River City H.

Race 9 at Churchill Downs on

  • One And One Eighth Miles
  • 100000
  • 4:37 PM
  • on HRTV
  • News
  • Contenders

The Week in Photos for 11/29/2016

The Week in Photos for 11/29/2016

Clark Handicap, Cigar Mile Handicap, Remsen, Japan Cup, Demoiselle, Falls City Handicap, Golden Rod, Fall Highweight Handicap, Hollywood Turf Cup, Jimmy Durante, Kentucky Jockey Club, Mrs. Revere, My Charmer Handicap, Native Driver and more.

Breeders' Cup News Update for Sunday Oct. 25, 2015

Breeders' Cup News Update for Sunday Oct. 25, 2015

Claire Novak briefs us on the day's works, cancellations, and who to expect on the track tomorrow. Hear about Beholder's visits to the Keeneland training track and paddock as well as Wesley Ward's turf workers.

That Handicapping Show: The Shadwell Turf Mile

That Handicapping Show: The Shadwell Turf Mile

Tom LaMarra and Ellis Starr of Equibase discuss the Shadwell Turf Mile featuring Seek Again, Grand Arch, Grand Tito, and The Pizza Man. Sponsored by Equibase. Download Equibase Past Performances for the Shadwell Turf Mile.

Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Coalport Michael J. Maker
  • Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
  • Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
Daddy Nose Best Steven M. Asmussen
  • Zollars, Cathy and Bob
  • Patricia Ann Elia Trust
Exothermic George R. Arnold, II
  • Green Lantern Stables LLC
  • Green Lantern Stables, LLC
Grand Arch Brian A. Lynch
  • Hill, Jim and Susan
  • Hunter Valley Farm & S. Hillen
Kalamos Edward Boerjan
  • Edward M. Boerjan
  • Juddmonte Farms Inc
Keep Up Alex Clarkson
  • Mill Ridge Farm
  • John A. Chandler, Jamm LTD., C. R. McGaughey III & Mill Ridge Farm,
Ol Army Chuck Peery
  • Roger Braugh, Jr.
  • Roger S. Braugh Jr.
Olympic Thunder (BRZ) Kenneth G. McPeek
  • Haras Regina and Nogueira, Sergio Coutinho
  • Haras Ponta Pora
Potomac River Jose M. Camejo
  • Maribel Ruelas
  • Mereworth Farm
Seruni Philip J. Oliver
  • Humphrey, Jr., G. Watts and St. George Farm Racing LLC
  • G. Watts Humphrey Jr., John P. Cline II & Robin P. Cline
Set the Sail Charles LoPresti
  • Elisabeth H. Alexander
  • Elisabeth Alexander
Skyring D. Wayne Lukas
  • Calumet Farm
  • Bluegrass Hall, LLC
Star Channel Eddie Kenneally
  • Alastar Thoroughbred Company LLC and Valdes, Michael
  • Mr. & Mrs. Samuel H. Rogers Jr.
Tahoe Lake (BRZ) Richard L. Valentine
  • Alastar Thoroughbred Company LLC
  • Haras Anderson
Villandry David M. Carroll
  • Gainesway Stable (Antony Beck)
  • Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. & Joe Cornacchia, Inc.

More Race Results

  • At this Track
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Magic City Classic S.FG
Garland of Roses S.AQU
Copa Velocidad S. (gr. I)CMR
Dama del Caribe S. (gr. I)CMR
Copa Confraternidad S. (gr. I)CMR
View All Stakes Entries