Race 7 (AOC) at LRL on 10/25/12

Race 7 at Laurel Park on

  • AOC
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • $43,000
  • 3 yo's & up
  • 4:07 PM
  • 1:41.39
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Penn's Grant
  • 5YO Gelding, TN: A++
  • Empire Maker   — Mystery Itself
  • Horacio Karamanos
  • Leigh Delacour
head $24,510
  • Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson, Owner: Lael Stables
  • Sire: Empire Maker  , Dark Bay or Brown, 2000. Lifetime: 221 yearlings sold, median $165,000. In 2009: sire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Pulpit, Bay, 1994.
2 Exclusive Strike
  • Kendrick Carmouche
  • Jason Servis
¾ $9,030
  • Breeder: Green Hills Farm Inc., Owner: Mr. Amore Stable
  • Sire: Smart Strike  , Bay, 1992. Lifetime: 498 yearlings sold, median $80,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Roi Normand, Dark Bay or Brown, 1983.
  • Sale History: 2008 KEESEP, ($85,000).
3 Leipzig
  • 9YO Gelding, TN: B
  • A.P. Indy   — No Matter What
  • Julian Pimentel
  • Jonathan E. Sheppard
neck $4,730
  • Breeder: Augustin Stable, Owner: Augustin Stable
  • Sire: A.P. Indy  , Dark Bay or Brown, 1989. Lifetime: 374 yearlings sold, median $360,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Nureyev, Bay, 1977. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
4 Pulpitarian
  • 6 YO Gelding
  • Pulpit – Bedanken
  • Erick D. Rodriguez
  • H. Graham Motion
nose $2,580
5 Hobo Ridge
  • 7 YO Gelding
  • Tiger Ridge – Allen's Ms
  • Luis Garcia
  • Leigh Delacour
½ $1,290
6 Target Sighted
  • Sheldon Russell
  • Francis P. Campitelli
¾ $860
7 Mr. Handsome
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • Rock Hard Ten – Tomisue's Mamaloi
  • Xavier Perez
  • Timothy J. Tullock, Jr.
2
8 Incisive Strike
  • Jeremy Rose
  • Elizabeth M. Merryman
1
9 Strong Resolve
  • Emilio Flores
  • J. Michael Rogers
10 Syros
  • 6 YO Gelding
  • Dynaformer – Meridiana (GER)
  • Forest Boyce
  • Jack O. Fisher
head
11 Rockaby Bay
  • 11 YO Gelding
  • Sahm – Sunshine Nell
  • Jose C. Caraballo
  • Hamilton A. Smith
SCR Capital Fellow

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare S. (gr. III)KEE
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
Webb Snyder Charles Town Dash S.CT
View All Stakes Entries