Besilu Stables Florida Derby

Race 12 at GULFSTREAM PARK on

  • 1 1/8 miles
  • $1,000,000g
  • News
  • Contenders

That Handicapping Show: Hagyard Fayette S.

That Handicapping Show: Hagyard Fayette S.

Claire Novak and Tom LaMarra handicap the Hagyard Fayette Stakes at Keeneland. The duo discuss early speed versus tactical speed and examine Departing, Code West, Pick of the Litter, and Long River. watch video

Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Are You Kidding Me Roger L. Attfield
  • Kirk, Ronald K., Bates, John C., and Riordan, Michael
  • John Bates, Ron Kirk, Greg McDonald & Riordan, Shaw, Sones
Beau Choix Barclay Tagg
  • Belle Meadows Farm and Lael Stable
  • Belle Meadows Stable & Lael Stable
Cool Blue Red Hot Angel A. Penna, Jr.
  • Bakke, Jim and Isbister, Gerry
  • Ted O'Neill
Decisive Moment Juan D. Arias
  • Just For Fun Stable LLC
  • Just For Fun Stables
El Commodore Michael Machowsky
  • Arbitrage Stables, Gallegos, John and Kagele Brothers, Inc.
  • Kinsman Farm
Frac Daddy Kenneth G. McPeek
  • Magic City Thoroughbred Partners
  • Nancy M. Leonard Living Trust
Howe Great Thomas M. Bush
  • Team Valor International
  • Barry Irwin
Indy's Illusion Barclay Tagg
  • Charles E. Fipke
  • Charles Fipke
Itsmyluckyday Edward Plesa, Jr.
  • Trilogy Stable and Plesa, Laurie
  • Liberation Farm & Brandywine Farm
Joes Blazing Aaron Steve Klesaris
  • Klesaris, Steve and La Marca Stable
  • Joseph T. Witek MD
King Kreesa David G. Donk
  • Kresa, Gerald and Kresa, Susan
  • Horse Partners
Merit Man Robert B. Hess, Jr.
  • Chandler, Bruce, Double Kee LLC and Purple Shamrock Racing
  • Hartley/De Renzo Thoroughbreds & Stephen Barberino
Narvaez Jorge Navarro
  • Stipa Racing Stable, Inc.
  • Hargus Sexton & Sandra Sexton & Silver Fern Farm, LLC
Off the Jak Bisnath Parboo
  • Sherry Parbhoo
  • Big C Farm
Omayad (CHI) Oussama Aboughazale
  • Sumaya U.S. Stables
  • Haras Sumaya
Orb Claude R. McGaughey III
  • Janney, III, Stuart S. and Phipps Stable
  • Stuart S. Janney, III LLC & Phipps Stable
Pick of the Litter Dale L. Romans
  • Crossed Sabres Farm
  • Gabriel Duignan, Crosshaven Bloodstock & Vision Thoroughbreds
Pontiff Kenneth Nolen
  • Edward L. McAlvain
  • Claiborne Farm
Shanghai Bobby Todd A. Pletcher
  • Starlight Racing, Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael B. and Smith, Derrick
  • Stonehaven Steadings
Silver Max Dale L. Romans
  • Bacon, Mark and Wells, Dana
  • Steve C. Snowden, Seth Lauffer & Will Lauffer
Upgrade Chad C. Brown
  • Dubb, Michael, Bethlehem Stables LLC and Aisquith, Gary
  • Mike Anderson Thoroughbreds LLC
Za Approval Christophe Clement
  • Live Oak Plantation
  • Live Oak Stud

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
New York Stallion Series S.AQU
New York Stallion Series S.AQU
Kalookan Queen S.SA
Daytona S. (gr. III)SA
Albert Dominguez Memorial H.SUN
View All Stakes Entries