Race 7 (AOC) at HOO on 10/27/12

Race 7 at Hoosier Park on

  • AOC
  • 6 furlongs
  • $41,000
  • 3 yo's & up
  • 3:06 PM
  • 1:09.43
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Senor Rain
  • 5YO Gelding, TN: A
  • El Nino   — Make My Marq
  • Malcolm Franklin
  • Thomas M. Amoss
4 $24,600
  • Breeder: Martin Stables Inc., Owner: Gary Barber
  • Sire: El Nino  , Chestnut, 2003. Lifetime: 9 yearlings sold, median $2,600.
  • Broodmare Sire: Marquetry, Chestnut, 1987.
  • Sale History: 2011 OBSAPR, $38,000.
2 Pass the Crown
  • Thomas L. Pompell
  • Merrill C. Roberts
$8,200
  • Breeder: Richard L. Pardue, Sylvia Mahaffey & Brad Mahaffey, Owner: M C Roberts Racing Stable
  • Sire: Pass Rush  , Chestnut, 1999. Lifetime: 7 yearlings sold, median $5,500.
  • Broodmare Sire: Now Listen, Bay, 1987.
  • Sale History: 2010 INDOCT, ($6,700).
3 Thisain'tmyday
  • 5YO Gelding, TN: A++
  • Dayjur   — R M Peggy Lulu
  • Tommy Turner
  • Michael W. Nance
¾ $4,100
  • Breeder: South River Ranch Inc, Owner: M. Y. Stables, Inc.
  • Sire: Dayjur  , Dark Bay or Brown, 1987. Lifetime: 158 yearlings sold, median $50,500.
  • Broodmare Sire: Houston, Bay, 1986.
4 Barefoot Bandit
  • 5 YO Gelding
  • Silver Wagon – Annie Goodtime
  • Orlando Mojica
  • Genaro Garcia
$2,050
5 Point Finish
  • Francisco C. Torres
  • George Leonard, III
neck $410
6 Grand Traverse
  • 11 YO Gelding
  • Pioneering – Mimicry
  • Marlon St. Julien
  • Tim Glyshaw
$410
7 Gold for Cash
  • 6 YO Horse
  • Eurosilver – Carib Gal
  • Fernando De La Cruz
  • Jesse E. Caudill
$410
8 With Revenge
  • Carol Cedeno
  • Danielle Goodman-Bender
$410
9 Kela's Boy
  • 6 YO Gelding
  • Kela – Seattle Sham
  • Ben Creed
  • Dale R. Nasby
$205
10 Toe Tappin Teddy
  • 6 YO Gelding
  • Put It Back – Simply Hazaam
  • Eddie Martin, Jr.
  • Vickie L. Foley
$205
SCR Catch the Cactus
SCR Our Blushing Rose

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
Webb Snyder Charles Town Dash S.CT
Original Gold S.CT
View All Stakes Entries