.70.

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Manzano S.ALB
Tah Dah S.BTP
Bella Notte Minnesota Distaff Sprint Championship S.CBY
Glitter Star Minnesota Distaff Classic Championship S.CBY
Northern Lights Debutante S.CBY
View All Stakes Entries