Jean Lafitte S.

Race 9 at Delta Downs on

  • STK
  • 1 mile
  • $200,000
  • 2 yo
  • 9:28 PM
  • 1:39.47
  • Results
  • News

Payoffs

Horse Win Place Show
2 Bern Identity $3.00 $2.40 $2.10
5 Mylute $6.20 $3.80
8 Mr. Bandini's Band $5.60
Exotic Payoffs  
$2 Exacta (2-5) $15.20
$2 Trifecta (2-5-8) $141.40
$2 Superfecta (2-5-8-4) $647.80

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Bern Identity
  • 4YO Colt, TN: A++
  • Bernstein   — Maddalena
  • Paco Lopez
  • Kelly J. Breen
3 $120,000
  • Breeder: Galleria Bloodstock, Crosshaven Bloodstock, Petaluma Bloodstock et al., Owner: Hall, George and Lori
  • Sire: Bernstein  , Bay, 1997. Lifetime: 401 yearlings sold, median $25,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Good and Tough, Bay, 1995.
  • Sale History: 2011 KEESEP, $75,000; 2011 KEEJAN, $43,000.
2 Mylute
  • Gerard Melancon
  • Thomas M. Amoss
4 $40,000
  • Breeder: Mike G. Rutherford, Owner: Goldmark Farm, LLC
  • Sire: Midnight Lute  , Dark Bay or Brown, 2003. Lifetime: 143 yearlings sold, median $35,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Valid Expectations, Bay, 1993. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Sale History: 2011 FTKJUL, $150,000.
3 Mr. Bandini's Band
  • 4YO Colt, TN: D
  • Bandini   — Girls Girls Girls
  • Kevin J. Smith
  • Eric D. Nelson, Jr.
1 $20,000
  • Breeder: Montgomery Equine Center & Charles McTire, Owner: William B. Gilmore
  • Sire: Bandini  , Dark Bay or Brown, 2002. Lifetime: 123 yearlings sold, median $6,500.
  • Broodmare Sire: Colonial Affair, Bay, 1990.
  • Sale History: 2011 TEXAUG, $2,000.
4 Ive Struck a Nerve
  • Kerwin D. Clark
  • J. Keith Desormeaux
7 $10,000
5 Ledokol
  • 4 YO Colt
  • Purge – Quick to Boot
  • Richard E. Eramia
  • Gennadi Dorochenko
neck $4,000
6 Show Some Magic
  • Mark Guidry
  • Steven M. Asmussen
$2,000
7 Dee Notional
  • Jansen Melancon
  • Jorge Lara
2 $2,000
8 Manewal
  • Diego Saenz
  • Cody Autrey
$2,000
SCR Sir Yes Sir

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare S. (gr. III)KEE
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
Webb Snyder Charles Town Dash S.CT
View All Stakes Entries