Hallandale Beach S

Race 9 at GULFSTREAM PARK on

  • 1 1/16 miles turf
  • $100,000g
  • 4:52 PM
  • on HRTV
  • Contenders
  • News
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Adirondack Summer Christophe Clement
  • Peter Deutsch
  • Sarah J. Leigh & Robin S. Leigh
And I Like It Too William A. Kaplan
  • Elkins, Ione and Herbert J.
  • John Perdue
Ari C Todd A. Pletcher
  • Zayat Stables, LLC
  • Monticule
Artful Run Dale L. Romans
  • Preston Stables LLC
  • Rosemont Farm LLC
Beachcombing Cody Autrey
  • Charles W. Fletcher
  • Gary & Mary West Stables Inc.
Bert B Don Scott A. Lake
  • Eliott Krems
  • Starlight Stables 1, LLC
Black N Beauty Henry Dominguez
  • Solitaire Stable
  • Adena Springs
Brilliant Speed Thomas Albertrani
  • Live Oak Plantation
  • Live Oak Stud
Casino Host Ronald W. Ellis
  • West, Gary and Mary
  • Colts Neck Stables LLC
Casper's Touch Kenneth G. McPeek
  • Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek, et al)
  • Daniel J Burke
Close Ally Neil J. Howard
  • Farish, W.S. and Skara Glen Stable
  • W. S. Farish & Skara Glen Stables
Cozy Kitten Milton W. Wolfson
  • N. T. S. Stable, Inc.
  • Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
Derby Kitten Michael J. Maker
  • Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
  • Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
Dr. Tom G Nicholas P. Zito
  • Hurricane Boys Racing Stable and Braverman, Paul
  • D.J. Stable
East of Danzig Peter D. Pugh
  • Happy Hill Farm and Pugh, Peter, D.
  • Henry H. Preiger & David Lester
Economic Summit Richard A. Violette, Jr.
  • Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H.
  • Live Oak Stud
Energized Mark E. Casse
  • Horse'n Around Racing Stable, Quintessential Racing Florida and Farish, Jr., W.
  • G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
Gospel Lesson John Troy Hardy
  • William Whitley
  • Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
King Congie Thomas Albertrani
  • West Point Thoroughbreds
  • Bob Austin
Leave of Absence Philip M. Serpe
  • Brian and Kerry Novak, Inc.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Barry Berkelhammer
Liberty Cap Dennis L. Terry
  • Mark DeDomenico, LLC and North American Thoroughbred Horse Company
  • Randy Bloch, et al
Lil Bit O'Fun Philip D'Amato
  • Belmonte, Philip, Cohen, Henry, Gorman, Mark and Sterling Stables
  • Jim Conway
Major Gain Louie J. Roussel, III
  • Louie J. Roussel III
  • Gary & Mary West Stables Inc.
Master Dunker Jamie Ness
  • Midwest Thoroughbreds, Inc.
  • Stanley S. Moles
Megalith Belinda Manchio
  • Live Lucky Stables
  • Centaur Farms, Inc.
My Zipper James A. Dodgen
  • B. A. Man, Inc. and Maynard, R. D.
  • Maynard Farm
Pervis Chad C. Brown
  • Eaton, John and Laymon, Steve
  • John Eaton & Steve Laymon
Private Prize Kenneth G. McPeek
  • Magdalena Racing (Susan McPeek, et al)
  • Dr. Chet Blackey & Tom Eigel
Professor Palmer Dale Bennett
  • Endo, Pat and Pauls, Steve
  • David J. Palmer & Teresa C. Palmer
Queen'splatekitten Todd A. Pletcher
  • Mill House
  • Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
Racing Aptitude David Fawkes
  • Donald R. Dizney
  • Donald R. Dizney
Razmataz Todd A. Pletcher
  • Let's Go Stable
  • Gulf Coast Farms LLC
Rogue Romance Michelle Nihei
  • Catesby W. Clay
  • Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay
Royal Currier David Jacobson
  • Gold Square LLC and Jacobson, David
  • Adena Springs
Sequoia Warrior Bob Baffert
  • Donald R. Dizney
  • Donald R. Dizney
Shackleford Dale L. Romans
  • Lauffer, Michael and Cubbedge, W.D.
  • Mike Lauffer & Bill Cubbedge
Sovereign Default David Jacobson
  • Bruce Golden Racing
  • Brian Miller
Stormy Going Luis A. Jurado
  • Richard D. Maynard
  • Maynard Farm
Tag V Eye John P. Terranova, II
  • Pegasus Holdings Group Stables LLC
  • Sean Gorman
Terminal One James P. DiVito
  • B. Jock Racing LLC, Didech, Daniel and Schechter, Jon
  • Mill Ridge Farm, Ltd.
Tiz Blessed Chad C. Brown
  • Gary and Mary West Stables, Inc.
  • Decker's Thoroughbred Horse Farm, LLC & Steeple Hill Farm
Twinspired Michael J. Maker
  • Alpha Stables, Skychai Racing LLC and Sand Dollar Stable LLC
  • John Jain, Lawrence Opas & Frank Sinatra
Uncle Otto Skip Einhorn
  • Law Legacy Stables LLC
  • George L. Schwartz
Walker's Landing Chad C. Brown
  • Dell Ridge Farm LLC
  • Dell Ridge Farm, LLC
Winchill Kathleen A. Demasi
  • Pewter Stable, Levy, Robert P. and Karkenny, Alex
  • Gum Tree Stables LLC & Partners

Outstanding Trainer: Dale Romans

Outstanding Trainer: Dale Romans

There are grade I races and there are grade I races--the races trainers see themselves winning in the most pleasant of dreams. In knocking down several races from the latter category, Dale Romans won his first Eclipse Award.

Adam's Turf: A Year of Finishes

Adam's Turf: A Year of Finishes

At year's end we typically see many of our favorite stars move into retirement or second careers. In spite of the many fan favorites and talented athletes who have left the track, one thing remains...their finishes. read blog

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

More Stakes Entries

  • At this Track
View All Stakes Entries