Race 6 (ALW) at CT on 4/3/14

Race 6 at Charles Town Races & Slots on

  • ALW
  • 6 1/2 furlongs
  • $27,000
  • 3 yo Fillies
  • 9:17 PM
  • 1:21.81
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Planking
  • 4YO Filly, TN: C+
  • Yarrow Brae   — Lucky Turk
  • Antonio Lopez
  • Suzanne A. Dempsey
$16,200
  • Breeder: Big Lick Farm, Owner: R. Larry Johnson
  • Sire: Yarrow Brae  , Chestnut, 1995. Lifetime: 26 yearlings sold, median $3,050. In 2009: 1.24 AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Turkoman, Dark Bay or Brown, 1982. In 2009: 1.26 AEI.
  • Sale History: 2011 FTMDEC, $2,000.
2 Pepper Bay
  • 4YO Filly
  • Bop   — Officer Pepper
  • Jose Montano
  • Ollie L. Figgins, III
nose $5,400
  • Breeder: Daybreak Stables, Inc., Owner: Daybreak Stables, Inc.
  • Sire: Bop  , Chestnut, 1997. Lifetime: 2 yearlings sold, median $9,000. In 2009: .32 AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Officer, Dark Bay or Brown, 1999.
3 Trail'satwosteppin
  • Erik Ramirez
  • Timothy C. Grams
$2,700
  • Breeder: Timothy C. Grams & Judith A. Grams, Owner: Grams Racing Stable LLC
  • Sire: Dance With Ravens  , Bay, 2002. Lifetime: 61 yearlings sold, median $4,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Copelan Too, Dark Bay or Brown, 1995. In 2009: 1.02 AEI.
4 Windsor's Punch
  • Mathew Carroll McGowan
  • John A. Casey
$1,350
5 Sharp Tina
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Sharp Humor – Edwina
  • Carlos L. Castro
  • John D. McKee
$810
6 Jemima's Branch
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Prized – Jumelle Springs
  • Jevian Toledo
  • Ollie L. Figgins, III
$540
7 Morning Insanity
  • Christian Hiraldo
  • Jeff C. Runco
$100
8 Patty's Promise
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Peak Dancer – Blushing Annie
  • Javier Rivera
  • Anthony M. Rideoutt II
$100
9 Dicolas Brat
  • Oscar Flores
  • Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
$100
10 Always Remarkable
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Reparations – Native Precipience
  • Ramon Maldonado
  • Harry J. Painter
$100
SCR Roy's Eagle

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Cherokee Nation Classic Cup S.WRD
Amelia Island H.GP
Bob Bryant S.PRM
Gray's Lake S.PRM
Sea Lily H.GP
View All Stakes Entries